Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu
printerPrint Home  /  Islands  /  Guernsey  /  Cycling

Cycling Logo Guernsey - Cycling Guernsey Flag

Latest Results

Event Position Competitor Result Last Updated
Cycling Cycling
Men's Team Road Race
Final
4th GUE Guernsey 40 11/07/2019 21:11:03
Cycling Cycling
Men's Individual Road Race
Final
19th GUE Marc Cox +5:37,66 11/07/2019 21:09:18
Cycling Cycling
Men's Individual Road Race
Final
17th GUE Jack English +0:24,59 11/07/2019 21:09:18
Cycling Cycling
Men's Individual Road Race
Final
23rd GUE Michael Serafin 1 Lap 11/07/2019 21:09:18
Cycling Cycling
Men's Individual Road Race
Final
8th GUE James Roe +0:02,55 11/07/2019 21:09:18
Cycling Cycling
Men's Individual Road Race
Final
15th GUE Sam Culverwell +0:19,77 11/07/2019 21:09:18
Cycling Cycling
Women's Team Road Race
Final
Bronze3rd GUE Guernsey 16 11/07/2019 16:20:48
Cycling Cycling
Women's Individual Road Race
Final
13th GUE Karina Bowie +4:06,22 11/07/2019 16:17:31
Cycling Cycling
Women's Individual Road Race
Final
6th GUE Hannah Brehaut +3:42,36 11/07/2019 16:17:31
Cycling Cycling
Women's Individual Road Race
Final
11th GUE Danielle Hanley +3:56,15 11/07/2019 16:17:31

Competitors

Competitor Bib Number Competing In
Karina Bowie Karina Bowie 9 Women's Individual Time TrialWomen's Time Trial Team AwardWomen's Individual Town CriteriumWomen's Team Town CriteriumWomen's Individual Road RaceWomen's Team Road Race
Hannah Brehaut Hannah Brehaut 10 Women's Individual Time TrialWomen's Time Trial Team AwardWomen's Individual Town CriteriumWomen's Team Town CriteriumWomen's Individual Road RaceWomen's Team Road Race
Marc Cox Marc Cox 14 Men's Individual Time TrialMen's Time Trial Team AwardMen's Individual Town CriteriumMen's Team Town CriteriumMen's Individual Road RaceMen's Team Road Race
Sam Culverwell Sam Culverwell 15 Men's Individual Time TrialMen's Time Trial Team AwardMen's Individual Town CriteriumMen's Team Town CriteriumMen's Individual Road RaceMen's Team Road Race
Jack English Jack English 16 Men's Individual Time TrialMen's Time Trial Team AwardMen's Individual Town CriteriumMen's Team Town CriteriumMen's Individual Road RaceMen's Team Road Race
Danielle Hanley Danielle Hanley 11 Women's Individual Time TrialWomen's Time Trial Team AwardWomen's Individual Town CriteriumWomen's Team Town CriteriumWomen's Individual Road RaceWomen's Team Road Race
James Roe James Roe 17 Men's Individual Time TrialMen's Time Trial Team AwardMen's Individual Town CriteriumMen's Team Town CriteriumMen's Individual Road RaceMen's Team Road Race
Michael Serafin Michael Serafin 18 Men's Individual Time TrialMen's Time Trial Team AwardMen's Individual Town CriteriumMen's Team Town CriteriumMen's Individual Road RaceMen's Team Road Race
Madeleine Wilson Madeleine Wilson 12 Women's Individual Time TrialWomen's Time Trial Team AwardWomen's Individual Town CriteriumWomen's Team Town CriteriumWomen's Individual Road RaceWomen's Team Road Race
Jamie-Lee Wright Jamie-Lee Wright 13 Women's Individual Time TrialWomen's Time Trial Team AwardWomen's Individual Town CriteriumWomen's Team Town CriteriumWomen's Individual Road RaceWomen's Team Road Race