Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Triathlon

Men’s Individual

Heat: Final
Position Bib Competitor Island Swim T 1 Cycle T 2 Run Penalties Total
Gold1st 4 GUE Joshua Lewis GUE 21:51 01:05 1:05:37 00:55 34:24 2:03:51
Silver2nd 56 IOM William Draper IOM 24:50 01:13 1:04:11 01:12 33:57 2:05:22
Bronze3rd 5 JER Olliver Turner JER 21:31 01:07 1:05:57 00:53 36:32 2:06:00
4th 3 GIB Andrew Gordon GIB 23:23 01:11 1:07:21 00:52 35:47 2:08:34
5th 1 ORK Bobby Oag ORK 23:23 01:09 1:07:50 01:02 36:11 2:09:35
6th 14 JER Richard Tanguy JER 24:33 01:21 1:06:08 00:55 37:46 2:10:43
7th 2 GUE James Travers GUE 24:22 01:08 1:06:29 00:54 38:55 2:11:48
8th 61 JER James Allan JER 24:57 01:18 1:09:26 00:58 36:27 2:13:05
9th 24 SAA Villu Vakra SAA 26:59 01:29 1:06:59 01:11 36:42 2:13:19
10th 53 JER Micheal Steens JER 24:49 01:29 1:10:10 00:57 37:48 2:15:13
11th 16 GIB Samuel O'Shea GIB 23:25 01:16 1:11:46 00:58 39:02 2:16:26
12th 7 IOM Andrew Nash IOM 26:31 01:33 1:10:43 00:57 36:50 2:16:34
13th 45 IOW David Sweet IOW 27:50 01:37 1:08:42 01:30 37:05 2:16:44
14th 26 GIB Kelvin Gomez GIB 30:36 01:26 1:09:13 00:57 35:21 2:17:33
15th 6 GUE Daniel Galpin GUE 24:46 01:23 1:13:04 01:00 37:24 2:17:37
16th 9 GIB Robert Matto GIB 27:17 01:13 1:10:20 01:02 39:14 2:19:05
17th 10 ALA Mikael Eriksson ALA 25:31 01:16 1:13:29 01:26 37:33 2:19:14
18th 40 MEN Albert Moll MEN 25:03 01:26 1:14:46 00:58 37:16 2:19:29
19th 8 GIB Christopher Walker GIB 23:26 01:14 1:14:14 01:04 39:38 2:19:36
20th 60 IOM Nigel Quaye IOM 25:30 01:24 1:12:45 01:13 39:33 2:20:25
21st 12 JER Nic Thorne JER 25:25 01:29 1:13:50 01:04 39:48 2:21:35
22nd 50 GUE Aivis Kergalvis GUE 28:07 01:40 1:12:11 00:59 38:49 2:21:46
23rd 11 IOM Juan Kinley IOM 30:28 01:20 1:09:10 01:02 40:50 2:22:50
24th 51 SAA Toomas Loho SAA 27:04 01:36 1:10:53 01:16 42:38 2:23:26
25th 44 IOM Christopher Hewson IOM 24:42 01:47 1:15:34 01:04 40:34 2:23:40
26th 35 IOM James Wright IOM 25:48 01:41 1:13:24 01:11 41:52 2:23:56
27th 19 SHE Andrew Aitken SHE 23:46 01:47 1:10:31 01:22 48:01 2:25:26
28th 46 MEN Joan Anglada MEN 28:04 01:18 1:14:34 00:59 40:45 2:25:40
29th 59 YSM Alun Jones YSM 30:39 01:26 1:11:36 01:15 41:07 2:26:03
30th 62 GIB Julian Vinales GIB 24:22 01:22 1:16:39 01:06 42:56 2:26:25
31st 21 FAR Andrass Joensen FAR 30:32 01:27 1:12:13 01:17 42:39 2:28:07
32th 33 GUE Josh Thornton GUE 24:53 01:29 1:15:47 01:10 45:30 2:28:49
33rd 55 GUE David Mosley GUE 28:33 01:28 1:16:19 01:12 41:17 2:28:49
34th 32 IOM Jonathon Piggin IOM 26:35 01:39 1:16:05 01:16 43:47 2:29:21
35th 30 GIB Juan Manuel Carrasco GIB 29:28 01:41 1:13:48 01:03 43:31 2:29:31
36th 20 IOM Ryan Downey IOM 32:35 01:20 1:14:01 01:14 41:47 2:30:56
37th 17 BER Tucker Murphy BER 30:13 02:21 1:18:49 01:21 39:30 2:32:14
38th 57 FAR Jákup Petur Eliassen FAR 31:39 01:38 1:14:36 01:07 43:34 2:32:34
39th 31 FAR Magni Jóhansson Hansen FAR 29:16 01:35 1:18:52 01:12 42:20 2:33:15
40th 43 SHE Scott Riise SHE 24:51 01:43 1:20:57 01:16 45:43 2:34:30
41st 22 GIB Keith Laguea GIB 27:48 01:35 1:20:26 01:08 44:06 2:35:02
42nd 25 IOW Darren Cole IOW 35:05 01:24 1:18:26 00:59 40:22 2:36:15
43rd 41 GRE Maaseeraq Benjamnsen GRE 30:25 01:36 1:18:11 01:11 44:59 2:36:21
44th 27 SHE Ivor Johnson SHE 31:00 01:51 1:24:16 01:16 44:22 2:42:44
45th 58 IOW Dean Pike IOW 40:01 02:05 1:17:37 01:13 42:07 2:43:03
46th 29 SAA Andre Mägi SAA 32:38 01:44 1:21:05 01:20 46:58 2:43:44
47th 48 FAR Hávard Vatnhamar FAR 33:39 02:12 1:23:02 01:42 43:26 2:44:00
48th 38 YSM Owain Llewellyn YSM 38:47 01:42 1:20:17 01:17 43:51 2:45:53
49th 37 IOW Jack Elton-Walters IOW 38:41 02:19 1:21:58 01:32 43:47 2:48:16
50th 47 SHE Andrew Wishart SHE 37:11 02:40 1:24:15 01:25 46:46 2:52:17
51st 28 YSM Charles Butterfield YSM 36:05 02:43 1:34:30 02:05 51:40 3:07:03
52nd 54 YSM Owain Hughes YSM 35:43 02:01 1:37:19 01:21 56:25 3:12:49
53rd 34 SAA Toomas Kasemaa SAA 42:08 04:17 1:55:36 03:19 1:01:01 3:46:20
DNF 15 GIB Richard Blagg GIB 30:50 01:30
DNS 52 MEN Miquel Bosch MEN
DNF 23 FAR Gunnar Dahl-Olsen FAR 32:22 03:02
DNS 42 CAY Patrick Harfield CAY
DNS 18 GRE Christian Keldsen GRE
DNS 36 ALA Aku Limnell ALA 35:04
DNF 49 YSM Phillip Lynes YSM 40:15 02:25
DNS 39 CAY Gabriel Rabess CAY

07/07/2019 13:15:24 Confirmed 07/07/2019 13:16:17

Event Schedule
Heat Date Time VenueComment
Final Sun 07 Jul 08:00 Eastern Beach
Final Sun 07 Jul 19:30 Casemates Square Medal Ceremony

Other Triathlon Events

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men’s Individual Results Entries Medals Schedule 07/07/2019 13:15:24
Women’s Individual Results Entries Medals Schedule 07/07/2019 13:17:48
Triathlon Team Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 07/07/2019 13:31:49
Triathlon Team Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 07/07/2019 13:22:39