Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Schedule

Daily Schedules
Sport Schedules
Event Schedules
Venue Schedules
Other Information

Schedule For: Athletics - Western Isles

Saturday 6th July 2019
Event Heat Time CommentCompeting
4 x 100m Relay Men Heat 1 First 2 of each heat and fastest 4 process to Final.
4 x 100m Relay Men Heat 1 First 2 of each heat and fastest 4 process to Final.
4 x 100m Relay Men Heat 1
Sunday 7th July 2019
Event Heat Time CommentCompeting
100m Women Heat 1 10:30 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to semi final WES Trinity Johnson
100m Women Heat 2 10:40 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to semi final WES Sian Louise Macdonald
100m Women Heat 3 10:50 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to semi final
200m Men Heat 1 11:15 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to semi final WES Scott Maciver
200m Men Heat 2 11:25 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to semi final
200m Men Heat 3 11:35 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to semi final
400m Women Heat 1 12:00 First 2 and 2 best times proceed to final WES Eilidh Mairi Macleod
400m Women Heat 2 12:10 First 2 and 2 best times proceed to final WES Gemma Macritchie
400m Women Heat 3 12:20 First 2 and 2 best times proceed to final
Long Jump Women Final 16:30 After 3 jumps, best 8 proceed to 6 jumps WES Angela HorneWES Heather Marie MacKinnon
800m Men Heat 1 17:30 First 2 and 2 best times proceed to final
800m Men Heat 2 17:40 First 2 and 2 best times proceed to final
800m Men Heat 3 17:50 First 2 and 2 best times proceed to final WES Michael William Macmillan
Long Jump Women Final 18:30 Medal Ceremony WES Angela HorneWES Heather Marie MacKinnon
Monday 8th July 2019
Event Heat Time CommentCompeting
100m Women Semi Final 1 10:55 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to final WES Sian Louise Macdonald
100m Women Semi Final 2 11:05 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to final
200m Men Semi Final 1 12:00 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to final
200m Men Semi Final 2 12:10 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to final WES Scott Maciver
100m Women Final 17:45
200m Men Final 18:00
100m Women Final 18:25 Medal Ceremony
200m Men Final 18:35 Medal Ceremony
Tuesday 9th July 2019
Event Heat Time CommentCompeting
Shot Put Women Final 16:30 After 3 throws, best 8 proceed to 6 throws WES Eve CarringtonWES Marion MacCorquodale
4 x 100m Relay Women Heat 1 17:00 First 2 of each heat and fastest 4 process to Final. WES Western Isles
4 x 100m Relay Women Heat 2 17:15 First 2 of each heat and fastest 4 process to Final.
4 x 100m Relay Men Heat 1 17:30
4 x 100m Relay Men Heat 2 17:45
400m Women Final 18:15 WES Eilidh Mairi Macleod
800m Men Final 18:30
400m Women Final 19:15 Medal Ceremony WES Eilidh Mairi Macleod
800m Men Final 19:25 Medal Ceremony
Shot Put Women Final 19:55 Medal Ceremony WES Eve CarringtonWES Marion MacCorquodale
100m Hurdles Women Final 20:30 WES Trinity Johnson
Wednesday 10th July 2019
Event Heat Time CommentCompeting
100m Men Heat 1 10:00 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to the semi final
100m Men Heat 2 10:10 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to the semi final WES Donald John Macmillan
200m Women Heat 1 10:40 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to the semi final
200m Women Heat 2 10:50 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to the semi final WES Sian Louise Macdonald
200m Women Heat 3 11:00 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to the semi final WES Eilidh Mairi Macleod
1,500m Men Heat 1 12:35 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to the final WES Michael William Macmillan
1,500m Men Heat 2 12:50 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to the final WES Connor Maclean
Long Jump Men Final 17:30 After 3 jumps, best 8 proceed to 6 jumps WES Donald John Macmillan
100m Hurdles Women Final 18:10 Medal Ceremony WES Trinity Johnson
Long Jump Men Final 19:25 Medal Ceremony WES Donald John Macmillan
5,000m Men Final 20:00 WES Connor Maclean
Thursday 11th July 2019
Event Heat Time CommentCompeting
100m Men Semi Final 1 10:00 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to the final
100m Men Semi Final 2 10:10 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to the final WES Scott Maciver
5,000m Men Final 10:30 Medal Ceremony WES Connor Maclean
200m Women Semi Final 1 11:10 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to the final WES Eilidh Mairi Macleod
200m Women Semi Final 2 11:20 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to the final
Triple Jump Women Final 16:30 After 3 jumps, best 8 proceed to 6 jumps WES Heather Marie MacKinnonWES Mary Macleod
400m Hurdles Women Final 17:00 WES Eve Carrington
100m Men Final 17:15
200m Women Final 17:30
400m Hurdles Women Final 18:00 Medal Ceremony WES Eve Carrington
100m Men Final 18:10 Medal Ceremony
200m Women Final 18:20 Medal Ceremony
Triple Jump Women Final 18:50 Medal Ceremony WES Heather Marie MacKinnonWES Mary Macleod