Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Schedule

Daily Schedules
Sport Schedules
Event Schedules
Venue Schedules
Other Information

Schedule For: Athletics - Isle of Wight

Saturday 6th July 2019
Event Heat Time CommentCompeting
400m Men Heat 2 IOW Benjamin Holdsworth
4 x 100m Relay Men Heat 1 First 2 of each heat and fastest 4 process to Final.
4 x 100m Relay Men Heat 1 First 2 of each heat and fastest 4 process to Final.
4 x 100m Relay Men Heat 1
Sunday 7th July 2019
Event Heat Time CommentCompeting
100m Women Heat 1 10:30 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to semi final IOW Holly Whitter
100m Women Heat 2 10:40 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to semi final IOW Mollie Butler
100m Women Heat 3 10:50 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to semi final
200m Men Heat 1 11:15 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to semi final
200m Men Heat 2 11:25 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to semi final IOW Luke Margham
200m Men Heat 3 11:35 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to semi final IOW Max Henley
400m Women Heat 1 12:00 First 2 and 2 best times proceed to final
400m Women Heat 2 12:10 First 2 and 2 best times proceed to final IOW Maisie Witty
400m Women Heat 3 12:20 First 2 and 2 best times proceed to final
High Jump Men Final 16:30 IOW Charles Button
Long Jump Women Final 16:30 After 3 jumps, best 8 proceed to 6 jumps IOW Eden Canning
800m Men Heat 1 17:30 First 2 and 2 best times proceed to final IOW James Haggerty
800m Men Heat 2 17:40 First 2 and 2 best times proceed to final
800m Men Heat 3 17:50 First 2 and 2 best times proceed to final
Long Jump Women Final 18:30 Medal Ceremony IOW Eden Canning
High Jump Men Final 18:45 Medal Ceremony IOW Charles Button
10,000m Men Final 19:30 IOW Paul Cooke
Monday 8th July 2019
Event Heat Time CommentCompeting
400m Hurdles Men Heat 1 10:30 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to final IOW James Forman
400m Hurdles Men Heat 2 10:40 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to final IOW Benjamin Holdsworth
100m Women Semi Final 1 10:55 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to final
100m Women Semi Final 2 11:05 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to final
10,000m Men Final 11:20 Medal Ceremony IOW Paul Cooke
200m Men Semi Final 1 12:00 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to final IOW Luke Margham
200m Men Semi Final 2 12:10 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to final
400m Hurdles Men Final 17:30 IOW James Forman
100m Women Final 17:45
200m Men Final 18:00
400m Hurdles Men Final 18:15 Medal Ceremony IOW James Forman
100m Women Final 18:25 Medal Ceremony
200m Men Final 18:35 Medal Ceremony
3000m SteepleChase Men Final 19:15 IOW Daniel Eckersley
3000m SteepleChase Men Final 19:50 Medal Ceremony IOW Daniel Eckersley
Tuesday 9th July 2019
Event Heat Time CommentCompeting
Shot Put Women Final 16:30 After 3 throws, best 8 proceed to 6 throws IOW Bridget Fryer
4 x 100m Relay Women Heat 1 17:00 First 2 of each heat and fastest 4 process to Final. IOW Isle of Wight
4 x 100m Relay Women Heat 2 17:15 First 2 of each heat and fastest 4 process to Final.
4 x 100m Relay Men Heat 1 17:30
4 x 100m Relay Men Heat 2 17:45
400m Women Final 18:15
800m Men Final 18:30
400m Women Final 19:15 Medal Ceremony
1,500m Women Final 19:15 IOW Milly BaconIOW Mabel Lewis
800m Men Final 19:25 Medal Ceremony
Shot Put Women Final 19:55 Medal Ceremony IOW Bridget Fryer
110m Hurdles Men Final 20:00 IOW Charles ButtonIOW Benjamin Holdsworth
1,500m Women Final 20:05 Medal Ceremony IOW Milly BaconIOW Mabel Lewis
100m Hurdles Women Final 20:30 IOW Eden Canning
Wednesday 10th July 2019
Event Heat Time CommentCompeting
100m Men Heat 1 10:00 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to the semi final IOW Max Henley
100m Men Heat 2 10:10 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to the semi final IOW Gavin Bodrell
