Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Schedule

Daily Schedules
Sport Schedules
Event Schedules
Venue Schedules
Other Information

Schedule For: Tennis

Monday 8th July 2019
Event Heat Time VenueComment
Men's Team Event Semi-Finals 09:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Menorca vs Bermuda
Men's Team Event Semi-Finals 09:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Jersey vs Isle of Man
Women's Team Event Final 09:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Gibraltar vs Isle of Man
Men's Singles Round of 64 09:00 Bayside Sports Complex Pætur Dahl vs Callum Theaker
Men's Singles Round of 64 09:00 Bayside Sports Complex Isak Bolin vs Björn Carlnäs
Men's Singles Round of 64 09:00 Bayside Sports Complex Zacharias Forsström vs Daniel Reid
Men's Singles Round of 64 10:30 Bayside Sports Complex Otto Byman vs Benjamin Ferbrache
Men's Singles Round of 64 10:30 Bayside Sports Complex Pieter Robinson vs Peter Reynolds
Men's Singles Round of 64 10:30 Bayside Sports Complex Christopher Freeman vs Daniel Jurado
Women's Singles Round of 32 12:00 Bayside Sports Complex Joanna Dyer vs Ilona Groark
Women's Singles Round of 32 12:00 Bayside Sports Complex Lauren Smeed vs Pauline Friman
Women's Singles Round of 32 12:00 Bayside Sports Complex Gemma Pons-Pons vs Natalie Le Cras
Men's Team Event Final 13:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Jersey vs Menorca
Men's Singles Round of 32 13:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Martyn Bailey vs Lucas Forsström
Men's Singles Round of 32 13:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Filip Devallius vs Pablo Merin
Women's Singles Round of 32 13:30 Bayside Sports Complex Lauren Fullerton vs Francesca Blest
Women's Singles Round of 32 13:30 Bayside Sports Complex Ewa Bielanowicz vs Lauren Barker
Women's Singles Round of 32 13:30 Bayside Sports Complex Willow Wilkinson vs Catherine Nordlund
Men's Singles Round of 32 15:00 Bayside Sports Complex James Buxton vs Sion Myers
Women's Singles Round of 32 15:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Alise Žagare vs Clare Clarke
Women's Singles Round of 32 15:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Hannah Snidal vs Antonija Sokic
Women's Singles Round of 32 15:00 Bayside Sports Complex Katie Harris vs Jade Wilkinson
Women's Singles Round of 32 15:00 Bayside Sports Complex Melliz Petkova-Mustafa vs Elena Snidal
Men's Singles Round of 64 16:30 Bayside Sports Complex James Finnigan vs Alec Arho-Havrén
Men's Singles Round of 64 16:30 Bayside Sports Complex Jón Brekku vs Robert Comber
Men's Singles Round of 64 16:30 Bayside Sports Complex David Thomas vs Jake Booker
Women's Singles Round of 32 16:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Eva Hurst vs Clara Catchot-Sintes
Women's Singles Round of 32 16:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Melanie McLeod vs Natasha Forrest
Men's Singles Round of 32 18:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Jeremy Cross vs Regan Matthews
Men's Singles Round of 64 18:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Annfinn Gaard vs Jack Hodges
Tuesday 9th July 2019
Event Heat Time VenueComment
Men's Singles Round of 32 09:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Stuart Parker vs David Thomas
Men's Singles Round of 32 09:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Harry Wilmott-Stanton vs Otto Byman
Men's Singles Round of 32 09:00 Bayside Sports Complex Callum Theaker vs Michael Watkins
Men's Singles Round of 32 09:00 Bayside Sports Complex Björn Carlnäs vs David Riera-Pons
Men's Singles Round of 32 09:00 Bayside Sports Complex Pieter Robinson vs Gavin Manders
Men's Singles Round of 64 09:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Alex Mesquida-Berg vs Dylan Casciaro
Men's Singles Round of 32 10:30 Bayside Sports Complex Christopher Freeman vs Samuel Butler
