Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Europa Sports Complex – Sports Hall

Badminton Venue

Schedule
Event Heat Date Time Comment
Team Event Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 09:30 Guernsey vs Bermuda
Team Event Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 09:30 Menorca vs Åland
Team Event Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 09:30 Jersey vs Orkney
Team Event Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 09:30 Greenland vs Falkland Islands
Team Event Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 09:30 Isle of Man vs Isle of Wight
Team Event Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 09:30 Faroe Islands vs Shetland Islands
Team Event Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 12:30 Gibraltar vs Ynys Môn
Team Event Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 12:30 Gotland vs Western Isles
Team Event Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 12:30 Jersey vs Falkland Islands
Team Event Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 12:30 Guernsey vs Åland
Team Event Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 12:30 Menorca vs Bermuda
Team Event Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 13:30 Greenland vs Orkney
Team Event Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 15:30 Orkney vs Falkland Islands
Team Event Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 15:30 Isle of Man vs Western Isles
Team Event Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 15:30 Gotland vs Isle of Wight
Team Event Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 15:30 Bermuda vs Åland
Team Event Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 15:30 Faroe Islands vs Ynys Môn
Team Event Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 15:30 Gibraltar vs Shetland Islands
Team Event Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 18:30 Faroe Islands vs Gibraltar
Team Event Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 18:30 Shetland Islands vs Ynys Môn
Team Event Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 18:30 Guernsey vs Menorca
Team Event Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 18:30 Isle of Man vs Gotland
Team Event Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 18:30 Isle of Wight vs Western Isles
Team Event Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 18:30 Jersey vs Greenland
Team Event Group Semi Final Mon 08 Jul 09:00 A4 v D4 (match 25) - Bermuda vs Ynys Môn
Team Event Group Semi Final Mon 08 Jul 09:00 B4 v C4 (match 26) - Falkland Islands vs Western Isles
Team Event Group Semi Final Mon 08 Jul 09:00 A1 v D1 (match 27) - Guernsey vs Faroe Islands
Team Event Group Semi Final Mon 08 Jul 09:00 B1 v C1 (match 28) - Greenland vs Isle of Man
Team Event Group Semi Final Mon 08 Jul 09:00 A3 v D3 (match 29) - Åland vs Gibraltar
Team Event 13th / 14th Mon 08 Jul 12:00 W4 v W4 (match 33)
Team Event 15th / 16th Mon 08 Jul 12:00 L4 v L4 (match 34)
Team Event Group Semi Final Mon 08 Jul 12:00 B3 v C3 (match 30) - Orkney vs Gotland
Team Event Group Semi Final Mon 08 Jul 12:00 A2 v D2 (match 31) - Menorca vs Shetland Islands
Team Event Group Semi Final Mon 08 Jul 12:00 B2 v C2 (match 32) - Jersey vs Isle of Wight
Team Event 3rd / 4th Bronze Playoff Mon 08 Jul 15:00 Bronze Playoff (match 37)
Team Event 5th / 6th Mon 08 Jul 15:00 W2 v W2 (match 36)
Team Event 7th / 8th Mon 08 Jul 15:00 L2 v L2 (match 38)
Team Event 9th / 10th Mon 08 Jul 15:00 W3 v W3 (match 35)
Team Event 11th / 12th Mon 08 Jul 15:00 L3 v L3 (match 39)
Team Event Final Mon 08 Jul 18:00 Final
Team Event Mon 08 Jul 20:30 Medal Ceremony
Men's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 09:00 Steven Quayle vs Andy Lau
Men's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 09:00 Douglas Clark vs Kasper Thy Jessen
Men's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 09:00 Johannes Gardell vs Andreu Preto Pons
Men's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 09:00 Frederik Elsner vs Matthew Reid
Men's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 09:00 Sion Matthews vs George Utteridge
Men's Singles Tue 09 Jul 09:00 Initial Rounds
Women's Singles Tue 09 Jul 09:00 Initial Rounds
Men's Doubles Tue 09 Jul 09:00 Initial Rounds
Women's Doubles Tue 09 Jul 09:00 Initial Rounds
Men's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 09:30 Ramsay Hogg vs Árant á Mýrini
Men's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 09:30 Matthew Honnor vs Taatsiannguaq Pedersen
Men's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 09:30 Columba Morling vs Daniel Söderström
Men's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 09:30 Mikael Sandholm vs Michael Jefferson
Men's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 10:00 Albert Navarro Comes vs Ashley Wylie
Men's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 10:00 James Linares vs Stuart Hardy
Men's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 10:00 Aaron Simmons vs William Shaw
Men's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 10:00 Luca Russell vs Tommy Ballantine
Men's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 10:00 Nick Thornley vs Denzel Simons
Men's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 10:30 Toke Ketwa-Driefer vs Henry Archer
Men's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 10:30 Spencer Hall vs Mikael Iström
Men's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 10:30 Jacob Honnor vs Eric Navarro Comes
Men's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 10:30 Magnus Dal-Christiansen vs Dean Guthrie
Men's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 10:30 Sam Rendall vs Duane March
