Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Competitor Details

RSS Karlinannguaq Lundblad

Karlinannguaq Lundblad
19th February
Greenland

Results

Women's Singles
Final
Gold Marina Donner 4 - 0 Silver Karlinannguaq Lundblad
ALA Åland   GRE Greenland
11-7, 11-2, 11-5, 11-5

12/07/2019 15:13:14 Confirmed 12/07/2019 15:13:18

View Full Results
Semi-Finals
Bronze Dawn Morgan 3 - 4 Karlinannguaq Lundblad
GUE Guernsey   GRE Greenland
8-11, 11-13, 6-11, 14-12, 11-9, 11-8, 9-11

12/07/2019 12:14:28 Confirmed 12/07/2019 12:14:36

View Full Results
Quarter-Finals
Karlinannguaq Lundblad 4 - 3 Temeesha Hobbs
GRE Greenland   IOW Isle of Wight
7-11, 11-4, 11-4, 5-11, 11-4, 9-11, 11-4

11/07/2019 19:48:40 Confirmed 11/07/2019 19:48:45

View Full Results
Round of 16
Karlinannguaq Lundblad 4 - 1 Elin Schwartz
GRE Greenland   GOT Gotland
11-7, 11-5, 11-1, 3-11, 12-10

11/07/2019 16:44:59 Confirmed 11/07/2019 16:45:04

View Full Results
Round of 32

11/07/2019 13:09:30 Confirmed 11/07/2019 13:09:32

View Full Results
Group Stage
Group 05
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GRE Karlinannguaq LundbladGRE220604

Results:

10/07/2019 15:48:09 Confirmed 10/07/2019 15:48:27

View Full Results
Women's Doubles
Quarter-Finals

11/07/2019 17:54:33 Confirmed 11/07/2019 17:55:12

View Full Results
Group Stage
Group 03
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GRE Lundblad K - Serubabelsen PGRE321865

Results:

10/07/2019 18:11:17 Confirmed 10/07/2019 18:12:06

View Full Results
Mixed Doubles
Quarter-Finals

11/07/2019 18:30:25 Confirmed 11/07/2019 18:37:40

View Full Results
Round of 16
Jarfjord M - Schwartz E 2 - 3 Nielsen A - Lundblad K
GOT Gotland   GRE Greenland
5-11, 5-11, 12-10, 11-8, 15-17

11/07/2019 15:35:58 Confirmed 11/07/2019 16:53:49

View Full Results
Round of 32

11/07/2019 15:33:26 Confirmed 11/07/2019 16:53:41

View Full Results
Group Stage
Group 07
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GRE Nielsen A - Lundblad KGRE220614

Results:

10/07/2019 20:06:00 Confirmed 10/07/2019 20:06:03

View Full Results
Team Event
Semi Finals
Winner QF3 vs Winner QF4
Jersey
JER
4 - 3 Bronze Greenland
GRE
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 8th July 2019 13:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

08/07/2019 18:40:16 Confirmed 08/07/2019 18:40:25

View Full Results
Quarter Finals
Quarter Final 4 - Runner Up C vs Winner B
Gibraltar
GIB
0 - 4 Greenland
GRE
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 8th July 2019 10:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

08/07/2019 12:43:00 Confirmed 08/07/2019 12:43:14

View Full Results
Group Stage
Group B
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GRE Greenland2201134

Results:
Greenland
GRE
7 - 0 Alderney
ALD
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 7th July 2019 10:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Greenland
GRE
4 - 3 Faroe Islands
FAR
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 7th July 2019 17:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

07/07/2019 20:20:12 Confirmed 07/07/2019 20:26:25

View Full Results