Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Event Entries

Sport Event Bib Competitor Island
Athletics 100m Men 98 IOW Gavin Bodrell Isle of Wight
Athletics 100m Men 103 IOW Max Henley Isle of Wight
Athletics 100m Women 282 IOW Mollie Butler Isle of Wight
Athletics 100m Women 287 IOW Holly Whitter Isle of Wight
Athletics 200m Men 103 IOW Max Henley Isle of Wight
Athletics 200m Men 105 IOW Luke Margham Isle of Wight
Athletics 200m Women 284 IOW Lucy Drover Isle of Wight
Athletics 400m Men 104 IOW Benjamin Holdsworth Isle of Wight
Athletics 400m Men 105 IOW Luke Margham Isle of Wight
Athletics 400m Women 286 IOW Maisie Witty Isle of Wight
Athletics 800m Men 102 IOW James Haggerty Isle of Wight
Athletics 800m Women 281 IOW Mabel Lewis Isle of Wight
Athletics 800m Women 286 IOW Maisie Witty Isle of Wight
Athletics 1,500m Men 106 IOW Henry McLuckie Isle of Wight
Athletics 1,500m Men 107 IOW Sam Metcalf Isle of Wight
Athletics 1,500m Women 279 IOW Milly Bacon Isle of Wight
Athletics 1,500m Women 281 IOW Mabel Lewis Isle of Wight
Athletics 5,000m Men 101 IOW Daniel Eckersley Isle of Wight
Athletics 5,000m Men 106 IOW Henry McLuckie Isle of Wight
Athletics 10,000m Men 100 IOW Paul Cooke Isle of Wight
Athletics 110m Hurdles Men 99 IOW Charles Button Isle of Wight
Athletics 110m Hurdles Men 104 IOW Benjamin Holdsworth Isle of Wight
Athletics 100m Hurdles Women 283 IOW Eden Canning Isle of Wight
Athletics 400m Hurdles Men 108 IOW James Forman Isle of Wight
Athletics 400m Hurdles Men 104 IOW Benjamin Holdsworth Isle of Wight
Athletics 3000m SteepleChase Men 101 IOW Daniel Eckersley Isle of Wight
Athletics 3000m SteepleChase Women 279 IOW Milly Bacon Isle of Wight
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Men IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Women IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight
Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Men IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight
Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Women IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight
Athletics High Jump Men 99 IOW Charles Button Isle of Wight
Athletics Long Jump Women 283 IOW Eden Canning Isle of Wight
Athletics Shot Put Women 285 IOW Bridget Fryer Isle of Wight
Athletics Discus Women 285 IOW Bridget Fryer Isle of Wight
Athletics Discus Women 288 IOW Ellie Lovett Isle of Wight
Athletics Half Marathon Men 100 IOW Paul Cooke Isle of Wight
Athletics Half Marathon Women 280 IOW Laura Brackley Isle of Wight
Athletics Half Marathon Women 289 IOW Charlotte Metcalfe Isle of Wight
Athletics Half Marathon Women 290 IOW Rosanna Sexton Isle of Wight
Athletics Half Marathon Team Men IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight
Athletics Half Marathon Team Women IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight
Badminton Men's Singles IOW Yoann Belon Isle of Wight
Badminton Men's Singles IOW Jacob Honnor Isle of Wight
Badminton Men's Singles IOW Matthew Honnor Isle of Wight
Badminton Men's Singles IOW George Utteridge Isle of Wight
Badminton Women's Singles IOW Lucy Baggott Isle of Wight
Badminton Women's Singles IOW Rosie Hancock Isle of Wight
Badminton Women's Singles IOW Isabelle Honnor Isle of Wight
Badminton Women's Singles IOW Anna Showan Isle of Wight
Badminton Men's Doubles IOW Downer K - Utteridge G Isle of Wight
Badminton Men's Doubles IOW Honnor J - Honnor M Isle of Wight
Badminton Women's Doubles IOW Baggott L - Showan A Isle of Wight
Badminton Women's Doubles IOW Hancock R - Honnor I Isle of Wight
Badminton Mixed Doubles IOW Belon Y - Hancock R Isle of Wight
Badminton Mixed Doubles IOW Downer K - Baggott L Isle of Wight
Badminton Mixed Doubles IOW Honnor M - Showan A Isle of Wight
Badminton Mixed Doubles IOW Utteridge G - Honnor I Isle of Wight
Badminton Team Event IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight
Basketball Men's Basketball IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight
Basketball Men's Basketball IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight
Cycling Men's Individual Time Trial 24 IOW George Corbin Isle of Wight
Cycling Men's Individual Time Trial 25 IOW Clint Oliver Isle of Wight
Cycling Men's Individual Time Trial 26 IOW Joseph Staunton Isle of Wight
Cycling Men's Individual Time Trial 27 IOW James Veal Isle of Wight
Cycling Men's Time Trial Team Award IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight
Cycling Men's Individual Town Criterium 24 IOW George Corbin Isle of Wight
Cycling Men's Individual Town Criterium 25 IOW Clint Oliver Isle of Wight