Men's Singles Round of 32 10:30 Bayside Sports Complex Daniel Engström vs Oscar Mesquida-Berg
Men's Singles Round of 32 10:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Miguel Albertí-Fuster vs Daniel Reid
Men's Singles Round of 32 10:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club David Parry vs James Finnigan
Men's Singles Round of 32 10:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Thomas Turner vs Robert Comber
Men's Singles Round of 32 10:30 Bayside Sports Complex Jack Hodges vs Marc Chinn
Women's Singles Round of 16 12:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Joanna Dyer vs Melliz Petkova-Mustafa
Women's Singles Round of 16 12:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Millie Coombes vs Pauline Friman
Women's Singles Round of 16 12:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Jade Wilkinson vs Clara Catchot-Sintes
Women's Singles Round of 16 12:00 Bayside Sports Complex Lauren Fullerton vs Antonija Sokic
Women's Singles Round of 16 12:00 Bayside Sports Complex Ewa Bielanowicz vs Tsvetelina Havrén
Women's Singles Round of 16 12:00 Bayside Sports Complex Catherine Nordlund vs Natasha Forrest
Men's Singles Round of 16 13:30 Bayside Sports Complex Sion Myers vs Gavin Manders
Women's Singles Round of 16 13:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Gemma Pons-Pons vs Laura Feely
Women's Singles Round of 16 13:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Amanda Carreras vs Clare Clarke
Men's Doubles Round of 32 13:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Forsström L - Forsström Z vs Chipolina L - Valverde J
Men's Doubles Round of 32 13:30 Bayside Sports Complex Bailey M - Reynolds P vs Gaard A - Merin P
Men's Singles Round of 16 15:00 Bayside Sports Complex Michael Watkins vs David Riera-Pons
Men's Singles Round of 16 15:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Miguel Albertí-Fuster vs Jeremy Cross
Men's Singles Round of 16 15:00 Bayside Sports Complex Samuel Butler vs Jack Hodges
Men's Singles Round of 16 15:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Stuart Parker vs Filip Devallius
Men's Singles Round of 32 15:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Sean Drewry vs Alex Mesquida-Berg
Men's Doubles Round of 32 15:00 Bayside Sports Complex Booker J - Reid D vs Buxton J - Comber R
Men's Singles Round of 16 16:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Lucas Forsström vs Oscar Mesquida-Berg
Men's Singles Round of 16 16:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club James Finnigan vs Thomas Turner
Women's Doubles Round of 16 16:30 Bayside Sports Complex Groark I - Wilkinson J vs Catchot-Sintes C - Pons-Pons G
Women's Doubles Round of 16 16:30 Bayside Sports Complex Fullerton L - Wilkinson W vs Harris K - Snidal H
Women's Doubles Round of 16 18:00 Bayside Sports Complex Blest F - Coombes M vs Barker L - Smeed L
Mixed Doubles Round of 16 18:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Taylor J - Seromenho B vs Freeman C - Le Cras N
Mixed Doubles Round of 16 18:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Cross J - Sokic A vs Chipolina L - McLeod M
Mixed Doubles Round of 16 18:00 Bayside Sports Complex Drewry S - Snidal E vs Bolin I - Nordlund C
Mixed Doubles Round of 16 18:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Valverde J - De Haro-Sene L vs Norbiato H - Ringbom M
Mixed Doubles Round of 16 18:00 Bayside Sports Complex Ferbrache B - Dyer J vs Carlnäs B - Petkova-Mustafa M
Wednesday 10th July 2019
Event Heat Time VenueComment
Men's Singles Quarter-Finals 09:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Miguel Albertí-Fuster vs Thomas Turner
Men's Singles Quarter-Finals 09:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club David Riera-Pons vs Gavin Manders
Men's Singles Round of 16 09:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Alex Mesquida-Berg vs Otto Byman
