Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Lathbury Sports Complex

Sports
Schedule
Sport Event Heat Date Time Comment
Athletics 400m Men Heat 2 Sat 06 Jul
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Men Heat 1 Sat 06 Jul First 2 of each heat and fastest 4 process to Final.
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Men Heat 1 Sat 06 Jul First 2 of each heat and fastest 4 process to Final.
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Men Heat 1 Sat 06 Jul
Athletics 100m Women Heat 1 Sun 07 Jul 10:30 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to semi final
Athletics 100m Women Heat 2 Sun 07 Jul 10:40 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to semi final
Athletics 100m Women Heat 3 Sun 07 Jul 10:50 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to semi final
Athletics 200m Men Heat 1 Sun 07 Jul 11:15 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to semi final
Athletics 200m Men Heat 2 Sun 07 Jul 11:25 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to semi final
Athletics 200m Men Heat 3 Sun 07 Jul 11:35 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to semi final
Athletics 400m Women Heat 1 Sun 07 Jul 12:00 First 2 and 2 best times proceed to final
Athletics 400m Women Heat 2 Sun 07 Jul 12:10 First 2 and 2 best times proceed to final
Athletics 400m Women Heat 3 Sun 07 Jul 12:20 First 2 and 2 best times proceed to final
Athletics High Jump Men Final Sun 07 Jul 16:30
Athletics Long Jump Women Final Sun 07 Jul 16:30 After 3 jumps, best 8 proceed to 6 jumps
Athletics 800m Men Heat 1 Sun 07 Jul 17:30 First 2 and 2 best times proceed to final
Athletics 800m Men Heat 2 Sun 07 Jul 17:40 First 2 and 2 best times proceed to final
Athletics 800m Men Heat 3 Sun 07 Jul 17:50 First 2 and 2 best times proceed to final
Athletics Long Jump Women Final Sun 07 Jul 18:30 Medal Ceremony
Athletics High Jump Men Final Sun 07 Jul 18:45 Medal Ceremony
Athletics 10,000m Men Final Sun 07 Jul 19:30
Swimming Women's 400m Individual Medley Prelims Mon 08 Jul 09:00 - 11:30
Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly Prelims Mon 08 Jul 09:00 - 11:00
Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly Prelims Mon 08 Jul 09:00 - 11:00
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke Prelims Mon 08 Jul 09:00 - 11:00
Swimming Women's 50m Breaststroke Prelims Mon 08 Jul 09:00 - 11:00
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke Prelims Mon 08 Jul 09:00 - 11:00
Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle Prelims Mon 08 Jul 09:00 - 11:00
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley Prelims Mon 08 Jul 09:00 - 11:00
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Prelims Mon 08 Jul 09:00 - 11:00
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay Prelims Mon 08 Jul 09:00 - 11:00
Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle Morning Heats Mon 08 Jul 09:15 - 11:00
Athletics 400m Hurdles Men Heat 1 Mon 08 Jul 10:30 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to final
Athletics 400m Hurdles Men Heat 2 Mon 08 Jul 10:40 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to final
Athletics 100m Women Semi Final 1 Mon 08 Jul 10:55 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to final
Athletics 100m Women Semi Final 2 Mon 08 Jul 11:05 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to final
Athletics 10,000m Men Final Mon 08 Jul 11:20 Medal Ceremony
Athletics 200m Men Semi Final 1 Mon 08 Jul 12:00 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to final
Athletics 200m Men Semi Final 2 Mon 08 Jul 12:10 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to final
Athletics Shot Put Men Final Mon 08 Jul 16:30
Athletics 400m Hurdles Men Final Mon 08 Jul 17:30
Athletics 100m Women Final Mon 08 Jul 17:45
Athletics 200m Men Final Mon 08 Jul 18:00
Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle Overall Positions Mon 08 Jul 18:00 - 20:30
Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle Evening Heat Mon 08 Jul 18:00 - 20:30
Swimming Women's 400m Individual Medley Final Mon 08 Jul 18:00 - 20:30
Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly Final Mon 08 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly Final Mon 08 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke Final Mon 08 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Swimming Women's 50m Breaststroke Final Mon 08 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke Final Mon 08 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle Final Mon 08 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley Final Mon 08 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Final Mon 08 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay Final Mon 08 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Athletics 400m Hurdles Men Final Mon 08 Jul 18:15 Medal Ceremony
Athletics 100m Women Final Mon 08 Jul 18:25 Medal Ceremony
Athletics 200m Men Final Mon 08 Jul 18:35 Medal Ceremony
Athletics 3000m SteepleChase Men Final Mon 08 Jul 19:15
Athletics Shot Put Men Final Mon 08 Jul 19:40 Medal Ceremony
Athletics 3000m SteepleChase Men Final Mon 08 Jul 19:50 Medal Ceremony
Athletics 10,000m Women Final Mon 08 Jul 20:00 - 21:00
Swimming Women's 1500m Freestyle Prelims Tue 09 Jul 09:00 - 11:00
Swimming Men's 400m Individual Medley Prelims Tue 09 Jul 09:00 - 11:00
Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke Prelims Tue 09 Jul 09:00 - 11:00
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly Prelims Tue 09 Jul 09:00 - 11:00
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke Prelims Tue 09 Jul 09:00 - 11:00
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke Prelims Tue 09 Jul 09:00 - 11:00
Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly Prelims Tue 09 Jul 09:00 - 11:00
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle Prelims Tue 09 Jul 09:00 - 11:00
Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley Prelims Tue 09 Jul 09:00 - 11:00
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Prelims Tue 09 Jul 09:00 - 11:00
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Medley Relay Prelims Tue 09 Jul 09:00 - 11:00
Athletics Shot Put Women Final Tue 09 Jul 16:30 After 3 throws, best 8 proceed to 6 throws
Athletics Discus Men Final Tue 09 Jul 16:30
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Women Heat 1 Tue 09 Jul 17:00 First 2 of each heat and fastest 4 process to Final.
