Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Schedule

Daily Schedules
Sport Schedules
Event Schedules
Venue Schedules
Other Information

Schedule For: Athletics

Saturday 6th July 2019
Event Heat Time Comment
400m Men Heat 2
4 x 100m Relay Men Heat 1 First 2 of each heat and fastest 4 process to Final.
4 x 100m Relay Men Heat 1 First 2 of each heat and fastest 4 process to Final.
4 x 100m Relay Men Heat 1
Sunday 7th July 2019
Event Heat Time Comment
100m Women Heat 1 10:30 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to semi final
100m Women Heat 2 10:40 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to semi final
100m Women Heat 3 10:50 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to semi final
200m Men Heat 1 11:15 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to semi final
200m Men Heat 2 11:25 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to semi final
200m Men Heat 3 11:35 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to semi final
400m Women Heat 1 12:00 First 2 and 2 best times proceed to final
400m Women Heat 2 12:10 First 2 and 2 best times proceed to final
400m Women Heat 3 12:20 First 2 and 2 best times proceed to final
High Jump Men Final 16:30
Long Jump Women Final 16:30 After 3 jumps, best 8 proceed to 6 jumps
800m Men Heat 1 17:30 First 2 and 2 best times proceed to final
800m Men Heat 2 17:40 First 2 and 2 best times proceed to final
800m Men Heat 3 17:50 First 2 and 2 best times proceed to final
Long Jump Women Final 18:30 Medal Ceremony
High Jump Men Final 18:45 Medal Ceremony
10,000m Men Final 19:30
Monday 8th July 2019
Event Heat Time Comment
400m Hurdles Men Heat 1 10:30 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to final
400m Hurdles Men Heat 2 10:40 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to final
100m Women Semi Final 1 10:55 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to final
100m Women Semi Final 2 11:05 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to final
10,000m Men Final 11:20 Medal Ceremony
200m Men Semi Final 1 12:00 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to final
200m Men Semi Final 2 12:10 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to final
Shot Put Men Final 16:30
400m Hurdles Men Final 17:30
100m Women Final 17:45
200m Men Final 18:00
400m Hurdles Men Final 18:15 Medal Ceremony
100m Women Final 18:25 Medal Ceremony
200m Men Final 18:35 Medal Ceremony
3000m SteepleChase Men Final 19:15
Shot Put Men Final 19:40 Medal Ceremony
3000m SteepleChase Men Final 19:50 Medal Ceremony
10,000m Women Final 20:00 - 21:00
Tuesday 9th July 2019
Event Heat Time Comment
Shot Put Women Final 16:30 After 3 throws, best 8 proceed to 6 throws
Discus Men Final 16:30
4 x 100m Relay Women Heat 1 17:00 First 2 of each heat and fastest 4 process to Final.
4 x 100m Relay Women Heat 2 17:15 First 2 of each heat and fastest 4 process to Final.
4 x 100m Relay Men Heat 1 17:30
10,000m Women Final 17:40 Medal Ceremony
4 x 100m Relay Men Heat 2 17:45
400m Women Final 18:15
800m Men Final 18:30
400m Women Final 19:15 Medal Ceremony
1,500m Women Final 19:15
800m Men Final 19:25 Medal Ceremony
Shot Put Women Final 19:55 Medal Ceremony
110m Hurdles Men Final 20:00
1,500m Women Final 20:05 Medal Ceremony
100m Hurdles Women Final 20:30
Wednesday 10th July 2019
Event Heat Time Comment
100m Men Heat 1 10:00 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to the semi final
100m Men Heat 2 10:10 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to the semi final
200m Women Heat 1 10:40 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to the semi final