Women's Singles Plate Round of 32 09:00 Bayside Sports Complex Willow Wilkinson vs Melanie McLeod
Men's Doubles Round of 16 09:00 Bayside Sports Complex Matthews R - Wilmott-Stanton H vs Finnigan J - Redmond S
Men's Doubles Round of 16 09:00 Bayside Sports Complex Myers S - Parry D vs Brekku J - Dahl P
Men's Singles Quarter-Finals 10:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Samuel Butler vs Oscar Mesquida-Berg
Women's Singles Quarter-Finals 10:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Pauline Friman vs Clara Catchot-Sintes
Women's Singles Quarter-Finals 10:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Natasha Forrest vs Laura Feely
Women's Singles Plate Round of 32 10:30 Bayside Sports Complex Alise Žagare vs Lauren Barker
Women's Singles Plate Round of 32 10:30 Bayside Sports Complex Eva Hurst vs Francesca Blest
Women's Singles Plate Round of 32 10:30 Bayside Sports Complex Lauren Smeed vs Ilona Groark
Men's Singles Quarter-Finals 12:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Stuart Parker vs Otto Byman
Women's Singles Quarter-Finals 12:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Amanda Carreras vs Joanna Dyer
Women's Singles Quarter-Finals 12:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Antonija Sokic vs Tsvetelina Havrén
Men's Doubles Round of 16 12:00 Bayside Sports Complex Robinson P - Turner T vs Devallius F - Engström D
Men's Doubles Round of 16 12:00 Bayside Sports Complex Casciaro D - Taylor J vs Albertí-Fuster M - Riera-Pons D
Men's Doubles Round of 16 12:00 Bayside Sports Complex Buxton J - Comber R vs Manders G - Thomas D
Men's Singles Junior-Plate Round of 32 13:30 Bayside Sports Complex Sean Drewry vs Benjamin Ferbrache
Men's Singles Junior-Plate Round of 32 13:30 Bayside Sports Complex Daniel Reid vs Scott Redmond
Men's Singles Junior-Plate Round of 32 13:30 Bayside Sports Complex David Parry vs Pætur Dahl
Women's Doubles Quarter-Finals 13:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Faragher K - Feely L vs Catchot-Sintes C - Pons-Pons G
Women's Doubles Quarter-Finals 13:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Friman P - Ringbom M vs Bielanowicz E - Seromenho B
Women's Doubles Quarter-Finals 13:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Harris K - Snidal H vs Forrest N - Hurst E
Men's Singles Junior-Plate Round of 32 15:00 Bayside Sports Complex Harry Wilmott-Stanton vs Daniel Jurado
Men's Singles Junior-Plate Round of 32 15:00 Bayside Sports Complex Pieter Robinson vs Jón Brekku
Men's Singles Junior-Plate Round of 32 15:00 Bayside Sports Complex Marc Chinn vs Dylan Casciaro
Men's Doubles Round of 16 15:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Parker S - Watkins M vs Forsström L - Forsström Z
Men's Doubles Round of 16 15:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Bailey M - Reynolds P vs Byman O - Norbiato H
Women's Doubles Quarter-Finals 15:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Blest F - Coombes M vs Carreras A - De Haro-Sene L
Men's Singles Junior-Plate Round of 32 16:30 Bayside Sports Complex Pablo Merin vs Rasmus Bäckström
Men's Singles Junior-Plate Round of 32 16:30 Bayside Sports Complex Christopher Freeman vs Annfinn Gaard
Men's Singles Junior-Plate Round of 32 16:30 Bayside Sports Complex Regan Matthews vs Isak Bolin
Men's Doubles Quarter-Finals 16:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Myers S - Parry D vs Mesquida-Berg A - Mesquida-Berg O
Men's Doubles Quarter-Finals 16:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Albertí-Fuster M - Riera-Pons D vs Manders G - Thomas D
Mixed Doubles Quarter-Finals 16:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Arho-Havrén A - Havrén T vs Taylor J - Seromenho B
Men's Singles Junior-Plate Round of 32 18:00 Bayside Sports Complex Björn Carlnäs vs Peter Reynolds
Men's Singles Junior-Plate Round of 32 18:00 Bayside Sports Complex James Buxton vs Zacharias Forsström
