Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

Table Tennis Venue

Directions
Via South Barrack Road
Gibraltar
GX11 1AA
Schedule
Event Heat Date Time Comment
Team Event Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 10:00 Greenland vs Alderney
Team Event Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 10:00 Guernsey vs Menorca
Team Event Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 10:00 Gotland vs Gibraltar
Team Event Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 10:00 Shetland Islands vs Cayman Islands
Team Event Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 10:00 Åland vs Isle of Wight
Team Event Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 13:30 Jersey vs Isle of Wight
Team Event Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 13:30 Shetland Islands vs Gibraltar
Team Event Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 13:30 Gotland vs Cayman Islands
Team Event Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 13:30 Isle of Man vs Menorca
Team Event Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 13:30 Faroe Islands vs Alderney
Team Event Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 17:00 Guernsey vs Isle of Man
Team Event Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 17:00 Greenland vs Faroe Islands
Team Event Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 17:00 Gotland vs Shetland Islands
Team Event Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 17:00 Cayman Islands vs Gibraltar
Team Event Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 17:00 Åland vs Jersey
Team Event Quarter Finals Mon 08 Jul 10:00 Quarter Final 1 - Winner A vs Runner Up D - Guernsey vs Isle of Wight
Team Event Quarter Finals Mon 08 Jul 10:00 Quarter Final 2 - Runner Up B vs Winner C - Faroe Islands vs Gotland
Team Event Quarter Finals Mon 08 Jul 10:00 Quarter Final 3 - Winner D vs Runner Up A - Jersey vs Menorca
Team Event Quarter Finals Mon 08 Jul 10:00 Quarter Final 4 - Runner Up C vs Winner B - Gibraltar vs Greenland
Team Event Pos 9-13 Mon 08 Jul 10:00 Match 1 - 3rd A vs 3rd C - Isle of Man vs Shetland Islands
Team Event Pos 9-13 Mon 08 Jul 10:00 Match 2 - 3rd B vs 3rd D - Alderney vs Åland
Team Event Semi Finals Mon 08 Jul 13:00 Winner QF1 vs Winner QF2 - Guernsey vs Gotland
Team Event Semi Finals Mon 08 Jul 13:00 Winner QF3 vs Winner QF4 - Jersey vs Greenland
Team Event Pos 9-10 Mon 08 Jul 13:00 Winner 9-13 Match 1 vs Winner 9-13 Match 2 - Isle of Man vs Åland
Team Event Pos 5-8 Mon 08 Jul 13:00 Match 1 - Loser QF1 vs Loser QF2 - Isle of Wight vs Faroe Islands
Team Event Pos 5-8 Mon 08 Jul 13:00 Match 2 - Loser QF3 vs Loser QF4 - Menorca vs Gibraltar
Team Event Pos 11-13 Mon 08 Jul 13:00 Loser 9-13 Match 1 vs Loser 9-13 Match 2 - Shetland Islands vs Alderney
Team Event Playoff 5-6 Mon 08 Jul 16:00 Winner 5-8 Match 1 vs Winner 5-8 Match 2 - Menorca vs Isle of Wight
Team Event Playoff 7-8 Mon 08 Jul 16:00 Winner 5-8 Match 1 vs Winner 5-8 Match 2 - Gibraltar vs Faroe Islands
Team Event Playoff 7-8 Mon 08 Jul 16:00 Loser 5-8 Match 1 vs Loser 5-8 Match 2
Team Event Pos 12-13 Mon 08 Jul 16:00 Loser 11-13 vs 4th C - Alderney vs Cayman Islands
Team Event Gold Medal Match Tue 09 Jul 10:00 Gold Medal Match - Guernsey vs Jersey
Team Event Gold Medal Match Tue 09 Jul 12:30 Medal Ceremony
Men's Singles Wed 10 Jul 10:00 Group Stage - 6 x groups of 3
Men's Singles Wed 10 Jul 11:00 Group Stage - 6 x groups of 3
Men's Singles Wed 10 Jul 12:00 Group Stage - 5 x groups of 3
Women's Singles Wed 10 Jul 13:00 Group Stage - 5 x groups of 3 + 1 x group of 4
Women's Singles Wed 10 Jul 14:00 Group Stage - 5 x groups of 3
Men's Doubles Wed 10 Jul 15:00 Group Stage - 6 x groups of 3
Men's Doubles Wed 10 Jul 16:00 Group Stage - 2 x groups of 3
Women's Doubles Wed 10 Jul 16:00 Group Stage - 2 x groups of 3 + 1 x group of 4
Men's Singles Wed 10 Jul 17:00 Preliminary Round - 2 single KO matches
Women's Doubles Wed 10 Jul 17:00 Group Stage - 2 x groups of 3
Mixed Doubles Wed 10 Jul 18:00 Group Stage - 5 x groups of 3 + 1 x group of 4
Mixed Doubles Wed 10 Jul 19:00 Group Stage - 5 x groups of 3
Men's Singles Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:00 Jordan Luke Wykes vs Fróði Fríðason Jensen
