Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu
printerPrint Home  /  Islands  /  Guernsey  /  Athletics

Athletics Logo Guernsey - Athletics Guernsey Flag

Competing In

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
100m Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 17:29:28
100m Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 18:06:27
200m Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 18:15:48
200m Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 17:42:43
400m Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 18:00:52
400m Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 18:38:06
800m Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 19:08:51
800m Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 16:32:53
1,500m Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 17:07:33
5,000m Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 10/07/2019 21:02:21
5,000m Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 10/07/2019 19:16:19
10,000m Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 07/07/2019 20:55:41
10,000m Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 21:19:28
110m Hurdles Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 10/07/2019 11:17:26
100m Hurdles Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 20:50:51
400m Hurdles Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 18:23:34
400m Hurdles Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 17:13:10
3000m SteepleChase Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 19:41:09
4 x 100m Relay Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 18:02:28
4 x 100m Relay Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 16:17:30
4 x 400m Relay Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 17:27:56
4 x 400m Relay Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 17:10:36
High Jump Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 07/07/2019 19:17:55
High Jump Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 10/07/2019 18:44:34
Long Jump Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 10/07/2019 19:05:22
Long Jump Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 07/07/2019 19:01:45
Triple Jump Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 16:25:55
Triple Jump Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 18:41:02
Discus Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 17:59:40
Half Marathon Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 14/07/2019 21:41:56
Half Marathon Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 13/07/2019 17:16:24
Half Marathon Team Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 12:17:24
Half Marathon Team Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 12:20:39

Latest Results

Event Position Competitor Result Last Updated
Athletics Athletics
Half Marathon Men
Final
17th GUE James Priest 1:18:11 14/07/2019 21:41:55
Athletics Athletics
Half Marathon Men
Final
13th GUE Peter Amy 1:17:22 14/07/2019 21:41:55
Athletics Athletics
Half Marathon Men
Final
14th GUE Luke Williams 1:17:36 14/07/2019 21:41:55
Athletics Athletics
Half Marathon Women
Final
DNF GUE Jenny James 13/07/2019 17:16:24
Athletics Athletics
Half Marathon Women
Final
10th GUE Laura McCarthy 1:29:45 13/07/2019 17:16:24
Athletics Athletics
Half Marathon Women
Final
8th GUE Louise Perrio 1:28:41 13/07/2019 17:16:24
Athletics Athletics
4 x 100m Relay Men
Final
Gold1st GUE Guernsey 41.91 12/07/2019 18:02:27
Athletics Athletics
4 x 400m Relay Men
Final
Gold1st GUE Guernsey 3:13.51 12/07/2019 17:27:56
Athletics Athletics
4 x 400m Relay Women
Final
5th GUE Guernsey 4:06.21 12/07/2019 17:10:36
Athletics Athletics
1,500m Men
Final
8th GUE Richard Bartram 3:59.82 12/07/2019 17:07:32

Competitors

Competitor Bib Number Competing In
Peter Amy Peter Amy 63 Half Marathon MenHalf Marathon Team Men
Richard Bartram Richard Bartram 64 1,500m Men
Thomas Brierley Thomas Brierley 65 Discus Men
Joe Chadwick Joe Chadwick 66 100m Men200m Men4 x 100m Relay Men4 x 400m Relay Men
Peter Curtis Peter Curtis 67 400m Men400m Hurdles Men4 x 100m Relay Men4 x 400m Relay Men
Rhiannon Dowinton Rhiannon Dowinton 251 100m Hurdles Women400m Hurdles Women4 x 100m Relay Women4 x 400m Relay Women
Tom Druce Tom Druce 68 4 x 100m Relay Men4 x 400m Relay Men
Joshua Duke Joshua Duke 69 400m Men4 x 100m Relay Men
Eleanor Gallagher Eleanor Gallagher 252 400m Women4 x 100m Relay Women4 x 400m Relay Women
Abigail Galpin Abigail Galpin 253 200m Women4 x 100m Relay Women4 x 400m Relay WomenLong Jump Women
Daniel Galpin Daniel Galpin 70 3000m SteepleChase Men
Dale Garland Dale Garland 71 4 x 100m Relay Men4 x 400m Relay MenLong Jump Men
Toby Glass Toby Glass 72 110m Hurdles Men
Jonathan Guille Jonathan Guille 73 Triple Jump Men
Jenny James Jenny James 255 10,000m WomenHalf Marathon WomenHalf Marathon Team Women
Jordan Kelly Jordan Kelly 74 Long Jump MenTriple Jump Men
Amelia Lees Amelia Lees 256 200m Women4 x 100m Relay Women4 x 400m Relay Women
Victoria Mann Victoria Mann 257 100m Women4 x 100m Relay Women
Ed Mason Ed Mason 75 5,000m Men3000m SteepleChase Men
Laura McCarthy Laura McCarthy 258 Half Marathon WomenHalf Marathon Team Women
Sofia Mella Sofia Mella 259 Long Jump WomenTriple Jump Women
Sarah Mercier Sarah Mercier 260 5,000m Women10,000m Women
Jasmine Norman Jasmine Norman 261 100m Women4 x 100m Relay Women
Louise Perrio Louise Perrio 262 5,000m WomenHalf Marathon WomenHalf Marathon Team Women
James Priest James Priest 76 10,000m MenHalf Marathon MenHalf Marathon Team Men
Lucas Rive Lucas Rive 77 100m Men200m Men4 x 100m Relay Men4 x 400m Relay MenHigh Jump Men
Alex Rowe Alex Rowe 78 800m Men1,500m Men
Katie Rowe Katie Rowe 263 800m Women4 x 400m Relay Women
Emily Squire Emily Squire 264 4 x 400m Relay Women
Sam Wallbridge Sam Wallbridge 79 400m Hurdles Men4 x 100m Relay Men4 x 400m Relay Men
Luke Williams Luke Williams 80 5,000m Men10,000m MenHalf Marathon MenHalf Marathon Team Men
Joseph Yeaman Joseph Yeaman 81 800m Men4 x 400m Relay Men