Cycling Men's Individual Town Criterium 26 IOW Joseph Staunton Isle of Wight
Cycling Men's Individual Town Criterium 27 IOW James Veal Isle of Wight
Cycling Men's Team Town Criterium IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight
Cycling Men's Individual Road Race 24 IOW George Corbin Isle of Wight
Cycling Men's Individual Road Race 25 IOW Clint Oliver Isle of Wight
Cycling Men's Individual Road Race 26 IOW Joseph Staunton Isle of Wight
Cycling Men's Individual Road Race 27 IOW James Veal Isle of Wight
Cycling Men's Team Road Race IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight
Judo Men's 66kg IOW Alexander Kujawa Isle of Wight
Judo Women's 52kg IOW Hannah Niven Isle of Wight
Judo Men's 81kg IOW Odin Tunningly Isle of Wight
Judo Women's 63kg IOW Emily Niven Isle of Wight
Judo Women's 63kg IOW Naomi Skelton Isle of Wight
Judo Men's 90kg IOW Kerick Sampson Isle of Wight
Judo Men's 100kg IOW Benjamin Maher Isle of Wight
Judo Men's +100kg IOW Daniel Blinkhorn Isle of Wight
Judo Men's +100kg IOW Adam Coates Isle of Wight
Judo Men's Open Event IOW Daniel Blinkhorn Isle of Wight
Judo Women's Open Event IOW Susan Webster Isle of Wight
Judo Men's Team Event IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight
Sailing Laser Standard Rig IOW Matthew Bamber Isle of Wight
Sailing Laser Standard Rig IOW Alexander Downer Isle of Wight
Sailing Laser Radial Rig IOW Charlie White Isle of Wight
Sailing Laser Radial Rig IOW Harry White Isle of Wight
Sailing Sailing Team Event IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight
Shooting Automatic Ball Trap Individual - Open 11 IOW Katherine Bright Isle of Wight
Shooting Automatic Ball Trap Individual - Open 12 IOW Gareth Joseph Isle of Wight
Shooting Automatic Ball Trap Team - Open IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight
Shooting Olympic Trap Individual - Open 11 IOW Katherine Bright Isle of Wight
Shooting Olympic Trap Individual - Open 12 IOW Gareth Joseph Isle of Wight
Shooting Olympic Trap Team - Open IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Men 93 IOW Perron Phipps Isle of Wight
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Men 92 IOW Matthew Reed Isle of Wight
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Women 94 IOW Imogen Moss Isle of Wight
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Women 95 IOW Shelley Moss Isle of Wight
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Team - Men IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Team - Women IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight
Shooting ISSF 50m Free Pistol - Men 93 IOW Perron Phipps Isle of Wight
Shooting ISSF 50m Free Pistol - Men 92 IOW Matthew Reed Isle of Wight
Shooting ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Women 94 IOW Imogen Moss Isle of Wight
Shooting ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Women 95 IOW Shelley Moss Isle of Wight
Shooting ISSF 50m Free Pistol - Team - Men IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight
Shooting ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Team - Women IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight
Shooting ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Men 93 IOW Perron Phipps Isle of Wight
Shooting ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Men 92 IOW Matthew Reed Isle of Wight
Shooting ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Women 94 IOW Imogen Moss Isle of Wight
Shooting ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Women 95 IOW Shelley Moss Isle of Wight
Shooting ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Team - Men IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight
Shooting ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Team - Women IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight
Shooting ISSF 25m Centrefire - Men 93 IOW Perron Phipps Isle of Wight
Shooting ISSF 25m Centrefire - Men 92 IOW Matthew Reed Isle of Wight
Shooting ISSF 25m Centrefire - Team - Men IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight
Shooting IPSC Standard Division 122 IOW Richard Clifton Isle of Wight
Shooting IPSC Standard Division 123 IOW Ian Grimes Isle of Wight
Shooting IPSC Standard Division - Team IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight
Shooting IPSC Open Division 122 IOW Richard Clifton Isle of Wight
Shooting IPSC Open Division 123 IOW Ian Grimes Isle of Wight
Shooting IPSC Open Division - Team IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight
Shooting Revolver WA 1500 48 Shot-Max 6" Barrel Individual 122 IOW Richard Clifton Isle of Wight
