Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Competitor Details

RSS Johan Pettersson

Johan Pettersson
28th November
Åland

Results

Men's Singles
Round of 32
Hallur Thorsteinsson 4 - 3 Johan Pettersson
FAR Faroe Islands   ALA Åland
9-11, 11-7, 11-9, 5-11, 2-11, 11-3, 11-7
Thursday 11th July 2019 10:45
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

11/07/2019 12:06:57 Confirmed 11/07/2019 12:07:03

View Full Results
Group Stage
Group 12
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
ALA Johan PetterssonALA220604

Results:

10/07/2019 14:15:05 Confirmed 10/07/2019 18:01:03

View Full Results
Men's Doubles
Quarter-Finals

11/07/2019 17:13:49 Confirmed 11/07/2019 19:00:41

View Full Results
Round of 16
Lindholm J - Pettersson J 3 - 0 Camilleri P - Jacks J
ALA Åland   GIB Gibraltar
11-2, 11-2, 11-7
Thursday 11th July 2019 13:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

11/07/2019 13:47:26 Confirmed 11/07/2019 13:47:29

View Full Results
Group Stage
Group 05
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
ALA Lindholm J - Pettersson JALA321635

Results:

10/07/2019 18:00:31 Confirmed 10/07/2019 18:00:37

View Full Results
Mixed Doubles
Final
Gold Pettersson J - Donner M 3 - 2 Silver Downing G - Hobbs T
ALA Åland   IOW Isle of Wight
6-11, 11-3, 12-10, 10-12, 11-5

12/07/2019 13:43:33 Confirmed 12/07/2019 13:45:43

View Full Results
Semi-Finals
Bronze Dodd G - Morgan D 2 - 3 Pettersson J - Donner M
GUE Guernsey   ALA Åland
4-11, 11-7, 5-11, 11-9, 9-11

12/07/2019 11:40:08 Confirmed 12/07/2019 16:19:06

View Full Results
Quarter-Finals

11/07/2019 18:30:25 Confirmed 11/07/2019 18:37:40

View Full Results
Round of 16

11/07/2019 15:35:58 Confirmed 11/07/2019 16:53:49

View Full Results
Round of 32

11/07/2019 15:33:26 Confirmed 11/07/2019 16:53:41

View Full Results
Group Stage
Group 03
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
ALA Pettersson J - Donner MALA220604

Results:

10/07/2019 20:06:00 Confirmed 10/07/2019 20:06:03

View Full Results
Team Event
Pos 9-10
Winner 9-13 Match 1 vs Winner 9-13 Match 2
Isle of Man
IOM
4 - 3 Åland
ALA
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 8th July 2019 13:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

08/07/2019 16:05:02 Confirmed 08/07/2019 16:47:52

View Full Results
Pos 9-13
Match 2 - 3rd B vs 3rd D
Alderney
ALD
0 - 4 Åland
ALA
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 8th July 2019 10:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

08/07/2019 11:59:22 Confirmed 08/07/2019 11:59:41

View Full Results
Group Stage
Group D
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
ALA Åland202682

Results:
Åland
ALA
3 - 4 Isle of Wight
IOW
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 7th July 2019 10:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Åland
ALA
3 - 4 Jersey
JER
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 7th July 2019 17:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

07/07/2019 20:20:12 Confirmed 07/07/2019 20:26:25

View Full Results