Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Event Entries

Sport Event Bib Competitor Island
Athletics 100m Men 29 FAR Tórur Mortensen Faroe Islands
Athletics 100m Women 227 FAR Alda Sigursdóttir Lamhauge Faroe Islands
Athletics 100m Women 228 FAR Elisabet Holm Simonsen Faroe Islands
Athletics 200m Men 27 FAR Andreas Bjarnastein Antoft Faroe Islands
Athletics 200m Men 29 FAR Tórur Mortensen Faroe Islands
Athletics 200m Women 223 FAR Margit Weihe Fríðmundsdóttir Faroe Islands
Athletics 200m Women 228 FAR Elisabet Holm Simonsen Faroe Islands
Athletics 400m Women 220 FAR Maria Biskopstø Faroe Islands
Athletics 400m Women 226 FAR Oddvør Josephsen Faroe Islands
Athletics 800m Men 28 FAR Julian Gregersen Faroe Islands
Athletics 800m Women 220 FAR Maria Biskopstø Faroe Islands
Athletics 800m Women 224 FAR Rebekka Fuglø Faroe Islands
Athletics 1,500m Men 28 FAR Julian Gregersen Faroe Islands
Athletics 1,500m Women 224 FAR Rebekka Fuglø Faroe Islands
Athletics 5,000m Women 224 FAR Rebekka Fuglø Faroe Islands
Athletics 10,000m Women 230 FAR Sarah Vallin Faroe Islands
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Women FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Women FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Athletics High Jump Women 221 FAR Teresa Fríðriksdóttir Bláhamar Faroe Islands
Athletics Long Jump Men 27 FAR Andreas Bjarnastein Antoft Faroe Islands
Athletics Long Jump Women 222 FAR Edna Maria Debes Faroe Islands
Athletics Long Jump Women 228 FAR Elisabet Holm Simonsen Faroe Islands
Athletics Triple Jump Women 223 FAR Margit Weihe Fríðmundsdóttir Faroe Islands
Athletics Triple Jump Women 225 FAR Bára J. Glerfoss Faroe Islands
Athletics Shot Put Women 229 FAR Lydia Poula Simonsen Faroe Islands
Athletics Half Marathon Women 219 FAR Rigmor Napoleonsdóttir Arge Faroe Islands
Athletics Half Marathon Women 230 FAR Sarah Vallin Faroe Islands
Athletics Half Marathon Team Women FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Badminton Men's Singles FAR Árant á Mýrini Faroe Islands
Badminton Men's Singles FAR Magnus Dal-Christiansen Faroe Islands
Badminton Men's Singles FAR Jónas Djurhuus Faroe Islands
Badminton Men's Singles FAR Bartal Poulsen Faroe Islands
Badminton Women's Singles FAR Rannvá Djurhuus Carlsson Faroe Islands
Badminton Women's Singles FAR Gunnva Jacobsen Faroe Islands
Badminton Women's Singles FAR Lena Maria Joensen Faroe Islands
Badminton Women's Singles FAR Adhya Nandi Faroe Islands
Badminton Men's Doubles FAR Dal-Christiansen M - Djurhuus J Faroe Islands
Badminton Men's Doubles FAR Eysturoy N - Poulsen B Faroe Islands
Badminton Women's Doubles FAR Joensen L - Nandi A Faroe Islands
Badminton Women's Doubles FAR Katrinardóttir Jacobsen G - Thomsen S Faroe Islands
Badminton Mixed Doubles FAR á Mýrini Á - Joensen L Faroe Islands
Badminton Mixed Doubles FAR Dal-Christiansen M - Katrinardóttir Jacobsen G Faroe Islands
Badminton Mixed Doubles FAR Djurhuus J - Thomsen S Faroe Islands
Badminton Mixed Doubles FAR Eysturoy N - Djurhuus Carlsson R Faroe Islands
Badminton Team Event FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Basketball Men's Basketball FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Individual Time Trial 51 FAR Gunnar Dahl-Olsen Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Individual Time Trial 4 FAR Jákup Petur Eliassen Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Individual Time Trial 5 FAR Dávur Magnussen Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Individual Time Trial 6 FAR Helgi Winther Olsen Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Individual Time Trial 7 FAR Torkil Eyðfinsson Veyhe Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Time Trial Team Award FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Cycling Women's Individual Time Trial 2 FAR Elsa Berg Faroe Islands
Cycling Women's Individual Time Trial 3 FAR Maria Svabo Hansen Faroe Islands
Cycling Women's Individual Time Trial 4 FAR Súsanna Skylv Sørensen Faroe Islands
Cycling Women's Time Trial Team Award FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Individual Town Criterium 51 FAR Gunnar Dahl-Olsen Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Individual Town Criterium 4 FAR Jákup Petur Eliassen Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Individual Town Criterium 5 FAR Dávur Magnussen Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Individual Town Criterium 6 FAR Helgi Winther Olsen Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Individual Town Criterium 7 FAR Torkil Eyðfinsson Veyhe Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Team Town Criterium FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Cycling Women's Individual Town Criterium 2 FAR Elsa Berg Faroe Islands
Cycling Women's Individual Town Criterium 3 FAR Maria Svabo Hansen Faroe Islands
Cycling Women's Individual Town Criterium 4 FAR Súsanna Skylv Sørensen Faroe Islands
Cycling Women's Team Town Criterium FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Individual Road Race 51 FAR Gunnar Dahl-Olsen Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Individual Road Race 4 FAR Jákup Petur Eliassen Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Individual Road Race 5 FAR Dávur Magnussen Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Individual Road Race 6 FAR Helgi Winther Olsen Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Individual Road Race 7 FAR Torkil Eyðfinsson Veyhe Faroe Islands