Men's Singles Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:00 Wayne Alexander vs Antoni Morente
Men's Singles Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:00 Paul Camilleri vs Marcus Jarfjord
Men's Singles Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:00 Lars Oxenwaldt vs Lawrence Stacey
Men's Singles Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:00 Max Hedbom vs Alex Rorke
Men's Singles Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:00 Joan Bibiloni vs Benjamin Foss
Mixed Doubles Thu 11 Jul 10:00 Round 1
Men's Singles Thu 11 Jul 10:30 Round 1
Men's Singles Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:45 Donovan Nelson vs Daniel Garcia
Men's Singles Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:45 Christopher Holmes vs Ivik Nielsen
Men's Singles Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:45 George Downing vs Simon Proffitt
Men's Singles Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:45 Hallur Thorsteinsson vs Johan Pettersson
Men's Singles Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:45 Aqqalu Nielsen vs Joshua Stacey
Men's Singles Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:45 Leith Atia vs Poul Jørgen Petersen
Men's Singles Thu 11 Jul 11:15 Round 1
Men's Singles Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 11:30 Luc Miller vs Scott Lewis
Men's Singles Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 11:30 Javier Sotomayor vs Eyðun Friðursson Ellendersen
Men's Singles Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 11:30 Daniel Burns vs Jack Matthew Mills
Men's Singles Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 11:30 Fiodor Veresciaka vs Garry Dodd
Men's Singles Thu 11 Jul 12:00 Round 1
Women's Singles Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 12:15 Alison Laurenson vs Samantha Kershaw
Women's Singles Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 12:15 Maria Montserrat Subirats vs Kerenza Baker
Women's Singles Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 12:15 Rakul Mikkjalsdóttir vs Paula Le Ber
Women's Singles Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 12:15 Meenal Viz vs Anna Mikkjalsdóttir
Women's Singles Thu 11 Jul 12:45 Round 1
Men's Doubles Round of 16 Thu 11 Jul 13:00 Haye W - Nelson D vs Jensen F - Thorsteinsson H
Men's Doubles Round of 16 Thu 11 Jul 13:00 Lindholm J - Pettersson J vs Camilleri P - Jacks J
Men's Doubles Round of 16 Thu 11 Jul 13:00 Albinus P - Ellendersen E vs Burns D - Downing G
Men's Doubles Round of 16 Thu 11 Jul 13:00 Dodd G - Foss B vs Gosselin T - Mills J
Men's Doubles Round of 16 Thu 11 Jul 13:00 Alexander W - Hipkins L vs Proffitt S - Rorke A
Men's Doubles Round of 16 Thu 11 Jul 13:00 Bibiloni J - Morente A vs Jarfjord M - Oxenwaldt L
Men's Doubles Thu 11 Jul 13:30 Round 1
Men's Doubles Thu 11 Jul 14:00 Round 1
Women's Doubles Thu 11 Jul 14:00 Preliminary Round
Mixed Doubles Thu 11 Jul 14:30 Round 1
Mixed Doubles Thu 11 Jul 15:00 Round 1
Men's Singles Thu 11 Jul 15:30 Round 2
Men's Singles Thu 11 Jul 16:15 Round 2
Women's Singles Thu 11 Jul 16:15 Round 1
Women's Singles Thu 11 Jul 16:45 Round 2
Men's Doubles Thu 11 Jul 16:45 Quarter Finals
Men's Doubles Thu 11 Jul 17:30 Quarter Finals
Women's Doubles Thu 11 Jul 17:30 Quarter Finals
Mixed Doubles Thu 11 Jul 18:15 Quarter Finals
Men's Singles Thu 11 Jul 18:45 Quarter Finals
Women's Singles Thu 11 Jul 19:30 Quarter Finals
Men's Doubles Fri 12 Jul 10:00 Semi Finals
Women's Doubles Fri 12 Jul 10:00 Semi Finals
Mixed Doubles Fri 12 Jul 10:30 Semi Finals
Women's Singles Fri 12 Jul 11:00 Semi Finals
Men's Singles Fri 12 Jul 11:45 Semi Finals
Mixed Doubles Fri 12 Jul 13:00 Gold Medal Match
Women's Doubles Fri 12 Jul 13:45 Gold Medal Match
Men's Doubles Fri 12 Jul 14:30 Gold Medal Match
Women's Singles Fri 12 Jul 15:15 Gold Medal Match
Men's Singles Fri 12 Jul 16:00 Gold Medal Match
Men's Singles Fri 12 Jul 17:00 Medal Ceremony
Women's Singles Fri 12 Jul 17:10 Medal Ceremony
Men's Doubles Fri 12 Jul 17:20 Medal Ceremony
Women's Doubles Fri 12 Jul 17:30 Medal Ceremony
Mixed Doubles Fri 12 Jul 17:40 Medal Ceremony
Table Tennis