Men's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 11:00 Björn Eriksson vs Kedar Nath Paul
Men's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 11:00 Lee Matthews vs Jordan Trebert
Men's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 11:00 Carlos Riudavets Sintes vs Allan Steen
Men's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 11:00 Tobey Cheng vs Robert Karlsson
Men's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 11:00 David Fraser vs Yoann Belon
Men's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 11:30 Jónas Djurhuus vs Jens-Frederik Nielsen
Men's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 11:30 Andrew Reid vs Charles Avellano
Men's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 11:30 Mark Haugen vs Mathew Rankenhohn
Men's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 11:30 Artur Hollsten vs Liam Flaws
Women's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 11:30 Mar Casasnovas Ventura vs Hannah Lloyd
Women's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 12:00 Rebecca Reid vs Pilunnguaq Hegelund
Women's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 12:00 Emma Lee vs Cheryl March
Women's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 12:00 Emelie Hansson vs Alison Jessen
Women's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 12:00 Shona Mackay vs Lena Maria Joensen
Women's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 12:00 Beth Macphail vs Isabelle Honnor
Women's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 12:30 Megan Duffin vs Sabina Westerberg
Women's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 12:30 Elise Dixon vs Alison Shearer
Women's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 12:30 Amber Prescott vs Victoria Chater
Women's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 12:30 Chloe Hitchin vs Lynsey Mackenzie
Women's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 12:30 Chloe Le Tissier vs Júlia Florit Ruiz
Women's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 13:00 Lowri Jones vs Stephanie Jörholt
Women's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 13:00 Hiral Parekh vs Tina Rafaelsen
Women's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 13:00 Philippa Li vs Rosie Hancock
Women's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 13:00 Katherine Lemon vs Jenna Gestranius
Women's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 13:30 Shamima Aktar vs Emily Trebert
Women's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 13:30 Joanne Pottinger vs Kimberley Clague
Women's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 13:30 Grace Rentsch vs Eilidh Morrison
Women's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 13:30 Zoe Morris vs Laura Guthrie
Women's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 13:30 Getter Saar vs Adhya Nandi
Women's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 14:00 Milka Brønlund vs Anna Showan
Women's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 14:00 Lucy Baggott vs Emma Work
Women's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 14:00 Jin Sun vs Carys Batiste
Women's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 14:00 Kayleigh Callow vs Esther Seguí Pons
Women's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 14:00 Ida Melander vs Gunnva Jacobsen
Women's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 14:30 Chantal De'Ath vs Soraye March
Women's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 14:30 Malin Thorn vs Macy Bechemin
Women's Singles Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 14:30 Kylie Wood vs Hannah Evans
Men's Doubles Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 14:30 Le Tocq P - Svejstrup O vs Ameller Bassa P - Riudavets Sintes C
Men's Doubles Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 14:30 Rankenhohn M - Shaw W vs Irvine R - Russell L
Men's Doubles Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 15:00 Cheng T - Harding N vs Gardell J - Karlsson R
Men's Doubles Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 15:00 Fraser D - Paul K vs Ballantine E - Rendall S
Men's Doubles Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 15:00 Constable M - Hutchings A vs De Haro I - Linares J
Men's Doubles Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 15:00 Ketwa-Driefer T - Schmidt S vs Downer K - Utteridge G
Men's Doubles Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 15:00 Eysturoy N - Poulsen B vs Holmström S - Iström M
Men's Doubles Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 15:30 Haugen M - Hughes D vs Clark D - March D
Men's Doubles Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 15:30 Guthrie D - Hogg R vs Hollsten A - Sandholm M
Men's Doubles Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 15:30 Dal-Christiansen M - Djurhuus J vs Fairclough J - Trebert J
Men's Doubles Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 15:30 Finnegan P - Jefferson M vs Avellano C - Jessen K
Men's Doubles Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 15:30 Reid A - Reid M vs Elsner F - Nielsen J
Men's Doubles Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 16:00 Matthews E - Matthews L vs Nicholson M - Quayle S
Men's Doubles Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 16:00 Steen A - Wylie A vs Eriksson B - Söderström D
Men's Doubles Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 16:00 Hall S - Morling C vs Lau A - Simons D
Men's Doubles Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 16:00 Honnor J - Honnor M vs Navarro Comes A - Navarro Comes E