Cycling Men's Team Road Race FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Cycling Women's Individual Road Race 2 FAR Elsa Berg Faroe Islands
Cycling Women's Individual Road Race 3 FAR Maria Svabo Hansen Faroe Islands
Cycling Women's Individual Road Race 4 FAR Súsanna Skylv Sørensen Faroe Islands
Cycling Women's Team Road Race FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Judo Men's 60kg FAR Fríði Magnusson Carlsson Faroe Islands
Judo Men's 66kg FAR Dánjal á Krákusteini Faroe Islands
Judo Men's 66kg FAR Bárður Hentze Lenvig Faroe Islands
Judo Women's 52kg FAR Maiken Eivinnsdóttir Bringsberg Faroe Islands
Judo Men's 73kg FAR Jógvan Páll Kristiansen Faroe Islands
Judo Men's 73kg FAR Gunnar Magnussen Faroe Islands
Judo Men's 81kg FAR Búgvi Poulsen Faroe Islands
Judo Men's 81kg FAR Nicolaj Skoubo Faroe Islands
Judo Women's 63kg FAR Silja Johannesen Faroe Islands
Judo Men's 90kg FAR Hans Glerfoss Faroe Islands
Judo Men's 90kg FAR Sigmundur Johansen Faroe Islands
Judo Women's 70kg FAR Hansa Torgerð Ellingsgaard Faroe Islands
Judo Men's 100kg FAR Petur Sigurð Johannesen Faroe Islands
Judo Women's 78kg FAR Sanna Nolsøe Djurhuus Faroe Islands
Judo Men's +100kg FAR Edvard Sigurdson Johannesen Faroe Islands
Judo Men's Open Event FAR Edvard Sigurdson Johannesen Faroe Islands
Judo Men's Open Event FAR Petur Sigurð Johannesen Faroe Islands
Judo Women's Open Event FAR Sanna Nolsøe Djurhuus Faroe Islands
Judo Women's Open Event FAR Silja Johannesen Faroe Islands
Judo Men's Team Event FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Shooting Automatic Ball Trap Individual - Open 17 FAR Alex Johannesen Faroe Islands
Shooting Automatic Ball Trap Individual - Open 18 FAR Finn Ludvig Faroe Islands
Shooting Automatic Ball Trap Team - Open FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Shooting Olympic Skeet Individual - Open 19 FAR Tórur Fløtt Faroe Islands
Shooting Olympic Skeet Individual - Open 20 FAR Marius Fríðálvur Joensen Faroe Islands
Shooting Olympic Skeet Team - Open FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Shooting Olympic Trap Individual - Open 17 FAR Alex Johannesen Faroe Islands
Shooting Olympic Trap Individual - Open 18 FAR Finn Ludvig Faroe Islands
Shooting Olympic Trap Team - Open FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle FAR Johan Nónskarð Dam Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle FAR Óli Mortensen Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 400m Individual Medley FAR Vár Erlingsdóttir Eidesgaard Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 400m Individual Medley FAR Rebekka Trygvadóttir Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly FAR Óli Mortensen Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly FAR Signhild Joensen Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly FAR Rebekka Trygvadóttir Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke FAR Róland Toftum Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke FAR Rókur Trygvason Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 50m Breaststroke FAR Eyðrið Mortensen Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 50m Breaststroke FAR Rebekka Trygvadóttir Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke FAR Róland Toftum Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke FAR Rókur Trygvason Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle FAR Barbara Debes Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle FAR Vár Erlingsdóttir Eidesgaard Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley FAR Bartal Erlingsson Eidesgaard Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley FAR Alvi Hjelm Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 1500m Freestyle FAR Vár Erlingsdóttir Eidesgaard Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 1500m Freestyle FAR Eyðrið Mortensen Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 400m Individual Medley FAR Alvi Hjelm Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke FAR Eyðrið Mortensen Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke FAR Rebekka Trygvadóttir Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly FAR Johan Nónskarð Dam Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke FAR Elisabeth Erlendsdóttir Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke FAR Signhild Joensen Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke FAR Róland Toftum Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke FAR Rókur Trygvason Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly FAR Barbara Debes Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly FAR Elisabeth Erlendsdóttir Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle FAR Alvi Hjelm Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle FAR Óli Mortensen Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley FAR Vár Erlingsdóttir Eidesgaard Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley FAR Rebekka Trygvadóttir Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Medley