Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Medal Winners

Sport Event Competitor Island Medal
Athletics 1,500m Women IOW Mabel Lewis Isle of Wight BronzeBronze
Athletics 3000m SteepleChase Men IOW Daniel Eckersley Isle of Wight GoldGold
Athletics 400m Hurdles Men IOW James Forman Isle of Wight GoldGold
Athletics 5,000m Men IOW Daniel Eckersley Isle of Wight BronzeBronze
Athletics Discus Women IOW Bridget Fryer Isle of Wight BronzeBronze
Athletics Half Marathon Team Women IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight SilverSilver
Athletics Half Marathon Women IOW Charlotte Metcalfe Isle of Wight GoldGold
Judo Men's 100kg IOW Benjamin Maher Isle of Wight BronzeBronze
Judo Men's Open Event IOW Daniel Blinkhorn Isle of Wight GoldGold
Judo Women's 52kg IOW Hannah Niven Isle of Wight GoldGold
Judo Women's 63kg IOW Emily Niven Isle of Wight GoldGold
Shooting IPSC Standard Division IOW Richard Clifton Isle of Wight GoldGold
Shooting IPSC Standard Division - Team IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight BronzeBronze
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Men IOW Perron Phipps Isle of Wight SilverSilver
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Team - Men IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight GoldGold
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Team - Women IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight SilverSilver
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Women IOW Imogen Moss Isle of Wight BronzeBronze
Shooting ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Team - Women IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight SilverSilver
Shooting ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Team - Women IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight GoldGold
Shooting ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Women IOW Imogen Moss Isle of Wight BronzeBronze
Shooting ISSF 50m Free Pistol - Team - Men IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight GoldGold
Shooting ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Men IOW Dominic Cowen Isle of Wight SilverSilver
Shooting ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Men IOW Andrew Whittall Isle of Wight BronzeBronze
Shooting ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Team - Open IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight GoldGold
Squash Women's Doubles IOW England F - Haworth A Isle of Wight BronzeBronze
Squash Women's Singles IOW Amelie Haworth Isle of Wight BronzeBronze
Swimming Women's 100m Individual Medley IOW Abigail Lacey Isle of Wight SilverSilver
Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley IOW Abigail Lacey Isle of Wight BronzeBronze
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight BronzeBronze
Swimming Women's 400m Individual Medley IOW Abigail Lacey Isle of Wight SilverSilver
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke IOW Megan King Isle of Wight BronzeBronze
Table Tennis Men's Doubles IOW Burns D - Downing G Isle of Wight BronzeBronze
Table Tennis Men's Singles IOW George Downing Isle of Wight BronzeBronze
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles IOW Downing G - Hobbs T Isle of Wight SilverSilver
Medal Winners RSS