200m Women Heat 1 10:40 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to the semi final IOW Lucy Drover
200m Women Heat 2 10:50 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to the semi final
200m Women Heat 3 11:00 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to the semi final
400m Men Heat 1 11:20 First 2 and 2 best times proceed to the final
400m Men Heat 2 11:30 First 2 and 2 best times proceed to the final IOW Benjamin Holdsworth
400m Men Heat 3 11:40 First 2 and 2 best times proceed to the final IOW Luke Margham
800m Women Heat 1 12:00 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to the final IOW Mabel Lewis
800m Women Heat 2 12:10 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to the final
1,500m Men Heat 1 12:35 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to the final IOW Sam Metcalf
1,500m Men Heat 2 12:50 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to the final IOW Henry McLuckie
110m Hurdles Men Final 18:00 Medal Ceremony IOW Charles ButtonIOW Benjamin Holdsworth
100m Hurdles Women Final 18:10 Medal Ceremony IOW Eden Canning
5,000m Men Final 20:00 IOW Daniel EckersleyIOW Henry McLuckie
Thursday 11th July 2019
Event Heat Time CommentCompeting
100m Men Semi Final 1 10:00 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to the final IOW Gavin Bodrell
100m Men Semi Final 2 10:10 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to the final
5,000m Men Final 10:30 Medal Ceremony IOW Daniel EckersleyIOW Henry McLuckie
200m Women Semi Final 1 11:10 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to the final
200m Women Semi Final 2 11:20 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to the final
Discus Women Final 16:30 After 3 jumps, best 8 proceed to 6 jumps IOW Bridget FryerIOW Ellie Lovett
100m Men Final 17:15 IOW Gavin Bodrell
200m Women Final 17:30
400m Men Final 17:45
100m Men Final 18:10 Medal Ceremony IOW Gavin Bodrell
200m Women Final 18:20 Medal Ceremony
400m Men Final 18:30 Medal Ceremony
Discus Women Final 18:40 Medal Ceremony IOW Bridget FryerIOW Ellie Lovett
3000m SteepleChase Women Final 19:10 IOW Milly Bacon
3000m SteepleChase Women Final 19:30 Medal Ceremony IOW Milly Bacon
Friday 12th July 2019
Event Heat Time VenueCommentCompeting
Half Marathon Men Final 10:00 Victoria Stadium Start and finish will be at the Victoria Stadium IOW Paul Cooke
Half Marathon Women Final 10:00 Victoria Stadium Start and finish will be at the Victoria Stadium IOW Laura BrackleyIOW Charlotte MetcalfeIOW Rosanna Sexton
Half Marathon Team Men Final 10:00 Victoria Stadium Start and finish will be at the Victoria Stadium IOW Isle of Wight
Half Marathon Team Women Final 10:00 Victoria Stadium Start and Finish will be at the Victoria Stadium IOW Isle of Wight
Half Marathon Men Final 15:05 Lathbury Sports Complex Medal Ceremony IOW Paul Cooke
Half Marathon Women Final 15:15 Lathbury Sports Complex Medal Ceremony IOW Laura BrackleyIOW Charlotte MetcalfeIOW Rosanna Sexton
Half Marathon Team Men Final 15:25 Lathbury Sports Complex Medal Ceremony IOW Isle of Wight
Half Marathon Team Women Final 15:35 Lathbury Sports Complex Medal Ceremony IOW Isle of Wight
4 x 100m Relay Women Final 15:45 Lathbury Sports Complex
4 x 100m Relay Men Final 16:00 Lathbury Sports Complex
800m Women Final 16:15 Lathbury Sports Complex
1,500m Men Final 16:30 Lathbury Sports Complex IOW Henry McLuckie
4 x 400m Relay Women Final 16:45 Lathbury Sports Complex
4 x 400m Relay Men Final 17:00 Lathbury Sports Complex IOW Isle of Wight
4 x 100m Relay Women Final 17:20 Lathbury Sports Complex Medal Ceremony
4 x 100m Relay Men Final 17:30 Lathbury Sports Complex Medal Ceremony
4 x 400m Relay Women Final 17:40 Lathbury Sports Complex Medal Ceremony
4 x 400m Relay Men Final 17:50 Lathbury Sports Complex Medal Ceremony IOW Isle of Wight
800m Women Final 18:00 Lathbury Sports Complex Medal Ceremony
1,500m Men Final 18:10 Lathbury Sports Complex Medal Ceremony IOW Henry McLuckie