Relay FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 100m Individual Medley FAR Alvi Hjelm Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 100m Individual Medley FAR Róland Toftum Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle FAR Vár Erlingsdóttir Eidesgaard Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle FAR Eyðrið Mortensen Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke FAR Alvi Hjelm Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke FAR Óli Mortensen Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke FAR Eyðrið Mortensen Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke FAR Rebekka Trygvadóttir Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle FAR Bartal Erlingsson Eidesgaard Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle FAR Rókur Trygvason Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle FAR Barbara Debes Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle FAR Vár Erlingsdóttir Eidesgaard Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly FAR Róland Toftum Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly FAR Rókur Trygvason Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke FAR Signhild Joensen Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke FAR Eyðrið Mortensen Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 800m Freestyle FAR Johan Nónskarð Dam Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 800m Freestyle FAR Óli Mortensen Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 100m Individual Medley FAR Vár Erlingsdóttir Eidesgaard Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 100m Individual Medley FAR Elisabeth Erlendsdóttir Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle FAR Johan Nónskarð Dam Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle FAR Óli Mortensen Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 200m Butterfly FAR Rebekka Trygvadóttir Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke FAR Alvi Hjelm Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle FAR Barbara Debes Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle FAR Vár Erlingsdóttir Eidesgaard Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle FAR Róland Toftum Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle FAR Rókur Trygvason Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke FAR Elisabeth Erlendsdóttir Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke FAR Signhild Joensen Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke FAR Alvi Hjelm Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke FAR Rókur Trygvason Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 800m Freestyle FAR Vár Erlingsdóttir Eidesgaard Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 800m Freestyle FAR Eyðrið Mortensen Faroe Islands
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Swimming Mixed 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Table Tennis Men's Singles FAR Pætur Haraldsen Albinus Faroe Islands
Table Tennis Men's Singles FAR Eyðun Friðursson Ellendersen Faroe Islands
Table Tennis Men's Singles FAR Fróði Fríðason Jensen Faroe Islands
Table Tennis Men's Singles FAR Hallur Thorsteinsson Faroe Islands
Table Tennis Women's Singles FAR Sólja Hilduberg Djurhuus Faroe Islands
Table Tennis Women's Singles FAR Britt Michelsen Faroe Islands
Table Tennis Women's Singles FAR Anna Mikkjalsdóttir Faroe Islands
Table Tennis Women's Singles FAR Rakul Mikkjalsdóttir Faroe Islands
Table Tennis Men's Doubles FAR Albinus P - Ellendersen E Faroe Islands
Table Tennis Men's Doubles FAR Jensen F - Thorsteinsson H Faroe Islands
Table Tennis Women's Doubles FAR Djurhuus S - Michelsen B Faroe Islands
Table Tennis Women's Doubles FAR Mikkjalsdóttir A - Mikkjalsdóttir R Faroe Islands
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles FAR Albinus P - Djurhuus S Faroe Islands
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles FAR Ellendersen E - Michelsen B Faroe Islands
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles FAR Jensen F - Mikkjalsdóttir A Faroe Islands
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles FAR Thorsteinsson H - Mikkjalsdóttir R Faroe Islands
Table Tennis Team Event FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Tennis Men's Team Event FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Tennis Men's Singles FAR Jón Brekku Faroe Islands
Tennis Men's Singles FAR Pætur Dahl Faroe Islands
Tennis Men's Singles FAR Annfinn Gaard Faroe Islands
Tennis Men's Singles FAR Pablo Merin Faroe Islands
Tennis Men's Doubles FAR Brekku J - Dahl P Faroe Islands
Tennis Men's Doubles FAR Gaard A - Merin P Faroe Islands
Triathlon Men’s Individual 23 FAR Gunnar Dahl-Olsen Faroe Islands
Triathlon Men’s Individual 57 FAR Jákup Petur Eliassen Faroe Islands
Triathlon Men’s Individual 21 FAR Andrass Joensen Faroe Islands
Triathlon Men’s Individual 31 FAR Magni Jóhansson Hansen Faroe Islands
Triathlon Men’s Individual 48 FAR Hávard Vatnhamar Faroe Islands
Triathlon Women’s Individual 80 FAR Súsanna Skylv Sørensen Faroe Islands
Triathlon Triathlon Team Men FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Triathlon Triathlon Team Women FAR Faroe Islands Faroe Islands