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Women Heat 2 Tue 09 Jul 17:15 First 2 of each heat and fastest 4 process to Final.
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Men Heat 1 Tue 09 Jul 17:30
Athletics 10,000m Women Final Tue 09 Jul 17:40 Medal Ceremony
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Men Heat 2 Tue 09 Jul 17:45
Swimming Women's 1500m Freestyle Overall Positions Tue 09 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Swimming Women's 1500m Freestyle Final Tue 09 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Swimming Men's 400m Individual Medley Final Tue 09 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke Final Tue 09 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly Final Tue 09 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke Final Tue 09 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke Final Tue 09 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly Final Tue 09 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle Final Tue 09 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley Final Tue 09 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Final Tue 09 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Medley Relay Final Tue 09 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Athletics 400m Women Final Tue 09 Jul 18:15
Athletics 800m Men Final Tue 09 Jul 18:30
Athletics 400m Women Final Tue 09 Jul 19:15 Medal Ceremony
Athletics 1,500m Women Final Tue 09 Jul 19:15
Athletics 800m Men Final Tue 09 Jul 19:25 Medal Ceremony
Athletics Shot Put Women Final Tue 09 Jul 19:55 Medal Ceremony
Athletics 110m Hurdles Men Final Tue 09 Jul 20:00
Athletics 1,500m Women Final Tue 09 Jul 20:05 Medal Ceremony
Athletics 100m Hurdles Women Final Tue 09 Jul 20:30
Swimming Men's 100m Individual Medley Prelims Wed 10 Jul 09:00 - 11:00
Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle Prelims Wed 10 Jul 09:00 - 11:00
Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke Prelims Wed 10 Jul 09:00 - 11:00
Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke Prelims Wed 10 Jul 09:00 - 11:00
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle Prelims Wed 10 Jul 09:00 - 11:00
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle Prelims Wed 10 Jul 09:00 - 11:00
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly Prelims Wed 10 Jul 09:00 - 11:00
Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke Prelims Wed 10 Jul 09:00 - 11:00
Swimming Men's 800m Freestyle Morning Heats Wed 10 Jul 09:00 - 11:00
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Prelims Wed 10 Jul 09:00 - 20:00
Athletics 100m Men Heat 1 Wed 10 Jul 10:00 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to the semi final
Athletics 100m Men Heat 2 Wed 10 Jul 10:10 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to the semi final
Athletics 200m Women Heat 1 Wed 10 Jul 10:40 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to the semi final
Athletics 200m Women Heat 2 Wed 10 Jul 10:50 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to the semi final
Athletics 200m Women Heat 3 Wed 10 Jul 11:00 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to the semi final
Athletics 400m Men Heat 1 Wed 10 Jul 11:20 First 2 and 2 best times proceed to the final
Athletics 400m Men Heat 2 Wed 10 Jul 11:30 First 2 and 2 best times proceed to the final
Athletics 400m Men Heat 3 Wed 10 Jul 11:40 First 2 and 2 best times proceed to the final
Athletics 800m Women Heat 1 Wed 10 Jul 12:00 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to the final
Athletics 800m Women Heat 2 Wed 10 Jul 12:10 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to the final
Athletics 1,500m Men Heat 1 Wed 10 Jul 12:35 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to the final
Athletics 1,500m Men Heat 2 Wed 10 Jul 12:50 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to the final
Athletics High Jump Women Final Wed 10 Jul 16:30
Athletics Long Jump Men Final Wed 10 Jul 17:30 After 3 jumps, best 8 proceed to 6 jumps
Athletics 110m Hurdles Men Final Wed 10 Jul 18:00 Medal Ceremony
Swimming Men's 100m Individual Medley Final Wed 10 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle Final Wed 10 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke Final Wed 10 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke Final Wed 10 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle Final Wed 10 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle Final Wed 10 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle Final Wed 10 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly Final Wed 10 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke Final Wed 10 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Swimming Men's 800m Freestyle Overall Positions Wed 10 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Swimming Men's 800m Freestyle Evening Final Heat Wed 10 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Final Wed 10 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Final Wed 10 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Athletics 100m Hurdles Women Final Wed 10 Jul 18:10 Medal Ceremony