Women's Doubles Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 16:00 De'Ath C - Jessen A vs Katrinardóttir Jacobsen G - Thomsen S
Women's Doubles Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 16:30 Bechemin M - Rentsch G vs Evans H - Lemon K
Women's Doubles Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 16:30 Pottinger J - Work E vs Guthrie L - Mackay S
Women's Doubles Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 16:30 Chater V - Morris Z vs Hancock R - Honnor I
Women's Doubles Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 16:30 Cespedes R - Wang Z vs Brønlund M - Hegelund P
Women's Doubles Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 16:30 Florit Ruiz J - Seguí Pons E vs Jörholt S - Thorn M
Women's Doubles Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 17:00 Casasnovas Ventura M - Orfila Pons J vs Baggott L - Showan A
Women's Doubles Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 17:00 March C - March S vs Aktar S - Hansson E
Women's Doubles Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 17:00 Melander I - Westerberg S vs Hitchin C - Keith A
Women's Doubles Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 17:00 Reid R - Shearer A vs Høegh Møller N - Jacobsen S
Women's Doubles Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 17:00 Mackenzie L - Macphail B vs Parekh H - Sun J
Women's Doubles Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 17:30 Dixon E - Wilson-Kelly L vs Joensen L - Nandi A
Women's Doubles Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 17:30 Jones L - Lloyd H vs Callow K - Wilkinson N
Men's Singles Wed 10 Jul 09:00 - 19:00 Including Semi-Finals
Women's Singles Wed 10 Jul 09:00 - 19:00 Including Semi-Finals
Men's Doubles Wed 10 Jul 09:00 - 19:00 Including Semi-Finals
Women's Doubles Wed 10 Jul 09:00 - 19:00 Including Semi-Finals
Mixed Doubles Thu 11 Jul 09:00 Including Semi-Finals
Mixed Doubles Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 10:30 Djurhuus J - Thomsen S vs Simons D - Parekh H
Mixed Doubles Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 10:30 Matthews L - Jones L vs Schmidt S - Brønlund M
Mixed Doubles Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 10:30 Belon Y - Hancock R vs Riudavets Sintes C - Florit Ruiz J
Mixed Doubles Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 10:30 Hutchings A - Dixon E vs Englund M - Thorn M
Mixed Doubles Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 10:30 Guthrie D - Wood K vs Hollsten A - Melander I
Mixed Doubles Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 11:00 Rendall S - Shearer A vs Fraser D - Macphail B
Mixed Doubles Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 11:00 Harding N - Wilkinson N vs March D - Morris Z
Mixed Doubles Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 11:00 Lau A - Wang Z vs Ballantine E - Pottinger J
Mixed Doubles Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 11:00 Karlsson R - Aktar S vs Honnor M - Showan A
Mixed Doubles Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 11:00 Linares J - De'Ath C vs Matthews S - Lemon K
Mixed Doubles Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 11:30 Trebert J - Trebert E vs á Mýrini Á - Joensen L
Mixed Doubles Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 11:30 Clark D - March C vs Hogg R - Mackay S
Mixed Doubles Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 11:30 Jefferson M - Morrison E vs Morling C - Rentsch G
Mixed Doubles Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 11:30 Sandholm M - Gestranius J vs Ketwa-Driefer T - Hegelund P
Mixed Doubles Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 11:30 Reid M - Reid R vs Matthews E - Evans H
Mixed Doubles Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 12:00 Steen A - Chater V vs Hardy S - Podger B
Mixed Doubles Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 12:00 Downer K - Baggott L vs Haugen M - Sun J
Mixed Doubles Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 12:00 Gardell J - Jörholt S vs Elsner F - Høegh Møller N
Mixed Doubles Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 12:00 Paul K - Mackenzie L vs Armstrong R - Wilson-Kelly L
Mixed Doubles Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 12:00 Archer H - Prescott A vs Flaws L - Keith A
Mixed Doubles Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 12:00 Preto Pons A - Orfila Pons J vs Cheng T - Li P
Mixed Doubles Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 12:30 Dal-Christiansen M - Katrinardóttir Jacobsen G vs Iström M - Westerberg S
Mixed Doubles Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 12:30 Irvine R - Guthrie L vs Jessen K - Jessen A
Mixed Doubles Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 12:30 Pedersen T - Rafaelsen T vs Ameller Bassa P - Seguí Pons E
Mixed Doubles Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 12:30 Hughes D - Cespedes R vs Eriksson B - Hansson E
Mixed Doubles Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 13:00 Hall S - Bechemin M vs Wylie A - March S
Mixed Doubles Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 13:00 Nicholson M - Callow K vs Reid A - Work E
Mixed Doubles Round of 64 Thu 11 Jul 13:00 Rankenhohn M - Lloyd H vs Utteridge G - Honnor I
Women's Singles Fri 12 Jul 10:30 Final
Men's Singles Fri 12 Jul 11:30 Final
Women's Doubles Fri 12 Jul 12:30 Final
Men's Doubles Fri 12 Jul 13:30 Final
Mixed Doubles Fri 12 Jul 14:30 Final
Men's Singles Fri 12 Jul 15:30 Medal Ceremony
Women's Singles Fri 12 Jul 15:40 Medal Ceremony
Men's Doubles Fri 12 Jul 15:50 Medal Ceremony
Women's Doubles Fri 12 Jul 16:00 Medal Ceremony
Mixed Doubles Fri 12 Jul 16:10 Medal Ceremony
Badminton