Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Nuffield Pool (Open Area)

Beach Volleyball Venue

Schedule
Event Heat Date Time Comment
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Sun 07 Jul
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 09:45 Figueira J - Fortunato Da Silva A vs Hamilton K - Hamilton K
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 09:45 Järvalt J - Vabar A vs Sjöblom T - Mangs M
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 10:30 Martinez D - Perez J vs Vetriö V - Jaundzeikars A
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 10:30 Harrison M - Powery I vs Calhoun M - Rae E
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 11:15 Fiddick D - Malpas J vs Earle H - Prudzienica J
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 11:15 Severa M - Bravo V vs Gull G - Prangel P
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 12:00 Brinkborg H - Alden-Joyce F vs Hidalgo D - Pons J
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 12:00 Uddin S - Wahlén S vs Andersen A - Hestnes T
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 17:00 Jalg H - Põlluäär S vs Nordlund J - Nordlund E
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 17:00 Lindfield J - Nicolle G vs Wahlén T - Edmunsson A
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 17:45 Bobuš B - Vieira R vs Vahter J - Vahter V
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 17:45 Wolfenden J - Gandolfi S vs Lindqvist A - Carlson J
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 18:30 Català F - Romeo J vs Vetriö V - Jaundzeikars A
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 18:30 Thomas D - Sokic K vs Lacoursiere A - Settle A
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 19:15 Jacobsson R - Örtbrandt S vs Jalg H - Põlluäär S
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 19:15 Zivkovic E - Olivero C vs Järvalt J - Vabar A
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 20:00 Campbell R - Dack N vs Hamilton K - Hamilton K
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 20:00 Zablocka K - Gawlicka I vs Labrador E - Calin C
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Mon 08 Jul
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 09:45 Figueira J - Fortunato Da Silva A vs Hidalgo D - Pons J
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 09:45 Sjöblom T - Mangs M vs Lindfield J - Nicolle G
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 10:30 Jacobsson R - Örtbrandt S vs Nordlund J - Nordlund E
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 10:30 Zablocka K - Gawlicka I vs Calhoun M - Rae E
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 11:15 Català F - Romeo J vs Vahter J - Vahter V
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 11:15 Severa M - Bravo V vs Lacoursiere A - Settle A
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 12:00 Brinkborg H - Alden-Joyce F vs Campbell R - Dack N
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 12:00 Uddin S - Wahlén S vs Lindqvist A - Carlson J
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 17:00 Jalg H - Põlluäär S vs Fiddick D - Malpas J
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 17:00 Wolfenden J - Gandolfi S vs Andersen A - Hestnes T
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 17:45 Hidalgo D - Pons J vs Hamilton K - Hamilton K
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 17:45 Zivkovic E - Olivero C vs Wahlén T - Edmunsson A
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 18:30 Bobuš B - Vieira R vs Martinez D - Perez J
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 18:30 Thomas D - Sokic K vs Gull G - Prangel P
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 19:15 Vahter J - Vahter V vs Vetriö V - Jaundzeikars A
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 19:15 Harrison M - Powery I vs Labrador E - Calin C
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 20:00 Nordlund J - Nordlund E vs Earle H - Prudzienica J
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Mon 08 Jul 20:00 Järvalt J - Vabar A vs Lindfield J - Nicolle G
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 09:45 Figueira J - Fortunato Da Silva A vs Campbell R - Dack N
