Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Competitor Details

RSS Marina Donner

Marina Donner
26th September
Åland

Results

Women's Singles
Final
Gold Marina Donner 4 - 0 Silver Karlinannguaq Lundblad
ALA Åland   GRE Greenland
11-7, 11-2, 11-5, 11-5

12/07/2019 15:13:14 Confirmed 12/07/2019 15:13:18

View Full Results
Semi-Finals
Marina Donner 4 - 0 Bronze Katherine Vinas
ALA Åland   IOM Isle of Man
11-5, 11-6, 11-1, 11-3

12/07/2019 12:14:28 Confirmed 12/07/2019 12:14:36

View Full Results
Quarter-Finals
Marina Donner 4 - 0 Pipaluk Serubabelsen
ALA Åland   GRE Greenland
11-5, 11-3, 11-9, 11-4

11/07/2019 19:48:40 Confirmed 11/07/2019 19:48:45

View Full Results
Round of 16
Marina Donner 4 - 0 Samantha Kershaw
ALA Åland   GUE Guernsey
11-1, 11-5, 11-5, 11-4

11/07/2019 16:44:59 Confirmed 11/07/2019 16:45:04

View Full Results
Round of 32

11/07/2019 13:09:30 Confirmed 11/07/2019 13:09:32

View Full Results
Group Stage
Group 01
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
ALA Marina DonnerALA220614

Results:
Melissa Johns 1 - 3 Marina Donner
ALD Alderney   ALA Åland
3-11, 5-11, 13-11, 7-11
Daisy Kershaw 0 - 3 Marina Donner
GUE Guernsey   ALA Åland
1-11, 4-11, 10-12

10/07/2019 15:48:09 Confirmed 10/07/2019 15:48:27

View Full Results
Women's Doubles
Quarter-Finals

11/07/2019 17:54:33 Confirmed 11/07/2019 17:55:12

View Full Results
Group Stage
Group 01
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
ALA Donner M - Karlsson CALA211333

Results:

10/07/2019 18:11:17 Confirmed 10/07/2019 18:12:06

View Full Results
Mixed Doubles
Final
Gold Pettersson J - Donner M 3 - 2 Silver Downing G - Hobbs T
ALA Åland   IOW Isle of Wight
6-11, 11-3, 12-10, 10-12, 11-5

12/07/2019 13:43:33 Confirmed 12/07/2019 13:45:43

View Full Results
Semi-Finals
Bronze Dodd G - Morgan D 2 - 3 Pettersson J - Donner M
GUE Guernsey   ALA Åland
4-11, 11-7, 5-11, 11-9, 9-11

12/07/2019 11:40:08 Confirmed 12/07/2019 16:19:06

View Full Results
Quarter-Finals

11/07/2019 18:30:25 Confirmed 11/07/2019 18:37:40

View Full Results
Round of 16

11/07/2019 15:35:58 Confirmed 11/07/2019 16:53:49

View Full Results
Round of 32

11/07/2019 15:33:26 Confirmed 11/07/2019 16:53:41

View Full Results
Group Stage
Group 03
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
ALA Pettersson J - Donner MALA220604

Results:

10/07/2019 20:06:00 Confirmed 10/07/2019 20:06:03

View Full Results
Team Event
Pos 9-10
Winner 9-13 Match 1 vs Winner 9-13 Match 2
Isle of Man
IOM
4 - 3 Åland
ALA
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 8th July 2019 13:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

08/07/2019 16:05:02 Confirmed 08/07/2019 16:47:52

View Full Results
Pos 9-13
Match 2 - 3rd B vs 3rd D
Alderney
ALD
0 - 4 Åland
ALA
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 8th July 2019 10:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

08/07/2019 11:59:22 Confirmed 08/07/2019 11:59:41

View Full Results
Group Stage
Group D
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
ALA Åland202682

Results:
Åland
ALA
3 - 4 Isle of Wight
IOW
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 7th July 2019 10:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Åland
ALA
3 - 4 Jersey
JER
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 7th July 2019 17:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

07/07/2019 20:20:12 Confirmed 07/07/2019 20:26:25

View Full Results