Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Schedule

Daily Schedules
Sport Schedules
Event Schedules
Venue Schedules
Other Information

Schedule For: Swimming - Jersey

Monday 8th July 2019
Event Heat Time Competing
Women's 400m Individual Medley Prelims 09:00 - 11:30 JER Tara BoxJER Bethen Cooper
Men's 200m Butterfly Prelims 09:00 - 11:00 JER Isaac DoddsJER Robert Jones
Women's 100m Butterfly Prelims 09:00 - 11:00 JER Isabel AtherleyJER Elizabeth Woodward
Men's 100m Breaststroke Prelims 09:00 - 11:00 JER Thomas DeffainsJER Cameron Polak
Men's 50m Backstroke Prelims 09:00 - 11:00 JER Jack AllanJER Harry Shalamon
Women's 200m Freestyle Prelims 09:00 - 11:00 JER Gemma AtherleyJER Lily Scott
Men's 200m Individual Medley Prelims 09:00 - 11:00 JER Robert JonesJER Harry Shalamon
Women's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Prelims 09:00 - 11:00 JER Jersey
Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay Prelims 09:00 - 11:00 JER Jersey
Men's 1500m Freestyle Morning Heats 09:15 - 11:00
Men's 1500m Freestyle Overall Positions 18:00 - 20:30 JER Thomas DeffainsJER Isaac Dodds
Men's 1500m Freestyle Evening Heat 18:00 - 20:30 JER Thomas DeffainsJER Isaac Dodds
Women's 400m Individual Medley Final 18:00 - 20:30 JER Tara BoxJER Bethen Cooper
Men's 200m Butterfly Final 18:00 - 20:00 JER Isaac DoddsJER Robert Jones
Women's 100m Butterfly Final 18:00 - 20:00 JER Isabel Atherley
Men's 100m Breaststroke Final 18:00 - 20:00 JER Thomas DeffainsJER Cameron Polak
Men's 50m Backstroke Final 18:00 - 20:00 JER Jack AllanJER Harry Shalamon
Women's 200m Freestyle Final 18:00 - 20:00 JER Gemma AtherleyJER Lily Scott
Men's 200m Individual Medley Final 18:00 - 20:00 JER Robert JonesJER Harry Shalamon
Women's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Final 18:00 - 20:00 JER Jersey
Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay Final 18:00 - 20:00 JER Jersey
Wednesday 10th July 2019
Event Heat Time Competing
Men's 100m Individual Medley Prelims 09:00 - 11:00 JER Robert Jones
Women's 400m Freestyle Prelims 09:00 - 11:00 JER Gemma AtherleyJER Lily Scott
Men's 200m Backstroke Prelims 09:00 - 11:00 JER Robert JonesJER Harry Shalamon
Women's 100m Breaststroke Prelims 09:00 - 11:00
Men's 100m Freestyle Prelims 09:00 - 11:00 JER William HodgsonJER Cameron Polak
Women's 50m Freestyle Prelims 09:00 - 11:00 JER Bethen CooperJER Elizabeth Woodward
Men's 50m Butterfly Prelims 09:00 - 11:00 JER Jack AllanJER Harry Shalamon
Women's 200m Backstroke Prelims 09:00 - 11:00 JER Gemma AtherleyJER Tara Box
Men's 800m Freestyle Morning Heats 09:00 - 11:00
Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Prelims 09:00 - 20:00 JER Jersey
Men's 100m Individual Medley Final 18:00 - 20:00 JER Robert Jones
Women's 400m Freestyle Final 18:00 - 20:00 JER Gemma AtherleyJER Lily Scott
Men's 200m Backstroke Final 18:00 - 20:00 JER Robert JonesJER Harry Shalamon
Women's 100m Breaststroke Final 18:00 - 20:00
Men's 100m Freestyle Final 18:00 - 20:00
Men's 100m Freestyle Final 18:00 - 20:00
Women's 50m Freestyle Final 18:00 - 20:00
Men's 50m Butterfly Final 18:00 - 20:00 JER Jack AllanJER Harry Shalamon
Women's 200m Backstroke Final 18:00 - 20:00 JER Gemma AtherleyJER Tara Box
Men's 800m Freestyle Overall Positions 18:00 - 20:00 JER Thomas DeffainsJER Isaac Dodds
Men's 800m Freestyle Evening Final Heat 18:00 - 20:00 JER Thomas DeffainsJER Isaac Dodds
Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Final 18:00 - 20:00 JER Jersey
Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Final 18:00 - 20:00 JER Jersey
Thursday 11th July 2019
Event Heat Time Competing
Women's 100m Individual Medley Prelims 09:00 - 11:00 JER Gemma AtherleyJER Tara Box
Men's 400m Freestyle Prelims 09:00 - 11:00 JER Thomas DeffainsJER Isaac Dodds
Women's 200m Butterfly Prelims 09:00 - 11:00 JER Isabel AtherleyJER Elizabeth Woodward
Men's 100m Backstroke Prelims 09:00 - 11:00 JER William HodgsonJER Harry Shalamon
Women's 100m Freestyle Prelims 09:00 - 11:00 JER Gemma AtherleyJER Lily Scott
Men's 50m Freestyle Prelims 09:00 - 11:00 JER Jack AllanJER Harry Shalamon
Women's 50m Backstroke Prelims 09:00 - 11:00 JER Lily ScottJER Elizabeth Woodward
Men's 200m Breaststroke Prelims 09:00 - 11:00 JER Robert JonesJER Cameron Polak
Women's 800m Freestyle Morning Heats 09:00 - 11:00
Women's 800m Freestyle Morning Heats 09:00 - 11:00
Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Prelims 09:00 - 11:00 JER Jersey
Mixed 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Prelims 09:00 - 11:00 JER Jersey
Women's 100m Individual Medley Final 18:00 - 20:00 JER Gemma Atherley
Men's 400m Freestyle Final 18:00 - 20:00 JER Thomas DeffainsJER Isaac Dodds
Women's 200m Butterfly Final 18:00 - 20:00 JER Isabel AtherleyJER Elizabeth Woodward
Men's 100m Backstroke Final 18:00 - 20:00 JER William HodgsonJER Harry Shalamon
Women's 100m Freestyle Final 18:00 - 20:00 JER Gemma Atherley
Men's 50m Freestyle Final 18:00 - 20:00 JER Harry Shalamon
Women's 50m Backstroke Final 18:00 - 20:00 JER Lily Scott
Men's 200m Breaststroke Final 18:00 - 20:00 JER Robert JonesJER Cameron Polak
Women's 800m Freestyle Overall Positions 18:00 - 20:00 JER Bethen CooperJER Lily Scott
Women's 800m Freestyle Evening Final Heat 18:00 - 20:00 JER Bethen CooperJER Lily Scott
Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Final 18:00 - 20:00 JER Jersey
Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Final 18:00 - 20:00 JER Jersey
Mixed 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Final 18:00 - 20:00 JER Jersey