Shooting Revolver WA 1500 48 Shot-Max 6" Barrel Individual 123 IOW Ian Grimes Isle of Wight
Shooting Revolver WA 1500 48 Shot-Max 6" Barrel Team IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight
Shooting NPA Police Pistol 1 - Open 122 IOW Richard Clifton Isle of Wight
Shooting NPA Police Pistol 1 - Open 123 IOW Ian Grimes Isle of Wight
Shooting NPA Police Pistol 1 - Team IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight
Shooting NPA Service Pistol B - Open 122 IOW Richard Clifton Isle of Wight
Shooting NPA Service Pistol B - Open 123 IOW Ian Grimes Isle of Wight
Shooting NPA Service Pistol B - Team IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight
Shooting ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Men IOW Dominic Cowen Isle of Wight
Shooting ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Men IOW Andrew Whittall Isle of Wight
Shooting ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Team - Open IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight
Shooting ISSF 50m 3 Position Smallbore Rifle - Open IOW Dominic Cowen Isle of Wight
Shooting ISSF 50m 3 Position Smallbore Rifle - Team - Open IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Men IOW Dominic Cowen Isle of Wight
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Men IOW Toby Moss Isle of Wight
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Women IOW Nicola Collinson Isle of Wight
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Women IOW Stacey Payne Isle of Wight
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Team - Open IOW Isle of Wight 1 Isle of Wight
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Team - Open IOW Isle of Wight 2 Isle of Wight
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Team - Mixed IOW Isle of Wight 1 Isle of Wight
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Team - Mixed IOW Isle of Wight 2 Isle of Wight
Squash Men's Singles IOW Adam Dominey Isle of Wight
Squash Men's Singles IOW James MacNaughton Isle of Wight
Squash Men's Singles IOW George Shoulder Isle of Wight
Squash Women's Singles IOW Fleur England Isle of Wight
Squash Women's Singles IOW Amelie Haworth Isle of Wight
Squash Men's Doubles IOW MacNaughton J - Green C Isle of Wight
Squash Women's Doubles IOW England F - Haworth A Isle of Wight
Squash Mixed Doubles IOW Haworth A - Haworth R Isle of Wight
Squash Team Event IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight
Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle IOW Jack Carter Isle of Wight
Swimming Women's 400m Individual Medley IOW Abigail Lacey Isle of Wight
Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly IOW Megan King Isle of Wight
Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly IOW Abigail Lacey Isle of Wight
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke IOW Matthew Barber Isle of Wight
Swimming Women's 50m Breaststroke IOW Charlotte James Isle of Wight
Swimming Women's 50m Breaststroke IOW Grace Poynter Isle of Wight
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke IOW Joe Carter Isle of Wight
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke IOW Jake Williams Isle of Wight
Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle IOW Jessica Browne Isle of Wight
Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle IOW Lelayna Olesinska-Blacklock Isle of Wight
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight
Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke IOW Grace Poynter Isle of Wight
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly IOW Rhys Hunt Isle of Wight
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly IOW Jake Williams Isle of Wight
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke IOW Charlotte James Isle of Wight
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke IOW Megan King Isle of Wight
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke IOW Matthew Barber Isle of Wight
Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly IOW Megan King Isle of Wight
Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly IOW Abigail Lacey Isle of Wight
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle IOW Jack Carter Isle of Wight
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle IOW Joe Carter Isle of Wight
Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley IOW Charlotte James Isle of Wight
Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley IOW Abigail Lacey Isle of Wight
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Medley Relay IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight
Swimming Men's 100m Individual Medley IOW Matthew Barber Isle of Wight