Men's Singles Junior-Plate Round of 32 18:00 Bayside Sports Complex Martyn Bailey vs Jake Booker
Men's Doubles Quarter-Finals 18:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Parker S - Watkins M vs Finnigan J - Redmond S
Men's Doubles Quarter-Finals 18:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Devallius F - Engström D vs Byman O - Norbiato H
Mixed Doubles Quarter-Finals 18:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Cross J - Sokic A vs Drewry S - Snidal E
Mixed Doubles Quarter-Finals 19:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Hodges J - Clarke C vs Norbiato H - Ringbom M
Mixed Doubles Quarter-Finals 19:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Carlnäs B - Petkova-Mustafa M vs Chinn M - Faragher K
Thursday 11th July 2019
Event Heat Time VenueComment
Men's Singles Semi-Finals 09:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Stuart Parker vs Miguel Albertí-Fuster
Men's Singles Semi-Finals 09:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Gavin Manders vs Oscar Mesquida-Berg
Men's Singles Junior-Plate Round of 16 09:00 Bayside Sports Complex David Thomas vs Pablo Merin
Men's Singles Junior-Plate Round of 16 09:00 Bayside Sports Complex Benjamin Ferbrache vs Daniel Jurado
Men's Singles Junior-Plate Round of 16 09:00 Bayside Sports Complex Zacharias Forsström vs Pieter Robinson
Women's Singles Semi-Finals 09:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Tsvetelina Havrén vs Laura Feely
Men's Singles Junior-Plate Round of 16 10:30 Bayside Sports Complex Daniel Reid vs Regan Matthews
Men's Singles Junior-Plate Round of 16 10:30 Bayside Sports Complex David Parry vs Robert Comber
Men's Singles Junior-Plate Round of 16 10:30 Bayside Sports Complex Callum Theaker vs Peter Reynolds
Men's Singles Junior-Plate Round of 16 10:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Christopher Freeman vs Dylan Casciaro
Men's Singles Junior-Plate Round of 16 10:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Martyn Bailey vs Daniel Engström
Women's Singles Semi-Finals 10:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Amanda Carreras vs Clara Catchot-Sintes
Women's Singles Plate Round of 16 12:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Natalie Le Cras vs Melliz Petkova-Mustafa
Women's Singles Plate Round of 16 12:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Millie Coombes vs Alise Žagare
Women's Singles Plate Round of 16 12:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Hannah Snidal vs Jade Wilkinson
Women's Singles Plate Round of 16 12:00 Bayside Sports Complex Lauren Fullerton vs Katie Harris
Women's Singles Plate Round of 16 12:00 Bayside Sports Complex Catherine Nordlund vs Elena Snidal
Women's Singles Plate Round of 16 12:00 Bayside Sports Complex Ilona Groark vs Gemma Pons-Pons
Men's Singles Junior-Plate Quarter-Finals 13:30 Bayside Sports Complex Pablo Merin vs Benjamin Ferbrache
Men's Singles Junior-Plate Quarter-Finals 13:30 Bayside Sports Complex Regan Matthews vs David Parry
Women's Singles Plate Round of 16 13:30 Bayside Sports Complex Francesca Blest vs Ewa Bielanowicz
Women's Doubles Semi-Finals 13:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Faragher K - Feely L vs Friman P - Ringbom M
Women's Doubles Semi-Finals 13:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Forrest N - Hurst E vs Carreras A - De Haro-Sene L
Mixed Doubles Semi-Finals 13:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Arho-Havrén A - Havrén T vs Cross J - Sokic A
Men's Singles Junior-Plate Quarter-Finals 15:00 Bayside Sports Complex Callum Theaker vs Zacharias Forsström
Women's Singles Plate Quarter-Finals 15:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club McLeod (GIB) v Le Cras (GSY)
Men's Doubles Semi-Finals 15:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Parker S - Watkins M vs Mesquida-Berg A - Mesquida-Berg O
Men's Doubles Semi-Finals 15:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Byman O - Norbiato H vs Manders G - Thomas D
