Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Medal Winners

Sport Event Competitor Island Medal
Athletics 1,500m Men IOM David Mullarkey Isle of Man GoldGold
Athletics 1,500m Men JER Elliott Dorey Jersey SilverSilver
Athletics 1,500m Men YSM Iolo Hughes Ynys Môn BronzeBronze
Athletics 1,500m Women IOM Rachael Franklin Isle of Man GoldGold
Athletics 1,500m Women FAR Rebekka Fuglø Faroe Islands SilverSilver
Athletics 1,500m Women IOW Mabel Lewis Isle of Wight BronzeBronze
Athletics 10,000m Men IOM Alan Corlett Isle of Man GoldGold
Athletics 10,000m Men GOT Daniel Antonsson Gotland SilverSilver
Athletics 10,000m Men GOT Fred Grönwall Gotland BronzeBronze
Athletics 10,000m Women GUE Sarah Mercier Guernsey GoldGold
Athletics 10,000m Women GUE Jenny James Guernsey SilverSilver
Athletics 10,000m Women FAR Sarah Vallin Faroe Islands BronzeBronze
Athletics 100m Hurdles Women GUE Rhiannon Dowinton Guernsey GoldGold
Athletics 100m Hurdles Women IOM Hannah Riley Isle of Man SilverSilver
Athletics 100m Hurdles Women MEN Angela Martí Menorca BronzeBronze
Athletics 100m Men GUE Joe Chadwick Guernsey GoldGold
Athletics 100m Men CAY Jeavhon Jackson Cayman Islands SilverSilver
Athletics 100m Men JER Tyler Johnson Jersey BronzeBronze
Athletics 100m Women ALA Sara Wiss Åland GoldGold
Athletics 100m Women CAY Danika Lyn Cayman Islands SilverSilver
Athletics 100m Women SHE Katie Dinwoodie Shetland Islands BronzeBronze
Athletics 110m Hurdles Men JER Peter Irving Jersey GoldGold
Athletics 110m Hurdles Men GUE Toby Glass Guernsey SilverSilver
Athletics 200m Men GIB Jessy Franco Gibraltar GoldGold
Athletics 200m Men GUE Joe Chadwick Guernsey SilverSilver
Athletics 200m Men JER Tyler Johnson Jersey BronzeBronze
Athletics 200m Women SHE Katie Dinwoodie Shetland Islands GoldGold
Athletics 200m Women ORK Taylah Spence Orkney SilverSilver
Athletics 200m Women GUE Abigail Galpin Guernsey BronzeBronze
Athletics 3000m SteepleChase Men IOW Daniel Eckersley Isle of Wight GoldGold
Athletics 3000m SteepleChase Men IOM Max Costley Isle of Man SilverSilver
Athletics 3000m SteepleChase Men GUE Ed Mason Guernsey BronzeBronze
Athletics 3000m SteepleChase Women MEN Marina Olives Menorca GoldGold
Athletics 3000m SteepleChase Women YSM Ffion Jones Ynys Môn SilverSilver
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Men GUE Guernsey Guernsey GoldGold
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Men JER Jersey Jersey SilverSilver
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Men CAY Cayman Islands Cayman Islands BronzeBronze
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Women ALA Åland Åland GoldGold
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Women CAY Cayman Islands Cayman Islands SilverSilver
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Women IOM Isle of Man Isle of Man BronzeBronze
Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Men GUE Guernsey Guernsey GoldGold
Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Men CAY Cayman Islands Cayman Islands SilverSilver
Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Men JER Jersey Jersey BronzeBronze
Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Women IOM Isle of Man Isle of Man GoldGold
Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Women ORK Orkney Orkney SilverSilver
Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Women FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands BronzeBronze
Athletics 400m Hurdles Men IOW James Forman Isle of Wight GoldGold
Athletics 400m Hurdles Men GUE Sam Wallbridge Guernsey SilverSilver
Athletics 400m Hurdles Men GUE Peter Curtis Guernsey BronzeBronze
Athletics 400m Hurdles Women IOM Aimee Cringle Isle of Man GoldGold
Athletics 400m Hurdles Women BER Shianne Smith Bermuda SilverSilver
Athletics 400m Hurdles Women MEN Angela Martí Menorca BronzeBronze
Athletics 400m Men GIB Jessy Franco Gibraltar GoldGold
Athletics 400m Men CAY Sherlock Brooks Cayman Islands SilverSilver
