Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Competitor Details

RSS Katherine Vinas

Katherine Vinas
12th July
Isle of Man

Results

Women's Singles
Semi-Finals
Marina Donner 4 - 0 Bronze Katherine Vinas
ALA Åland   IOM Isle of Man
11-5, 11-6, 11-1, 11-3

12/07/2019 12:14:28 Confirmed 12/07/2019 12:14:36

View Full Results
Quarter-Finals
Katherine Vinas 4 - 0 Evelina Carlsson
IOM Isle of Man   GOT Gotland
11-8, 11-8, 11-5, 11-7

11/07/2019 19:48:40 Confirmed 11/07/2019 19:48:45

View Full Results
Round of 16
Katherine Vinas 4 - 2 Aviana Mariane Rødgaard
IOM Isle of Man   GRE Greenland
9-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-13, 11-3, 11-7

11/07/2019 16:44:59 Confirmed 11/07/2019 16:45:04

View Full Results
Round of 32

11/07/2019 13:09:30 Confirmed 11/07/2019 13:09:32

View Full Results
Group Stage
Group 06
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
IOM Katherine VinasIOM220624

Results:

10/07/2019 15:48:09 Confirmed 10/07/2019 15:48:27

View Full Results
Women's Doubles
Semi-Finals

12/07/2019 11:18:30 Confirmed 12/07/2019 11:24:37

View Full Results
Quarter-Finals
Baker K - Vinas K 3 - 2 Bree I - Lefebvre K
IOM Isle of Man   JER Jersey
5-11, 11-7, 11-8, 5-11, 11-4

11/07/2019 17:54:33 Confirmed 11/07/2019 17:55:12

View Full Results
Group Stage
Group 01
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
IOM Baker K - Vinas KIOM211433

Results:

10/07/2019 18:11:17 Confirmed 10/07/2019 18:12:06

View Full Results
Mixed Doubles
Round of 16

11/07/2019 15:35:58 Confirmed 11/07/2019 16:53:49

View Full Results
Round of 32
Stacey L - Le Ber P 2 - 3 Lewis S - Vinas K
GUE Guernsey   IOM Isle of Man
8-11, 11-7, 16-14, 6-11, 5-11

11/07/2019 15:33:26 Confirmed 11/07/2019 16:53:41

View Full Results
Group Stage
Group 04
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
IOM Lewis S - Vinas KIOM211333

Results:

10/07/2019 20:06:00 Confirmed 10/07/2019 20:06:03

View Full Results
Team Event
Pos 9-10
Winner 9-13 Match 1 vs Winner 9-13 Match 2
Isle of Man
IOM
4 - 3 Åland
ALA
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 8th July 2019 13:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

08/07/2019 16:05:02 Confirmed 08/07/2019 16:47:52

View Full Results
Pos 9-13
Match 1 - 3rd A vs 3rd C
Isle of Man
IOM
4 - 1 Shetland Islands
SHE
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 8th July 2019 10:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

08/07/2019 11:59:22 Confirmed 08/07/2019 11:59:41

View Full Results
Group Stage
Group A
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
IOM Isle of Man2023112

Results:
Isle of Man
IOM
3 - 4 Menorca
MEN
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 7th July 2019 13:30
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Guernsey
GUE
7 - 0 Isle of Man
IOM
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 7th July 2019 17:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

07/07/2019 20:20:12 Confirmed 07/07/2019 20:26:25

View Full Results