Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Schedule

Daily Schedules
Sport Schedules
Event Schedules
Venue Schedules
Other Information

Schedule For: Women's Singles

Heat Date Time Comment
Tue 09 Jul 09:00 Initial Rounds
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 11:30 Mar Casasnovas Ventura vs Hannah Lloyd
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 12:00 Rebecca Reid vs Pilunnguaq Hegelund
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 12:00 Emma Lee vs Cheryl March
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 12:00 Emelie Hansson vs Alison Jessen
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 12:00 Shona Mackay vs Lena Maria Joensen
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 12:00 Beth Macphail vs Isabelle Honnor
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 12:30 Megan Duffin vs Sabina Westerberg
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 12:30 Elise Dixon vs Alison Shearer
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 12:30 Amber Prescott vs Victoria Chater
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 12:30 Chloe Hitchin vs Lynsey Mackenzie
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 12:30 Chloe Le Tissier vs Júlia Florit Ruiz
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 13:00 Lowri Jones vs Stephanie Jörholt
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 13:00 Hiral Parekh vs Tina Rafaelsen
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 13:00 Philippa Li vs Rosie Hancock
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 13:00 Katherine Lemon vs Jenna Gestranius
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 13:30 Shamima Aktar vs Emily Trebert
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 13:30 Joanne Pottinger vs Kimberley Clague
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 13:30 Grace Rentsch vs Eilidh Morrison
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 13:30 Zoe Morris vs Laura Guthrie
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 13:30 Getter Saar vs Adhya Nandi
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 14:00 Milka Brønlund vs Anna Showan
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 14:00 Lucy Baggott vs Emma Work
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 14:00 Jin Sun vs Carys Batiste
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 14:00 Kayleigh Callow vs Esther Seguí Pons
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 14:00 Ida Melander vs Gunnva Jacobsen
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 14:30 Chantal De'Ath vs Soraye March
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 14:30 Malin Thorn vs Macy Bechemin
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 14:30 Kylie Wood vs Hannah Evans
Wed 10 Jul 09:00 - 19:00 Including Semi-Finals
Fri 12 Jul 10:30 Final
Fri 12 Jul 15:40 Medal Ceremony