Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Ten Pin Bowling

Mixed Doubles

Heat: Final
Position Team Competitor G1G2G3G4G5 Total Team Total
Gold1st ALA Cronholm S - Sandström I Sebastian CronholmIda Sandström 260
182
216
204
195
195
252
230
220
188
1143
999
2142
Silver2nd BER Dill G - Maycock D Gloria DillDavid Maycock 198
243
193
224
172
218
149
255
152
240
864
1180
2044
Bronze3rd ALA Welin O - Sundberg K Katarina SundbergOskar Welin 211
279
167
218
200
207
187
221
142
199
907
1124
2031
4th ALA Andersson J - Kvarnström A Jonas AnderssonAnn Kvarnström 223
220
186
131
278
190
219
171
231
170
1137
882
2019
5th BER Tucker E - Matthews D Damien MatthewsPatrice Tucker 225
191
245
169
215
162
219
201
152
220
1056
943
1999
6th GOT Senitz T - Gustafsson R Robert GustafssonTina Senitz 227
179
166
173
219
169
193
182
233
213
1038
916
1954
7th GOT Olofsson C - Stenegärd K Camilla OlofssonKevin Stenegärd 202
164
158
266
202
179
157
266
184
174
903
1049
1952
8th BER Simons F - Richardson L Lamar RichardsonFlorence Simons 202
137
235
172
207
166
215
166
238
156
1097
797
1894
9th GOT Eklöf G - Jacobsson A Maria EklöfAnders Jacobsson 158
203
196
188
139
226
178
204
187
191
858
1012
1870
10th GOT Pettersson S - Johansson C Claes JohanssonSara Pettersson 212
233
192
193
170
155
170
165
161
200
905
946
1851
11th ALA Jakobsson M - Blomqvist C Caroline BlomqvistMichael Jakobsson 157
245
171
192
165
183
127
212
150
183
770
1015
1785
12th BER Stovell J - Raynor B Blake RaynorJennifer Stovell 178
135
237
188
159
158
178
156
212
146
964
783
1747
13th GIB Smith K - Coles G Graham ColesKaren Smith 171
154
165
159
186
166
202
166
190
166
914
811
1725
14th GIB Turnbull K - Wood M Kimberly TurnbullMichael Wood 116
177
168
178
167
235
130
181
143
202
724
973
1697
15th JER Le Louarn S - Tailor A Sharon Le LouarnAjay Tailor 124
199
145
167
155
188
130
208
142
210
696
972
1668
16th JER High M - High J June HighMike High 130
194
158
165
142
158
170
200
144
200
744
917
1661
17th JER Huggins E - Russell M Elaine HugginsMark Russell 138
132
169
189
172
211
138
146
172
153
789
831
1620
18th GIB Borge K - Bate C Christopher BateKelly Anne Borge 171
134
186
144
155
166
181
147
154
140
847
731
1578
19th JER Edwards S - Monet S Sarah EdwardsShaun Monet 139
163
113
203
169
163
134
180
144
167
699
876
1575
20th GIB Murphy K - Galea A Anthony GaleaKathleen Murphy 172
117
144
150
216
133
191
173
137
134
860
707
1567
21st YSM Evans S - Jones S Stephen EvansSusan Jones 147
165
138
127
181
154
97
153
166
153
729
752
1481
22nd YSM Jones A - Evans S Susan EvansAlun Jones 140
126
125
145
148
137
143
148
149
142
705
698
1403
23rd YSM Davey A - Davey J Annetta DaveyJames Davey 122
113
153
117
120
155
154
138
150
108
699
631
1330
24th YSM Evans L - Owens S Luke EvansSharon Owens 107
92
98
106
122
123
121
116
118
101
566
538
1104

10/07/2019 08:25:55 Unconfirmed

Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Comment
Final Tue 09 Jul 09:00 - 11:30 Squad 1 (5 Games)
Final Tue 09 Jul 12:30 - 15:00 Squad 2 (5 Games)
Final Tue 09 Jul 16:00 - 18:30 Squad 3 (5 Games)
Final Tue 09 Jul 19:30 - 22:00 Squad 4 (5 Games)
Final Thu 11 Jul 18:40 Medal Ceremony

Other Ten Pin Bowling Events

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 09:20:07
Women's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 09:21:04
Men's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 19:10:46
Women's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 12:37:45
Mixed Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 10/07/2019 08:25:55
Men's Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 17:36:54
Women's Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 12:47:17
Men's - Masters Results Entries Medals Schedule 13/07/2019 18:32:47
Women's Masters Results Entries Medals Schedule 13/07/2019 18:29:57