Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Competitor Details

RSS Evelina Carlsson

Evelina Carlsson
2nd May
Gotland

Results

Women's Singles
Quarter-Finals
Katherine Vinas 4 - 0 Evelina Carlsson
IOM Isle of Man   GOT Gotland
11-8, 11-8, 11-5, 11-7

11/07/2019 19:48:40 Confirmed 11/07/2019 19:48:45

View Full Results
Round of 16

11/07/2019 16:44:59 Confirmed 11/07/2019 16:45:04

View Full Results
Round of 32

11/07/2019 13:09:30 Confirmed 11/07/2019 13:09:32

View Full Results
Group Stage
Group 04
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GOT Evelina CarlssonGOT220604

Results:

10/07/2019 15:48:09 Confirmed 10/07/2019 15:48:27

View Full Results
Women's Doubles
Final
Silver Le Ber P - Morgan D 2 - 3 Gold Carlsson E - Schwartz E
GUE Guernsey   GOT Gotland
11-5, 8-11, 11-7, 10-12, 6-11

12/07/2019 14:38:56 Confirmed 12/07/2019 14:39:04

View Full Results
Semi-Finals

12/07/2019 11:18:30 Confirmed 12/07/2019 11:24:37

View Full Results
Quarter-Finals

11/07/2019 17:54:33 Confirmed 11/07/2019 17:55:12

View Full Results
Group Stage
Group 02
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GOT Carlsson E - Schwartz EGOT321735

Results:

10/07/2019 18:11:17 Confirmed 10/07/2019 18:12:06

View Full Results
Mixed Doubles
Semi-Finals

12/07/2019 11:40:08 Confirmed 12/07/2019 16:19:06

View Full Results
Quarter-Finals
Hedbom M - Carlsson E 3 - 2 Nielsen I - Serubabelsen P
GOT Gotland   GRE Greenland
12-10, 9-11, 11-13, 11-8, 11-4

11/07/2019 18:30:25 Confirmed 11/07/2019 18:37:40

View Full Results
Round of 16
Hedbom M - Carlsson E 3 - 2 Petersen P - Rødgaard A
GOT Gotland   GRE Greenland
11-7, 1-11, 8-11, 11-3, 11-3

11/07/2019 15:35:58 Confirmed 11/07/2019 16:53:49

View Full Results
Round of 32

11/07/2019 15:33:26 Confirmed 11/07/2019 16:53:41

View Full Results
Group Stage
Group 04
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GOT Hedbom M - Carlsson EGOT220604

Results:

10/07/2019 20:06:00 Confirmed 10/07/2019 20:06:03

View Full Results
Team Event
Semi Finals
Winner QF1 vs Winner QF2
Guernsey
GUE
4 - 1 Bronze Gotland
GOT
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 8th July 2019 13:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

08/07/2019 18:40:16 Confirmed 08/07/2019 18:40:25

View Full Results
Quarter Finals
Quarter Final 2 - Runner Up B vs Winner C
Faroe Islands
FAR
1 - 4 Gotland
GOT
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 8th July 2019 10:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

08/07/2019 12:43:00 Confirmed 08/07/2019 12:43:14

View Full Results
Group Stage
Group C
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GOT Gotland3302106

Results:
Gotland
GOT
7 - 0 Gibraltar
GIB
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 7th July 2019 10:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Gotland
GOT
7 - 0 Cayman Islands
CAY
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 7th July 2019 13:30
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Gotland
GOT
7 - 0 Shetland Islands
SHE
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 7th July 2019 17:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

07/07/2019 20:20:12 Confirmed 07/07/2019 20:26:25

View Full Results