Mixed Doubles Plate Quarter-Finals 15:00 Bayside Sports Complex Freeman C - Le Cras N vs Bolin I - Nordlund C
Men's Singles Senior-Plate Semi-Finals 16:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club A.Mesquida-Berg (MEN) vs Finnigan (BER)
Men's Singles Senior-Plate Semi-Finals 16:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club L.Forsstrom (ALA) vs Myers (YNY)
Men's Singles Senior-Plate Quarter-Finals 16:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Filip Devallius vs Alex Mesquida-Berg
Men's Singles Senior-Plate Quarter-Finals 16:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Jeremy Cross vs James Finnigan
Men's Singles Senior-Plate Quarter-Finals 16:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Jack Hodges vs Lucas Forsström
Women's Singles Plate Quarter-Finals 16:30 Bayside Sports Complex Coombes (IOW) v J.Wilkinson (CAY)
Women's Singles Plate Quarter-Finals 16:30 Bayside Sports Complex Lauren Fullerton vs Ewa Bielanowicz
Women's Singles Plate Quarter-Finals 16:30 Bayside Sports Complex Elena Snidal vs Gemma Pons-Pons
Men's Singles Junior-Plate Quarter-Finals 18:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Christopher Freeman vs Martyn Bailey
Men's Doubles Plate Quarter-Finals 18:00 Bayside Sports Complex Bailey M - Reynolds P vs Booker J - Reid D
Men's Doubles Plate Quarter-Finals 18:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Chipolina L - Valverde J vs Robinson P - Turner T
Men's Doubles Plate Quarter-Finals 18:00 Bayside Sports Complex Forsström L - Forsström Z vs Matthews R - Wilmott-Stanton H
Women's Doubles Plate Semi-Finals 18:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Fullerton L - Wilkinson W vs Barker L - Smeed L
Mixed Doubles Semi-Finals 18:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Norbiato H - Ringbom M vs Chinn M - Faragher K
Men's Doubles Plate Quarter-Finals 19:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Casciaro D - Jurado D vs Gaard A - Merin P
Mixed Doubles Plate Semi-Finals 19:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Valverde J - De Haro-Sene L vs Ferbrache B - Dyer J
Mixed Doubles Plate Semi-Finals 19:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Chipolina L - McLeod M vs Freeman C - Le Cras N
Friday 12th July 2019
Event Heat Time Comment
Men's Singles Final 09:00 Stuart Parker vs Oscar Mesquida-Berg
Men's Singles Junior-Plate Semi-Finals 09:00 Benjamin Ferbrache vs David Parry
Men's Singles Junior-Plate Semi-Finals 09:00 Callum Theaker vs Martyn Bailey
Women's Singles Final 10:30 Amanda Carreras vs Tsvetelina Havrén
Women's Singles Plate Semi-Finals 10:30 Melanie McLeod vs Millie Coombes
Women's Singles Plate Semi-Finals 10:30 Ewa Bielanowicz vs Gemma Pons-Pons
Men's Doubles Final 12:00 Parker S - Watkins M vs Manders G - Thomas D
Men's Doubles Plate Semi-Finals 12:00 Bailey M - Reynolds P vs Chipolina L - Valverde J
Men's Doubles Plate Semi-Finals 12:00 Matthews R - Wilmott-Stanton H vs Casciaro D - Jurado D
Men's Singles Junior-Plate Final 13:30 Ferbrache (GSY) vs Theaker (CAY)
Women's Doubles Final 13:30 Faragher K - Feely L vs Carreras A - De Haro-Sene L
Women's Doubles Plate Final 13:30 Groark I - Wilkinson J vs Fullerton L - Wilkinson W
Men's Singles Senior-Plate Final 15:00 James Finnigan vs Lucas Forsström
Women's Singles Plate Final 15:00 Melanie McLeod vs Ewa Bielanowicz
Men's Doubles Plate Final 15:00 Matthews R - Wilmott-Stanton H vs Bailey M - Reynolds P
Mixed Doubles Final 16:30 Cross J - Sokic A vs Chinn M - Faragher K
Mixed Doubles Plate Final 16:30 Freeman C - Le Cras N vs Valverde J - De Haro-Sene L
Men's Team Event 17:45 Medal Ceremony
Women's Team Event 17:55 Medal Ceremony
Men's Singles 18:05 Medal Ceremony
Women's Singles 18:15 Medal Ceremony
Men's Doubles 18:25 Medal Ceremony
Women's Doubles 18:35 Medal Ceremony
Mixed Doubles 18:45 Medal Ceremony