200m Women Heat 2 10:50 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to the semi final
200m Women Heat 3 11:00 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to the semi final
400m Men Heat 1 11:20 First 2 and 2 best times proceed to the final
400m Men Heat 2 11:30 First 2 and 2 best times proceed to the final
400m Men Heat 3 11:40 First 2 and 2 best times proceed to the final
800m Women Heat 1 12:00 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to the final
800m Women Heat 2 12:10 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to the final
1,500m Men Heat 1 12:35 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to the final
1,500m Men Heat 2 12:50 First 4 and 4 best times proceed to the final
High Jump Women Final 16:30
Long Jump Men Final 17:30 After 3 jumps, best 8 proceed to 6 jumps
110m Hurdles Men Final 18:00 Medal Ceremony
100m Hurdles Women Final 18:10 Medal Ceremony
Discus Men Final 18:20 Medal Ceremony
5,000m Women Final 18:30
High Jump Women Final 19:15 Medal Ceremony
Long Jump Men Final 19:25 Medal Ceremony
5,000m Women Final 19:35 Medal Ceremony
5,000m Men Final 20:00
Thursday 11th July 2019
Event Heat Time Comment
100m Men Semi Final 1 10:00 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to the final
100m Men Semi Final 2 10:10 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to the final
5,000m Men Final 10:30 Medal Ceremony
200m Women Semi Final 1 11:10 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to the final
200m Women Semi Final 2 11:20 First 3 and 2 best times proceed to the final
Triple Jump Women Final 16:30 After 3 jumps, best 8 proceed to 6 jumps
Discus Women Final 16:30 After 3 jumps, best 8 proceed to 6 jumps
400m Hurdles Women Final 17:00
100m Men Final 17:15
200m Women Final 17:30
400m Men Final 17:45
400m Hurdles Women Final 18:00 Medal Ceremony
100m Men Final 18:10 Medal Ceremony
200m Women Final 18:20 Medal Ceremony
400m Men Final 18:30 Medal Ceremony
Discus Women Final 18:40 Medal Ceremony
Triple Jump Women Final 18:50 Medal Ceremony
3000m SteepleChase Women Final 19:10
3000m SteepleChase Women Final 19:30 Medal Ceremony
Friday 12th July 2019
Event Heat Time VenueComment
Half Marathon Men Final 10:00 Victoria Stadium Start and finish will be at the Victoria Stadium
Half Marathon Women Final 10:00 Victoria Stadium Start and finish will be at the Victoria Stadium
Half Marathon Team Men Final 10:00 Victoria Stadium Start and finish will be at the Victoria Stadium
Half Marathon Team Women Final 10:00 Victoria Stadium Start and Finish will be at the Victoria Stadium
Triple Jump Men Final 15:00 Lathbury Sports Complex
Half Marathon Men Final 15:05 Lathbury Sports Complex Medal Ceremony
Half Marathon Women Final 15:15 Lathbury Sports Complex Medal Ceremony
Half Marathon Team Men Final 15:25 Lathbury Sports Complex Medal Ceremony
Half Marathon Team Women Final 15:35 Lathbury Sports Complex Medal Ceremony
4 x 100m Relay Women Final 15:45 Lathbury Sports Complex
4 x 100m Relay Men Final 16:00 Lathbury Sports Complex
800m Women Final 16:15 Lathbury Sports Complex
1,500m Men Final 16:30 Lathbury Sports Complex
4 x 400m Relay Women Final 16:45 Lathbury Sports Complex
4 x 400m Relay Men Final 17:00 Lathbury Sports Complex
Triple Jump Men Final 17:10 Lathbury Sports Complex Medal Ceremony
4 x 100m Relay Women Final 17:20 Lathbury Sports Complex Medal Ceremony
4 x 100m Relay Men Final 17:30 Lathbury Sports Complex Medal Ceremony
4 x 400m Relay Women Final 17:40 Lathbury Sports Complex Medal Ceremony
4 x 400m Relay Men Final 17:50 Lathbury Sports Complex Medal Ceremony
800m Women Final 18:00 Lathbury Sports Complex Medal Ceremony
1,500m Men Final 18:10 Lathbury Sports Complex Medal Ceremony