Athletics Discus Men Final Wed 10 Jul 18:20 Medal Ceremony
Athletics 5,000m Women Final Wed 10 Jul 18:30
Athletics High Jump Women Final Wed 10 Jul 19:15 Medal Ceremony
Athletics Long Jump Men Final Wed 10 Jul 19:25 Medal Ceremony
Athletics 5,000m Women Final Wed 10 Jul 19:35 Medal Ceremony
Athletics 5,000m Men Final Wed 10 Jul 20:00
Swimming Women's 100m Individual Medley Prelims Thu 11 Jul 09:00 - 11:00
Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle Prelims Thu 11 Jul 09:00 - 11:00
Swimming Women's 200m Butterfly Prelims Thu 11 Jul 09:00 - 11:00
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke Prelims Thu 11 Jul 09:00 - 11:00
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle Prelims Thu 11 Jul 09:00 - 11:00
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle Prelims Thu 11 Jul 09:00 - 11:00
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke Prelims Thu 11 Jul 09:00 - 11:00
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke Prelims Thu 11 Jul 09:00 - 11:00
Swimming Women's 800m Freestyle Morning Heats Thu 11 Jul 09:00 - 11:00
Swimming Women's 800m Freestyle Morning Heats Thu 11 Jul 09:00 - 11:00
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Prelims Thu 11 Jul 09:00 - 11:00
Swimming Mixed 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Prelims Thu 11 Jul 09:00 - 11:00
Athletics 100m Men Semi Final 1 Thu 11 Jul 10:00 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to the final
Athletics 100m Men Semi Final 2 Thu 11 Jul 10:10 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to the final
Athletics 5,000m Men Final Thu 11 Jul 10:30 Medal Ceremony
Athletics 200m Women Semi Final 1 Thu 11 Jul 11:10 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to the final
Athletics 200m Women Semi Final 2 Thu 11 Jul 11:20 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to the final
Athletics Triple Jump Women Final Thu 11 Jul 16:30 After 3 jumps, best 8 proceed to 6 jumps
Athletics Discus Women Final Thu 11 Jul 16:30 After 3 jumps, best 8 proceed to 6 jumps
Athletics 400m Hurdles Women Final Thu 11 Jul 17:00
Athletics 100m Men Final Thu 11 Jul 17:15
Athletics 200m Women Final Thu 11 Jul 17:30
Athletics 400m Men Final Thu 11 Jul 17:45
Athletics 400m Hurdles Women Final Thu 11 Jul 18:00 Medal Ceremony
Swimming Women's 100m Individual Medley Final Thu 11 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle Final Thu 11 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Swimming Women's 200m Butterfly Final Thu 11 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke Final Thu 11 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle Final Thu 11 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle Final Thu 11 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke Final Thu 11 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke Final Thu 11 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Swimming Women's 800m Freestyle Overall Positions Thu 11 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Swimming Women's 800m Freestyle Evening Final Heat Thu 11 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Final Thu 11 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Final Thu 11 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Swimming Mixed 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Final Thu 11 Jul 18:00 - 20:00
Athletics 100m Men Final Thu 11 Jul 18:10 Medal Ceremony
Athletics 200m Women Final Thu 11 Jul 18:20 Medal Ceremony
Athletics 400m Men Final Thu 11 Jul 18:30 Medal Ceremony
Athletics Discus Women Final Thu 11 Jul 18:40 Medal Ceremony
Athletics Triple Jump Women Final Thu 11 Jul 18:50 Medal Ceremony
Athletics 3000m SteepleChase Women Final Thu 11 Jul 19:10
Athletics 3000m SteepleChase Women Final Thu 11 Jul 19:30 Medal Ceremony
Athletics Triple Jump Men Final Fri 12 Jul 15:00
Athletics Half Marathon Men Final Fri 12 Jul 15:05 Medal Ceremony
Athletics Half Marathon Women Final Fri 12 Jul 15:15 Medal Ceremony
Athletics Half Marathon Team Men Final Fri 12 Jul 15:25 Medal Ceremony
Athletics Half Marathon Team Women Final Fri 12 Jul 15:35 Medal Ceremony
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Women Final Fri 12 Jul 15:45
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Men Final Fri 12 Jul 16:00
Athletics 800m Women Final Fri 12 Jul 16:15
Athletics 1,500m Men Final Fri 12 Jul 16:30
Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Women Final Fri 12 Jul 16:45
Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Men Final Fri 12 Jul 17:00
Athletics Triple Jump Men Final Fri 12 Jul 17:10 Medal Ceremony
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Women Final Fri 12 Jul 17:20 Medal Ceremony
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Men Final Fri 12 Jul 17:30 Medal Ceremony
Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Women Final Fri 12 Jul 17:40 Medal Ceremony
Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Men Final Fri 12 Jul 17:50 Medal Ceremony
Athletics 800m Women Final Fri 12 Jul 18:00 Medal Ceremony
Athletics 1,500m Men Final Fri 12 Jul 18:10 Medal Ceremony