Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Schedule

Daily Schedules
Sport Schedules
Event Schedules
Venue Schedules
Other Information

Schedule For: Table Tennis - Gotland

Sunday 7th July 2019
Event Heat Time CommentCompeting
Team Event Group Stage 10:00 Gotland vs Gibraltar GOT Gotland
Team Event Group Stage 13:30 Gotland vs Cayman Islands GOT Gotland
Team Event Group Stage 17:00 Gotland vs Shetland Islands GOT Gotland
Monday 8th July 2019
Event Heat Time CommentCompeting
Team Event Quarter Finals 10:00 Quarter Final 2 - Runner Up B vs Winner C - Faroe Islands vs Gotland GOT Gotland
Team Event Semi Finals 13:00 Winner QF1 vs Winner QF2 - Guernsey vs Gotland GOT Gotland
Team Event Playoff 7-8 16:00 Loser 5-8 Match 1 vs Loser 5-8 Match 2
Tuesday 9th July 2019
Event Heat Time CommentCompeting
Team Event Gold Medal Match 12:30 Medal Ceremony
Wednesday 10th July 2019
Event Heat Time CommentCompeting
Men's Singles 10:00 Group Stage - 6 x groups of 3
Men's Singles 11:00 Group Stage - 6 x groups of 3
Men's Singles 12:00 Group Stage - 5 x groups of 3
Women's Singles 13:00 Group Stage - 5 x groups of 3 + 1 x group of 4
Women's Singles 14:00 Group Stage - 5 x groups of 3
Men's Doubles 15:00 Group Stage - 6 x groups of 3
Men's Doubles 16:00 Group Stage - 2 x groups of 3
Women's Doubles 16:00 Group Stage - 2 x groups of 3 + 1 x group of 4
Men's Singles 17:00 Preliminary Round - 2 single KO matches
Women's Doubles 17:00 Group Stage - 2 x groups of 3
Mixed Doubles 18:00 Group Stage - 5 x groups of 3 + 1 x group of 4
Mixed Doubles 19:00 Group Stage - 5 x groups of 3
Thursday 11th July 2019
Event Heat Time CommentCompeting
Men's Singles Round of 32 10:00 Paul Camilleri vs Marcus Jarfjord GOT Marcus Jarfjord
Men's Singles Round of 32 10:00 Lars Oxenwaldt vs Lawrence Stacey GOT Lars Oxenwaldt
Men's Singles Round of 32 10:00 Max Hedbom vs Alex Rorke GOT Max Hedbom
Mixed Doubles 10:00 Round 1
Men's Singles 10:30 Round 1
Men's Singles 11:15 Round 1
Men's Singles 12:00 Round 1
Women's Singles 12:45 Round 1
Men's Doubles Round of 16 13:00 Bibiloni J - Morente A vs Jarfjord M - Oxenwaldt L GOT Jarfjord M - Oxenwaldt L
Men's Doubles 13:30 Round 1
Men's Doubles 14:00 Round 1
Women's Doubles 14:00 Preliminary Round
Mixed Doubles 14:30 Round 1
Mixed Doubles 15:00 Round 1
Men's Singles 15:30 Round 2
Men's Singles 16:15 Round 2
Women's Singles 16:15 Round 1
Women's Singles 16:45 Round 2
Men's Doubles 16:45 Quarter Finals
Men's Doubles 17:30 Quarter Finals
Women's Doubles 17:30 Quarter Finals
Mixed Doubles 18:15 Quarter Finals
Men's Singles 18:45 Quarter Finals
Women's Singles 19:30 Quarter Finals
Friday 12th July 2019
Event Heat Time CommentCompeting
Men's Doubles 10:00 Semi Finals
Women's Doubles 10:00 Semi Finals
Mixed Doubles 10:30 Semi Finals
Women's Singles 11:00 Semi Finals
Men's Singles 11:45 Semi Finals
Mixed Doubles 13:00 Gold Medal Match
Women's Doubles 13:45 Gold Medal Match
Men's Doubles 14:30 Gold Medal Match
Women's Singles 15:15 Gold Medal Match
Men's Singles 16:00 Gold Medal Match
Men's Singles 17:00 Medal Ceremony
Women's Singles 17:10 Medal Ceremony
Men's Doubles 17:20 Medal Ceremony
Women's Doubles 17:30 Medal Ceremony
Mixed Doubles 17:40 Medal Ceremony