Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Competitor Details

RSS Amy Wesley

Amy Wesley
20th January
Alderney

Results

Women's Singles
Group Stage
Group 06
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
ALD Amy WesleyALD202062

Results:

10/07/2019 15:48:09 Confirmed 10/07/2019 15:48:27

View Full Results
Women's Doubles
Group Stage
Group 02
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
ALD Johns M - Wesley AALD303093

Results:

10/07/2019 18:11:17 Confirmed 10/07/2019 18:12:06

View Full Results
Mixed Doubles
Round of 32

11/07/2019 15:33:26 Confirmed 11/07/2019 16:53:41

View Full Results
Group Stage
Group 07
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
ALD Wesley R - Wesley AALD211343

Results:

10/07/2019 20:06:00 Confirmed 10/07/2019 20:06:03

View Full Results
Team Event
Pos 9-13
Match 2 - 3rd B vs 3rd D
Alderney
ALD
0 - 4 Åland
ALA
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 8th July 2019 10:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

08/07/2019 11:59:22 Confirmed 08/07/2019 11:59:41

View Full Results
Pos 11-13
Loser 9-13 Match 1 vs Loser 9-13 Match 2
Shetland Islands
SHE
4 - 3 Alderney
ALD
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 8th July 2019 13:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

08/07/2019 16:37:24 Confirmed 08/07/2019 16:48:15

View Full Results
Pos 12-13
Loser 11-13 vs 4th C
Alderney
ALD
3 - 4 Cayman Islands
CAY
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 8th July 2019 16:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

08/07/2019 18:28:06 Confirmed 08/07/2019 18:39:35

View Full Results
Group Stage
Group B
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
ALD Alderney2020142

Results:
Greenland
GRE
7 - 0 Alderney
ALD
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 7th July 2019 10:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Faroe Islands
FAR
7 - 0 Alderney
ALD
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 7th July 2019 13:30
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

07/07/2019 20:20:12 Confirmed 07/07/2019 20:26:25

View Full Results