Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Medal Winners

Sport Event Competitor Island Medal
Athletics 10,000m Women GUE Sarah Mercier Guernsey GoldGold
Athletics 10,000m Women GUE Jenny James Guernsey SilverSilver
Athletics 100m Hurdles Women GUE Rhiannon Dowinton Guernsey GoldGold
Athletics 100m Men GUE Joe Chadwick Guernsey GoldGold
Athletics 110m Hurdles Men GUE Toby Glass Guernsey SilverSilver
Athletics 200m Men GUE Joe Chadwick Guernsey SilverSilver
Athletics 200m Women GUE Abigail Galpin Guernsey BronzeBronze
Athletics 3000m SteepleChase Men GUE Ed Mason Guernsey BronzeBronze
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Men GUE Guernsey Guernsey GoldGold
Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Men GUE Guernsey Guernsey GoldGold
Athletics 400m Hurdles Men GUE Sam Wallbridge Guernsey SilverSilver
Athletics 400m Hurdles Men GUE Peter Curtis Guernsey BronzeBronze
Athletics 400m Women GUE Eleanor Gallagher Guernsey SilverSilver
Athletics 5,000m Women GUE Sarah Mercier Guernsey GoldGold
Athletics 800m Women GUE Katie Rowe Guernsey BronzeBronze
Badminton Men's Doubles GUE Le Tocq P - Svejstrup O Guernsey BronzeBronze
Badminton Men's Doubles GUE Hardy S - Trebert J Guernsey BronzeBronze
Badminton Mixed Doubles GUE Trebert J - Trebert E Guernsey GoldGold
Badminton Mixed Doubles GUE Le Tocq P - Le Tissier C Guernsey SilverSilver
Badminton Mixed Doubles GUE Svejstrup O - Johnson E Guernsey BronzeBronze
Badminton Team Event GUE Guernsey Guernsey SilverSilver
Badminton Women's Doubles GUE Johnson E - Le Tissier C Guernsey SilverSilver
Cycling Men's Individual Time Trial GUE Sam Culverwell Guernsey SilverSilver
Cycling Men's Individual Town Criterium GUE Sam Culverwell Guernsey GoldGold
Cycling Men's Team Town Criterium GUE Guernsey Guernsey SilverSilver
Cycling Men's Time Trial Team Award GUE Guernsey Guernsey BronzeBronze
Cycling Women's Team Road Race GUE Guernsey Guernsey BronzeBronze
Cycling Women's Team Town Criterium GUE Guernsey Guernsey BronzeBronze
Cycling Women's Time Trial Team Award GUE Guernsey Guernsey BronzeBronze
Judo Men's 73kg GUE Lewis Bourgaize Guernsey BronzeBronze
Judo Men's 81kg GUE Louis Plevin Guernsey BronzeBronze
Judo Men's Open Event GUE Louis Plevin Guernsey SilverSilver
Sailing Laser Radial Rig GUE Clementine Thompson Guernsey GoldGold
Sailing Laser Standard Rig GUE Andrew Bridgman Guernsey SilverSilver
Sailing Sailing Team Event GUE Guernsey Guernsey SilverSilver
Shooting Automatic Ball Trap Team - Open GUE Guernsey Guernsey SilverSilver
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Men GUE Paul Guillou Guernsey BronzeBronze
Shooting ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Team - Women GUE Guernsey Guernsey GoldGold
Shooting ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Women GUE Nikki Trebert Guernsey GoldGold
Shooting ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Team - Women GUE Guernsey Guernsey SilverSilver
Shooting ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Women GUE Nikki Trebert Guernsey GoldGold
Shooting NPA Police Pistol 1 - Open GUE James Straughan Guernsey GoldGold
Shooting NPA Police Pistol 1 - Open GUE Andrew Torode Guernsey SilverSilver
Shooting NPA Police Pistol 1 - Team GUE Guernsey Guernsey BronzeBronze
Shooting NPA Service Pistol B - Open GUE Andrew Torode Guernsey BronzeBronze
Shooting NPA Service Pistol B - Team GUE Guernsey Guernsey GoldGold
Shooting Revolver WA 1500 48 Shot-Max 6" Barrel Individual GUE Andrew Torode Guernsey SilverSilver
Shooting Revolver WA 1500 48 Shot-Max 6" Barrel Team GUE Guernsey Guernsey BronzeBronze
Squash Men's Singles GUE Janick Radford Guernsey BronzeBronze
Squash Mixed Doubles GUE Graham L - Dodd N Guernsey SilverSilver
Squash Team Event GUE Guernsey Guernsey BronzeBronze
Squash Women's Doubles GUE Robinson K - Dodd N Guernsey SilverSilver
Squash Women's Singles GUE Natalie Dodd Guernsey SilverSilver
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke GUE Thomas Hollingsworth Guernsey SilverSilver
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke GUE Charlie-Joe Hallett Guernsey SilverSilver
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly GUE Thomas Hollingsworth Guernsey SilverSilver
Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke GUE Thomas Hollingsworth Guernsey BronzeBronze
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke GUE Charlie-Joe Hallett Guernsey GoldGold
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay GUE Guernsey Guernsey BronzeBronze
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay GUE Guernsey Guernsey BronzeBronze
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay GUE Guernsey Guernsey SilverSilver
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay GUE Guernsey Guernsey SilverSilver
Swimming Men's 400m Individual Medley GUE Charlie-Joe Hallett Guernsey BronzeBronze
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke GUE Thomas Hollingsworth Guernsey SilverSilver
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke GUE Charlie-Joe Hallett Guernsey SilverSilver
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke GUE William Russell Guernsey BronzeBronze
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle GUE Jonathan Beck Guernsey SilverSilver
Swimming Mixed 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay GUE Guernsey Guernsey BronzeBronze
Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly GUE Orla Rabey Guernsey SilverSilver
Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke GUE Tatiana Tostevin Guernsey BronzeBronze
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay GUE Guernsey Guernsey SilverSilver
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay GUE Guernsey Guernsey SilverSilver
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay GUE Guernsey Guernsey SilverSilver
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Medley Relay GUE Guernsey Guernsey SilverSilver
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke GUE Tatiana Tostevin Guernsey GoldGold
Swimming Women's 800m Freestyle GUE Orla Rabey Guernsey BronzeBronze
Table Tennis Men's Doubles GUE Dodd G - Foss B Guernsey BronzeBronze
Table Tennis Men's Singles GUE Garry Dodd Guernsey SilverSilver
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles GUE Dodd G - Morgan D Guernsey BronzeBronze
Table Tennis Team Event GUE Guernsey Guernsey GoldGold
Table Tennis Women's Doubles GUE Le Ber P - Morgan D Guernsey SilverSilver
Table Tennis Women's Singles GUE Dawn Morgan Guernsey BronzeBronze
Tennis Women's Team Event GUE Guernsey Guernsey BronzeBronze
Triathlon Men’s Individual GUE Joshua Lewis Guernsey GoldGold
Triathlon Triathlon Team Men GUE Guernsey Guernsey SilverSilver
Triathlon Triathlon Team Women GUE Guernsey Guernsey GoldGold
Triathlon Women’s Individual GUE Megan Chapple Guernsey SilverSilver
Medal Winners RSS