Swimming Men's 100m Individual Medley IOW Jack Carter Isle of Wight
Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle IOW Jessica Browne Isle of Wight
Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle IOW Lelayna Olesinska-Blacklock Isle of Wight
Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke IOW Jake Williams Isle of Wight
Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke IOW Charlotte James Isle of Wight
Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke IOW Grace Poynter Isle of Wight
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle IOW Joe Carter Isle of Wight
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle IOW Samuel Tinson-Wood Isle of Wight
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle IOW Megan King Isle of Wight
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle IOW Abigail Lacey Isle of Wight
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly IOW Rhys Hunt Isle of Wight
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly IOW Jake Williams Isle of Wight
Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke IOW Charlotte James Isle of Wight
Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke IOW Megan King Isle of Wight
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight
Swimming Women's 100m Individual Medley IOW Abigail Lacey Isle of Wight
Swimming Women's 100m Individual Medley IOW Grace Poynter Isle of Wight
Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle IOW Jack Carter Isle of Wight
Swimming Women's 200m Butterfly IOW Lelayna Olesinska-Blacklock Isle of Wight
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke IOW Joe Carter Isle of Wight
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke IOW Jake Williams Isle of Wight
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle IOW Abigail Lacey Isle of Wight
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle IOW Grace Poynter Isle of Wight
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle IOW Rhys Hunt Isle of Wight
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle IOW Samuel Tinson-Wood Isle of Wight
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke IOW Charlotte James Isle of Wight
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke IOW Megan King Isle of Wight
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke IOW Matthew Barber Isle of Wight
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight
Swimming Mixed 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight
Table Tennis Men's Singles IOW Daniel Burns Isle of Wight
Table Tennis Men's Singles IOW George Downing Isle of Wight
Table Tennis Men's Singles IOW Simon Proffitt Isle of Wight
Table Tennis Men's Singles IOW Alex Rorke Isle of Wight
Table Tennis Women's Singles IOW Temeesha Hobbs Isle of Wight
Table Tennis Women's Singles IOW Anna Joyce Isle of Wight
Table Tennis Men's Doubles IOW Burns D - Downing G Isle of Wight
Table Tennis Men's Doubles IOW Proffitt S - Rorke A Isle of Wight
Table Tennis Women's Doubles IOW Hobbs T - Joyce A Isle of Wight
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles IOW Burns D - Joyce A Isle of Wight
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles IOW Downing G - Hobbs T Isle of Wight
Table Tennis Team Event IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight
Tennis Men's Team Event IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight
Tennis Women's Team Event IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight
Tennis Men's Singles IOW Martyn Bailey Isle of Wight
Tennis Men's Singles IOW Regan Matthews Isle of Wight
Tennis Men's Singles IOW Peter Reynolds Isle of Wight
Tennis Men's Singles IOW Harry Wilmott-Stanton Isle of Wight
Tennis Women's Singles IOW Francesca Blest Isle of Wight
Tennis Women's Singles IOW Millie Coombes Isle of Wight
Tennis Men's Doubles IOW Bailey M - Reynolds P Isle of Wight
Tennis Men's Doubles IOW Matthews R - Wilmott-Stanton H Isle of Wight
Tennis Women's Doubles IOW Blest F - Coombes M Isle of Wight
Triathlon Men’s Individual 25 IOW Darren Cole Isle of Wight
Triathlon Men’s Individual 37 IOW Jack Elton-Walters Isle of Wight
Triathlon Men’s Individual 58 IOW Dean Pike Isle of Wight
Triathlon Men’s Individual 45 IOW David Sweet Isle of Wight
Triathlon Women’s Individual 96 IOW Elizabeth Dunlop Isle of Wight
Triathlon Women’s Individual 73 IOW Janet Fletcher Isle of Wight
Triathlon Women’s Individual 72 IOW Elizabeth Steward Isle of Wight
Triathlon Triathlon Team Men IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight
Triathlon Triathlon Team Women IOW Isle of Wight Isle of Wight