Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Triathlon

Women’s Individual

Heat: Final
Position Bib Competitor Island Swim T 1 Cycle T 2 Run Penalties Total
Gold1st 80 FAR Súsanna Skylv Sørensen FAR 28:27 01:31 1:18:35 01:01 41:54 2:31:27
Silver2nd 83 GUE Megan Chapple GUE 29:42 01:28 1:17:53 01:04 42:49 2:32:56
Bronze3rd 69 IOM Lynsey Elliott IOM 29:43 01:34 1:21:17 01:21 43:04 2:36:59
4th 68 GUE Amy Critchlow GUE 29:38 01:25 1:20:34 01:05 45:47 2:38:28
5th 66 JER Mel Messervy-Gross JER 29:44 01:23 1:22:24 01:12 44:06 2:38:49
6th 65 JER Joanne Gorrod JER 30:10 01:25 1:23:38 01:11 43:13 2:39:37
7th 93 JER Clare Forbes JER 27:18 01:38 1:25:27 01:17 46:14 2:41:53
8th 81 SHE Louise Parr SHE 30:48 01:36 1:23:57 01:04 45:01 2:42:25
9th 71 SHE Shelley Humphray SHE 32:55 01:58 1:24:45 01:08 43:31 2:44:17
10th 70 JER Katie Silva JER 31:15 01:32 1:25:05 01:08 45:45 2:44:44
11th 95 GIB Bethan Perera GIB 31:56 01:57 1:27:50 01:14 42:49 2:45:46
12th 91 GUE Chantal Green GUE 31:00 01:36 1:24:43 01:18 47:24 2:46:00
13th 79 IOM Carrie Wernham IOM 31:49 01:43 1:22:03 01:13 50:05 2:46:53
14th 78 ALA Jenny Pettersson ALA 34:41 01:38 1:23:21 01:07 46:53 2:47:39
15th 77 SAA Ursel Velve SAA 29:05 01:56 1:30:22 01:45 49:43 2:52:51
16th 73 IOW Janet Fletcher IOW 36:54 01:51 1:29:37 01:47 46:17 2:56:26
17th 72 IOW Elizabeth Steward IOW 37:23 02:06 1:27:06 01:43 49:37 2:57:55
18th 86 JER Louise Bracken-Smith JER 36:09 01:22 1:30:47 01:23 52:26 3:02:07
19th 92 MEN Gemma Caymaris MEN 29:39 02:15 1:33:24 01:21 56:49 3:03:28
20th 88 SHE Miriam Veenhuizen SHE 38:50 01:27 1:30:15 01:14 51:59 3:03:44
21st 82 YSM Sioned Taylor YSM 37:36 02:04 1:36:14 02:03 47:55 3:05:52
22nd 84 YSM Ann Bunn YSM 33:09 02:15 1:36:32 01:46 54:04 3:07:46
23rd 87 MEN Belen Vivo Smpool MEN 35:57 02:53 1:38:40 01:42 54:52 3:14:03
24th 89 YSM Fiona Sandom YSM 39:09 02:31 1:37:17 01:41 54:45 3:15:23
DNF 76 YSM Claire Bidwell YSM 48:16 02:36 1:35:36
DNS 67 MEN Olga Alzina Bosch MEN
DNS 74 CAY Alyssa Dodson CAY
DNS 85 ALA Marina Donner ALA
DNS 96 IOW Elizabeth Dunlop IOW
DNS 90 CAY Laura Hicks CAY
DNF 94 GUE Emily Squire GUE 33:13 01:37 1:25:12 01:07

07/07/2019 13:17:48 Confirmed 07/07/2019 13:18:04

Event Schedule
Heat Date Time VenueComment
Final Sun 07 Jul 08:40 Eastern Beach
Final Sun 07 Jul 19:40 Casemates Square Medal Ceremony

Other Triathlon Events

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men’s Individual Results Entries Medals Schedule 07/07/2019 13:15:24
Women’s Individual Results Entries Medals Schedule 07/07/2019 13:17:48
Triathlon Team Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 07/07/2019 13:31:49
Triathlon Team Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 07/07/2019 13:22:39