Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Schedule

Daily Schedules
Sport Schedules
Event Schedules
Venue Schedules
Other Information

Schedule For: Basketball

Sunday 7th July 2019
Event Heat Time Comment
Men's Basketball Group Stage 10:15 Jersey vs Faroe Islands
Women's Basketball Group Stage 10:15 Isle of Man vs Guernsey
Men's Basketball Group Stage 12:30 Guernsey vs Saaremaa
Women's Basketball Group Stage 12:30 Menorca vs Jersey
Men's Basketball Group Stage 17:15 Åland vs Isle of Man
Women's Basketball Group Stage 17:15 Cayman Islands vs Gibraltar
Men's Basketball Group Stage 19:30 Gotland vs Gibraltar
Men's Basketball Group Stage 19:30 Cayman Islands vs Isle of Wight
Monday 8th July 2019
Event Heat Time Comment
Men's Basketball Group Stage 10:15 Saaremaa vs Jersey
Women's Basketball Group Stage 10:15 Gotland vs Isle of Man
Men's Basketball Group Stage 12:30 Isle of Wight vs Åland
Women's Basketball Group Stage 12:30 Menorca vs Cayman Islands
Men's Basketball Group Stage 17:15 Isle of Man vs Cayman Islands
Women's Basketball Group Stage 17:15 Jersey vs Gibraltar
Men's Basketball Group Stage 19:30 Gibraltar vs Menorca
Men's Basketball Group Stage 19:30 Faroe Islands vs Guernsey
Tuesday 9th July 2019
Event Heat Time Comment
Men's Basketball Group Stage 10:15 Åland vs Cayman Islands
Men's Basketball Group Stage 10:15 Isle of Wight vs Isle of Man
Men's Basketball Group Stage 12:30 Saaremaa vs Faroe Islands
Women's Basketball Group Stage 12:30 Guernsey vs Gotland
Men's Basketball Group Stage 17:15 Menorca vs Gotland
Men's Basketball Group Stage 17:15 Jersey vs Guernsey
Women's Basketball Group Stage 19:30 Gibraltar vs Menorca
Women's Basketball Group Stage 19:30 Jersey vs Cayman Islands
Wednesday 10th July 2019
Event Heat Time Comment
Men's Basketball Quarter Finals 10:15 QF/A [1] v [8] - Cayman Islands vs Gotland
Men's Basketball Quarter Finals 12:30 QF/D [4] v [5] - Guernsey vs Menorca
Women's Basketball 5th - 7th Place 12:30 3A v 4B - Guernsey vs Jersey
Men's Basketball Quarter Finals 16:15 QF/B [2] v [7] - Gibraltar vs Jersey
Men's Basketball 9th - 11th Place 16:15 9th - 11th Place - Faroe Islands vs Isle of Wight
Men's Basketball Quarter Finals 18:30 QF/C [3] v [6] - Saaremaa vs Isle of Man
Thursday 11th July 2019
Event Heat Time Comment
Women's Basketball Semi Finals 10:15 1A v 2B - Gotland vs Gibraltar
Women's Basketball 5th - 7th Place 10:15 3B v 3A - Cayman Islands vs Guernsey
Men's Basketball 9th - 11th Place 12:30 9th - 11th Place - Åland vs Faroe Islands
Women's Basketball Semi Finals 12:30 1B v 2A - Menorca vs Isle of Man
Men's Basketball Semi Finals 15:15 Winner QF/A v Winner QF/D - Cayman Islands vs Guernsey
Men's Basketball 5th - 8th Place 15:15 Loser QF/A v Loser QF/D - Gotland vs Menorca
Men's Basketball Semi Finals 17:30 Winner QF/B v Winner QF/C - Gibraltar vs Saaremaa
Men's Basketball 5th - 8th Place 17:30 Loser QF/B v Loser QF/C - Jersey vs Isle of Man
Friday 12th July 2019
Event Heat Time Comment
Women's Basketball 3rd and 4th Place 10:00 3rd v 4th - Gibraltar vs Isle of Man
Men's Basketball 3rd - 4th Place 12:15 3rd v 4th - Guernsey vs Gibraltar
Women's Basketball Final 14:30 Final - Final - Gotland vs Menorca
Men's Basketball Final 17:00 Final - Final - Cayman Islands vs Saaremaa
Men's Basketball Final Placings 19:00 Medal Ceremony
Women's Basketball Final Placings 19:10 Medal Ceremony