Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Competitor Details

RSS Aqqalu Nielsen

Aqqalu Nielsen
16th November
Greenland

Results

Men's Singles
Round of 32
Aqqalu Nielsen 3 - 4 Joshua Stacey
GRE Greenland   GUE Guernsey
14-12, 11-8, 10-12, 11-6, 7-11, 7-11, 9-11
Thursday 11th July 2019 10:45
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

11/07/2019 12:06:57 Confirmed 11/07/2019 12:07:03

View Full Results
Group Stage
Group 16
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GRE Aqqalu NielsenGRE220614

Results:

10/07/2019 14:15:05 Confirmed 10/07/2019 18:01:03

View Full Results
Men's Doubles
Final

12/07/2019 14:37:33 Confirmed 12/07/2019 14:37:35

View Full Results
Semi-Finals
Bronze Dodd G - Foss B 2 - 3 Nielsen A - Nielsen I
GUE Guernsey   GRE Greenland
11-8, 12-10, 8-11, 9-11, 9-11

12/07/2019 11:19:35 Confirmed 12/07/2019 11:24:30

View Full Results
Quarter-Finals

11/07/2019 17:13:49 Confirmed 11/07/2019 19:00:41

View Full Results
Round of 16

11/07/2019 13:47:26 Confirmed 11/07/2019 13:47:29

View Full Results
Group Stage
Group 02
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GRE Nielsen A - Nielsen IGRE220614

Results:

10/07/2019 18:00:31 Confirmed 10/07/2019 18:00:37

View Full Results
Mixed Doubles
Quarter-Finals

11/07/2019 18:30:25 Confirmed 11/07/2019 18:37:40

View Full Results
Round of 16
Jarfjord M - Schwartz E 2 - 3 Nielsen A - Lundblad K
GOT Gotland   GRE Greenland
5-11, 5-11, 12-10, 11-8, 15-17

11/07/2019 15:35:58 Confirmed 11/07/2019 16:53:49

View Full Results
Round of 32

11/07/2019 15:33:26 Confirmed 11/07/2019 16:53:41

View Full Results
Group Stage
Group 07
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GRE Nielsen A - Lundblad KGRE220614

Results:

10/07/2019 20:06:00 Confirmed 10/07/2019 20:06:03

View Full Results
Team Event
Semi Finals
Winner QF3 vs Winner QF4
Jersey
JER
4 - 3 Bronze Greenland
GRE
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 8th July 2019 13:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

08/07/2019 18:40:16 Confirmed 08/07/2019 18:40:25

View Full Results
Quarter Finals
Quarter Final 4 - Runner Up C vs Winner B
Gibraltar
GIB
0 - 4 Greenland
GRE
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 8th July 2019 10:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

08/07/2019 12:43:00 Confirmed 08/07/2019 12:43:14

View Full Results
Group Stage
Group B
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GRE Greenland2201134

Results:
Greenland
GRE
7 - 0 Alderney
ALD
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 7th July 2019 10:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Greenland
GRE
4 - 3 Faroe Islands
FAR
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 7th July 2019 17:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

07/07/2019 20:20:12 Confirmed 07/07/2019 20:26:25

View Full Results