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 09:45 Sjöblom T - Mangs M vs Wahlén T - Edmunsson A
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 10:30 Català F - Romeo J vs Bobuš B - Vieira R
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 10:30 Harrison M - Powery I vs Zablocka K - Gawlicka I
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 11:15 Jacobsson R - Örtbrandt S vs Fiddick D - Malpas J
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 11:15 Lacoursiere A - Settle A vs Gull G - Prangel P
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 12:00 Hamilton K - Hamilton K vs Brinkborg H - Alden-Joyce F
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 12:00 Lindqvist A - Carlson J vs Andersen A - Hestnes T
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 17:00 Vetriö V - Jaundzeikars A vs Bobuš B - Vieira R
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 17:00 Uddin S - Wahlén S vs Wolfenden J - Gandolfi S
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 17:45 Earle H - Prudzienica J vs Jalg H - Põlluäär S
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 17:45 Järvalt J - Vabar A vs Wahlén T - Edmunsson A
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 18:30 Martinez D - Perez J vs Vahter J - Vahter V
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 18:30 Severa M - Bravo V vs Thomas D - Sokic K
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 19:15 Fiddick D - Malpas J vs Nordlund J - Nordlund E
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 19:15 Zivkovic E - Olivero C vs Lindfield J - Nicolle G
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 20:00 Campbell R - Dack N vs Hidalgo D - Pons J
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Tue 09 Jul 20:00 Labrador E - Calin C vs Calhoun M - Rae E
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Wed 10 Jul 10:30 Brinkborg H - Alden-Joyce F vs Figueira J - Fortunato Da Silva A
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Wed 10 Jul 10:30 Earle H - Prudzienica J vs Jacobsson R - Örtbrandt S
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Wed 10 Jul 11:15 Martinez D - Perez J vs Català F - Romeo J
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage Wed 10 Jul 11:15 Sjöblom T - Mangs M vs Zivkovic E - Olivero C
Men's Beach Volleyball Quarter Finals Wed 10 Jul 17:00 Quarter Final 1 - Jalg H - Põlluäär S vs Bobuš B - Vieira R
Women's Beach Volleyball Quarter Finals Wed 10 Jul 17:00 Quarter Final 1 - Severa M - Bravo V vs Zablocka K - Gawlicka I
Men's Beach Volleyball Quarter Finals Wed 10 Jul 18:00 Quarter Final 2 - Nordlund J - Nordlund E vs Vahter J - Vahter V
Women's Beach Volleyball Quarter Finals Wed 10 Jul 18:00 Quarter Final 2 - Harrison M - Powery I vs Uddin S - Wahlén S
Men's Beach Volleyball Quarter Finals Wed 10 Jul 19:00 Quarter Final 3 - Brinkborg H - Alden-Joyce F vs Jacobsson R - Örtbrandt S
Women's Beach Volleyball Quarter Finals Wed 10 Jul 19:00 Quarter Final 3 - Järvalt J - Vabar A vs Gull G - Prangel P
Men's Beach Volleyball Quarter Finals Wed 10 Jul 20:00 Quarter Final 4 - Vetriö V - Jaundzeikars A vs Campbell R - Dack N
Women's Beach Volleyball Quarter Finals Wed 10 Jul 20:00 Quarter Final 4 - Wolfenden J - Gandolfi S vs Sjöblom T - Mangs M
Women's Beach Volleyball Semi Finals Thu 11 Jul 09:00 Semi Final 1 - Severa M - Bravo V vs Wolfenden J - Gandolfi S
Women's Beach Volleyball Semi Finals Thu 11 Jul 10:00 Semi Final 2 - Uddin S - Wahlén S vs Gull G - Prangel P
Men's Beach Volleyball Semi Finals Thu 11 Jul 11:00 Semi Final 1 - Brinkborg H - Alden-Joyce F vs Vahter J - Vahter V
Men's Beach Volleyball Semi Finals Thu 11 Jul 12:00 Semi Final 2 - Vetriö V - Jaundzeikars A vs Jalg H - Põlluäär S
Women's Beach Volleyball Medal Matches Thu 11 Jul 17:00 Bronze Medal Match - Wolfenden J - Gandolfi S vs Gull G - Prangel P
Men's Beach Volleyball Medal Matches Thu 11 Jul 18:00 Bronze Medal Match - Vahter J - Vahter V vs Jalg H - Põlluäär S
Women's Beach Volleyball Medal Matches Thu 11 Jul 19:00 Gold Medal Match - Severa M - Bravo V vs Uddin S - Wahlén S
Men's Beach Volleyball Medal Matches Thu 11 Jul 20:00 Gold Medal Match - Brinkborg H - Alden-Joyce F vs Vetriö V - Jaundzeikars A
Men's Beach Volleyball Medal Matches Thu 11 Jul 21:00 Medal Ceremony
Women's Beach Volleyball Medal Matches Thu 11 Jul 21:10 Medal Ceremony