Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Schedule

Daily Schedules
Sport Schedules
Event Schedules
Venue Schedules
Other Information

Schedule For: Beach Volleyball - Jersey

Sunday 7th July 2019
Event Heat Time CommentCompeting
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage JER Bobuš B - Vieira RJER Figueira J - Fortunato Da Silva A
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 09:45 Figueira J - Fortunato Da Silva A vs Hamilton K - Hamilton K JER Figueira J - Fortunato Da Silva A
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 17:45 Bobuš B - Vieira R vs Vahter J - Vahter V JER Bobuš B - Vieira R
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 18:30 Thomas D - Sokic K vs Lacoursiere A - Settle A JER Thomas D - Sokic K
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 20:00 Zablocka K - Gawlicka I vs Labrador E - Calin C JER Zablocka K - Gawlicka I
Monday 8th July 2019
Event Heat Time CommentCompeting
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage JER Bobuš B - Vieira RJER Figueira J - Fortunato Da Silva A
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 09:45 Figueira J - Fortunato Da Silva A vs Hidalgo D - Pons J JER Figueira J - Fortunato Da Silva A
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 10:30 Zablocka K - Gawlicka I vs Calhoun M - Rae E JER Zablocka K - Gawlicka I
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 18:30 Bobuš B - Vieira R vs Martinez D - Perez J JER Bobuš B - Vieira R
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 18:30 Thomas D - Sokic K vs Gull G - Prangel P JER Thomas D - Sokic K
Tuesday 9th July 2019
Event Heat Time CommentCompeting
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 09:45 Figueira J - Fortunato Da Silva A vs Campbell R - Dack N JER Figueira J - Fortunato Da Silva A
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 10:30 Català F - Romeo J vs Bobuš B - Vieira R JER Bobuš B - Vieira R
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 10:30 Harrison M - Powery I vs Zablocka K - Gawlicka I JER Zablocka K - Gawlicka I
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 17:00 Vetriö V - Jaundzeikars A vs Bobuš B - Vieira R JER Bobuš B - Vieira R
Women's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 18:30 Severa M - Bravo V vs Thomas D - Sokic K JER Thomas D - Sokic K
Wednesday 10th July 2019
Event Heat Time CommentCompeting
Men's Beach Volleyball Group Stage 10:30 Brinkborg H - Alden-Joyce F vs Figueira J - Fortunato Da Silva A JER Figueira J - Fortunato Da Silva A
Men's Beach Volleyball Quarter Finals 17:00 Quarter Final 1 - Jalg H - Põlluäär S vs Bobuš B - Vieira R JER Bobuš B - Vieira R
Women's Beach Volleyball Quarter Finals 17:00 Quarter Final 1 - Severa M - Bravo V vs Zablocka K - Gawlicka I JER Zablocka K - Gawlicka I
Thursday 11th July 2019
Event Heat Time CommentCompeting
Men's Beach Volleyball Medal Matches 21:00 Medal Ceremony
Women's Beach Volleyball Medal Matches 21:10 Medal Ceremony