Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Schedule

Daily Schedules
Sport Schedules
Event Schedules
Venue Schedules
Other Information

Schedule For: Men's Doubles

Heat Date Time VenueComment
Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 13:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Forsström L - Forsström Z vs Chipolina L - Valverde J
Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 13:30 Bayside Sports Complex Bailey M - Reynolds P vs Gaard A - Merin P
Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 15:00 Bayside Sports Complex Booker J - Reid D vs Buxton J - Comber R
Round of 16 Wed 10 Jul 09:00 Bayside Sports Complex Matthews R - Wilmott-Stanton H vs Finnigan J - Redmond S
Round of 16 Wed 10 Jul 09:00 Bayside Sports Complex Myers S - Parry D vs Brekku J - Dahl P
Round of 16 Wed 10 Jul 12:00 Bayside Sports Complex Robinson P - Turner T vs Devallius F - Engström D
Round of 16 Wed 10 Jul 12:00 Bayside Sports Complex Casciaro D - Taylor J vs Albertí-Fuster M - Riera-Pons D
Round of 16 Wed 10 Jul 12:00 Bayside Sports Complex Buxton J - Comber R vs Manders G - Thomas D
Round of 16 Wed 10 Jul 15:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Parker S - Watkins M vs Forsström L - Forsström Z
Round of 16 Wed 10 Jul 15:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Bailey M - Reynolds P vs Byman O - Norbiato H
Quarter-Finals Wed 10 Jul 16:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Myers S - Parry D vs Mesquida-Berg A - Mesquida-Berg O
Quarter-Finals Wed 10 Jul 16:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Albertí-Fuster M - Riera-Pons D vs Manders G - Thomas D
Quarter-Finals Wed 10 Jul 18:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Parker S - Watkins M vs Finnigan J - Redmond S
Quarter-Finals Wed 10 Jul 18:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Devallius F - Engström D vs Byman O - Norbiato H
Semi-Finals Thu 11 Jul 15:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Parker S - Watkins M vs Mesquida-Berg A - Mesquida-Berg O
Semi-Finals Thu 11 Jul 15:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Byman O - Norbiato H vs Manders G - Thomas D
Plate Quarter-Finals Thu 11 Jul 18:00 Bayside Sports Complex Forsström L - Forsström Z vs Matthews R - Wilmott-Stanton H
Plate Quarter-Finals Thu 11 Jul 18:00 Bayside Sports Complex Bailey M - Reynolds P vs Booker J - Reid D
Plate Quarter-Finals Thu 11 Jul 18:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Chipolina L - Valverde J vs Robinson P - Turner T
Plate Quarter-Finals Thu 11 Jul 19:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Casciaro D - Jurado D vs Gaard A - Merin P
Final Fri 12 Jul 12:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Parker S - Watkins M vs Manders G - Thomas D
Plate Semi-Finals Fri 12 Jul 12:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Bailey M - Reynolds P vs Chipolina L - Valverde J
Plate Semi-Finals Fri 12 Jul 12:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Matthews R - Wilmott-Stanton H vs Casciaro D - Jurado D
Plate Final Fri 12 Jul 15:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Matthews R - Wilmott-Stanton H vs Bailey M - Reynolds P
Fri 12 Jul 18:25 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Medal Ceremony