Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Athletics Logo Isle of Man - Athletics Isle of Man Flag

Competing In

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
100m Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 17:29:28
100m Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 18:06:27
200m Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 18:15:48
200m Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 17:42:43
400m Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 18:00:52
400m Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 18:38:06
800m Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 19:08:51
800m Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 16:32:53
1,500m Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 17:07:33
1,500m Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 20:13:01
5,000m Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 10/07/2019 21:02:21
10,000m Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 07/07/2019 20:55:41
10,000m Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 21:19:28
100m Hurdles Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 20:50:51
400m Hurdles Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 18:23:34
400m Hurdles Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 17:13:10
3000m SteepleChase Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 19:41:09
4 x 100m Relay Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 18:02:28
4 x 100m Relay Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 16:17:30
4 x 400m Relay Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 17:27:56
4 x 400m Relay Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 17:10:36
High Jump Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 07/07/2019 19:17:55
High Jump Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 10/07/2019 18:44:34
Long Jump Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 10/07/2019 19:05:22
Long Jump Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 07/07/2019 19:01:45
Triple Jump Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 16:25:55
Triple Jump Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 18:41:02
Shot Put Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 18:21:26
Discus Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 18:08:24
Half Marathon Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 14/07/2019 21:41:56
Half Marathon Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 13/07/2019 17:16:24
Half Marathon Team Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 12:17:24
Half Marathon Team Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 12:20:39

Latest Results

Event Position Competitor Result Last Updated
Athletics Athletics
Half Marathon Men
Final
7th IOM Max Costley 1:12:07 14/07/2019 21:41:55
Athletics Athletics
Half Marathon Men
Final
Gold1st IOM Oliver Lockley 1:06:54 14/07/2019 21:41:55
Athletics Athletics
Half Marathon Men
Final
Silver2nd IOM Alan Corlett 1:07:37 14/07/2019 21:41:55
Athletics Athletics
Half Marathon Women
Final
DNF IOM Hannah Howard 13/07/2019 17:16:24
Athletics Athletics
Half Marathon Women
Final
6th IOM Elissa Morris 1:27:25 13/07/2019 17:16:24
Athletics Athletics
4 x 100m Relay Men
Final
5th IOM Isle of Man 42.39 12/07/2019 18:02:27
Athletics Athletics
4 x 400m Relay Men
Final
5th IOM Isle of Man 3:25.14 12/07/2019 17:27:56
Athletics Athletics
4 x 400m Relay Women
Final
Gold1st IOM Isle of Man 3:54.01 12/07/2019 17:10:36
Athletics Athletics
1,500m Men
Final
10th IOM Stephen Garrett 4:04.07 12/07/2019 17:07:32
Athletics Athletics
1,500m Men
Final
Gold1st IOM David Mullarkey 3:55.13 12/07/2019 17:07:32

Competitors

Competitor Bib Number Competing In
Brandon Atchison Brandon Atchison 82 100m Men200m Men4 x 100m Relay Men4 x 400m Relay Men
Elliott Callow Elliott Callow 83 4 x 100m Relay Men
Bethany Carridge Bethany Carridge 265 200m Women4 x 100m Relay Women
Phoebe Coates Phoebe Coates 267 800m Women1,500m Women4 x 400m Relay Women
Alan Corlett Alan Corlett 84 10,000m MenHalf Marathon MenHalf Marathon Team Men
Max Costley Max Costley 85 3000m SteepleChase MenHalf Marathon MenHalf Marathon Team Men
Aimee Cringle Aimee Cringle 268 400m Hurdles Women4 x 100m Relay Women4 x 400m Relay WomenLong Jump Women
William Draper William Draper 86 5,000m Men
Tazmin Fayle Tazmin Fayle 269 Shot Put WomenDiscus Women
Rachael Franklin Rachael Franklin 270 800m Women1,500m Women4 x 400m Relay Women
Stephen Garrett Stephen Garrett 87 1,500m Men5,000m Men
Michael Haslett Michael Haslett 88 400m Hurdles Men4 x 400m Relay Men
Hannah Howard Hannah Howard 271 Half Marathon WomenHalf Marathon Team Women
Ashleigh Lachenicht Ashleigh Lachenicht 272 200m Women400m Women4 x 100m Relay Women4 x 400m Relay Women
Jack Lemaire Jack Lemaire 89 200m Men4 x 100m Relay Men4 x 400m Relay Men
Oliver Lockley Oliver Lockley 90 Half Marathon MenHalf Marathon Team Men
Megan Lockwood Megan Lockwood 273 High Jump WomenShot Put WomenDiscus Women
James Margrave James Margrave 91 High Jump Men
Elissa Morris Elissa Morris 274 Half Marathon WomenHalf Marathon Team Women
Lydia Morris Lydia Morris 275 400m Women4 x 100m Relay Women4 x 400m Relay Women
David Mullarkey David Mullarkey 92 800m Men1,500m Men4 x 400m Relay Men
Rhys Owen Rhys Owen 93 400m Men800m Men4 x 400m Relay Men
Bethan Pilley Bethan Pilley 276 100m Women4 x 100m Relay WomenLong Jump Women
Meghan Pilley Meghan Pilley 277 100m Women4 x 100m Relay Women
Hannah Riley Hannah Riley 278 100m Hurdles Women4 x 100m Relay Women4 x 400m Relay Women
Thomas Riley Thomas Riley 95 100m Men4 x 100m Relay Men
Daniel Stewart-Clague Daniel Stewart-Clague 96 400m Hurdles Men4 x 100m Relay Men4 x 400m Relay MenHigh Jump Men
Keoghan Taylor Keoghan Taylor 97 4 x 100m Relay MenLong Jump Men