Athletics 400m Men SHE Seumas Mackay Shetland Islands BronzeBronze
Athletics 400m Women IOM Ashleigh Lachenicht Isle of Man GoldGold
Athletics 400m Women GUE Eleanor Gallagher Guernsey SilverSilver
Athletics 400m Women YSM Ffion Roberts Ynys Môn BronzeBronze
Athletics 5,000m Men JER Elliott Dorey Jersey GoldGold
Athletics 5,000m Men GIB Harvey Dixon Gibraltar SilverSilver
Athletics 5,000m Men IOW Daniel Eckersley Isle of Wight BronzeBronze
Athletics 5,000m Women GUE Sarah Mercier Guernsey GoldGold
Athletics 5,000m Women MEN Marina Olives Menorca SilverSilver
Athletics 5,000m Women FAR Rebekka Fuglø Faroe Islands BronzeBronze
Athletics 800m Men SHE Seumas Mackay Shetland Islands GoldGold
Athletics 800m Men IOM David Mullarkey Isle of Man SilverSilver
Athletics 800m Men CAY Michael Smikle Cayman Islands BronzeBronze
Athletics 800m Women IOM Rachael Franklin Isle of Man GoldGold
Athletics 800m Women FAR Rebekka Fuglø Faroe Islands SilverSilver
Athletics 800m Women GUE Katie Rowe Guernsey BronzeBronze
Athletics Discus Men SAA Herkki Leemet Saaremaa GoldGold
Athletics Discus Men JER Nathan Thomas Jersey SilverSilver
Athletics Discus Men JER Cameron Campbell Jersey BronzeBronze
Athletics Discus Women SAA Linda Kivistik Saaremaa GoldGold
Athletics Discus Women SAA Airike Kapp Saaremaa SilverSilver
Athletics Discus Women IOW Bridget Fryer Isle of Wight BronzeBronze
Athletics Half Marathon Men IOM Oliver Lockley Isle of Man GoldGold
Athletics Half Marathon Men IOM Alan Corlett Isle of Man SilverSilver
Athletics Half Marathon Men GOT Fred Grönwall Gotland BronzeBronze
Athletics Half Marathon Team Men IOM Isle of Man Isle of Man GoldGold
Athletics Half Marathon Team Men GOT Gotland Gotland SilverSilver
Athletics Half Marathon Team Men GIB Gibraltar Gibraltar BronzeBronze
Athletics Half Marathon Team Women JER Jersey Jersey GoldGold
Athletics Half Marathon Team Women IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight SilverSilver
Athletics Half Marathon Team Women FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands BronzeBronze
Athletics Half Marathon Women IOW Charlotte Metcalfe Isle of Wight GoldGold
Athletics Half Marathon Women JER Rebecca Thompson Jersey SilverSilver
Athletics Half Marathon Women JER Jessica Troy Jersey BronzeBronze
Athletics High Jump Men CAY Louis Gordon Cayman Islands GoldGold
Athletics High Jump Men JER Benjamin Le Rougetel Jersey SilverSilver
Athletics High Jump Men IOM James Margrave Isle of Man BronzeBronze
Athletics High Jump Women SAA Teele Treiel Saaremaa GoldGold
Athletics High Jump Women SHE Lucy Holden Shetland Islands SilverSilver
Athletics High Jump Women FAR Teresa Fríðriksdóttir Bláhamar Faroe Islands BronzeBronze
Athletics High Jump Women ORK Amy Davis Orkney BronzeBronze
Athletics Long Jump Men JER Ross Jeffs Jersey GoldGold
Athletics Long Jump Men CAY Carl Morgan Cayman Islands SilverSilver
Athletics Long Jump Men CAY Louis Gordon Cayman Islands BronzeBronze
Athletics Long Jump Women SAA Kärt Õunapuu Saaremaa GoldGold
Athletics Long Jump Women GOT Moa Örevik Gotland SilverSilver
Athletics Long Jump Women IOM Bethan Pilley Isle of Man BronzeBronze
Athletics Shot Put Men SAA Genro Paas Saaremaa GoldGold
Athletics Shot Put Men GOT Erik Larsson Gotland SilverSilver
Athletics Shot Put Men YSM Patrick Harris Ynys Môn BronzeBronze
Athletics Shot Put Women SAA Linda Kivistik Saaremaa GoldGold
Athletics Shot Put Women SAA Airike Kapp Saaremaa SilverSilver
Athletics Shot Put Women FAR Lydia Poula Simonsen Faroe Islands BronzeBronze
Athletics Triple Jump Men CAY Carl Morgan Cayman Islands GoldGold
Athletics Triple Jump Men JER Ross Jeffs Jersey SilverSilver
Athletics Triple Jump Men GOT Daniel Örevik Gotland BronzeBronze
Athletics Triple Jump Women GOT Moa Örevik Gotland GoldGold
Athletics Triple Jump Women WES Mary Macleod Western Isles SilverSilver
Athletics Triple Jump Women WES Heather Marie MacKinnon Western Isles BronzeBronze
Medal Winners RSS