Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Tennis

Mixed Doubles

Heat: Quarter-Finals
Cross J - Sokic A (4) 2 - 0 Drewry S - Snidal E
JER Jersey   IOM Isle of Man
6-4, 6-1
Wednesday 10th July 2019 18:00
Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club
Hodges J - Clarke C 0 - 2 Norbiato H - Ringbom M (3)
JER Jersey   ALA Åland
4-6, 6-7(5)
Wednesday 10th July 2019 19:30
Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club

10/07/2019 21:36:49 Confirmed 10/07/2019 21:37:02

View Full LadderView Full Results
Other Heats:
Heat Last Result
Final 12/07/2019 18:23:12
Semi-Finals 11/07/2019 17:05:11
Round of 16 09/07/2019 21:02:03
Plate Final 12/07/2019 18:30:33
Plate Semi-Finals 11/07/2019 21:42:24
Plate Quarter-Finals 11/07/2019 15:17:21
Event Schedule
Heat Date Time VenueComment
Round of 16 Tue 09 Jul 18:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Taylor J - Seromenho B vs Freeman C - Le Cras N
Round of 16 Tue 09 Jul 18:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Cross J - Sokic A vs Chipolina L - McLeod M
Round of 16 Tue 09 Jul 18:00 Bayside Sports Complex Drewry S - Snidal E vs Bolin I - Nordlund C
Round of 16 Tue 09 Jul 18:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Valverde J - De Haro-Sene L vs Norbiato H - Ringbom M
Round of 16 Tue 09 Jul 18:00 Bayside Sports Complex Ferbrache B - Dyer J vs Carlnäs B - Petkova-Mustafa M
Quarter-Finals Wed 10 Jul 16:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Arho-Havrén A - Havrén T vs Taylor J - Seromenho B
Quarter-Finals Wed 10 Jul 18:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Cross J - Sokic A vs Drewry S - Snidal E
Quarter-Finals Wed 10 Jul 19:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Hodges J - Clarke C vs Norbiato H - Ringbom M
Quarter-Finals Wed 10 Jul 19:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Carlnäs B - Petkova-Mustafa M vs Chinn M - Faragher K
Semi-Finals Thu 11 Jul 13:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Arho-Havrén A - Havrén T vs Cross J - Sokic A
Plate Quarter-Finals Thu 11 Jul 15:00 Bayside Sports Complex Freeman C - Le Cras N vs Bolin I - Nordlund C
Semi-Finals Thu 11 Jul 18:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Norbiato H - Ringbom M vs Chinn M - Faragher K
Plate Semi-Finals Thu 11 Jul 19:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Valverde J - De Haro-Sene L vs Ferbrache B - Dyer J
Plate Semi-Finals Thu 11 Jul 19:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Chipolina L - McLeod M vs Freeman C - Le Cras N
Final Fri 12 Jul 16:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Cross J - Sokic A vs Chinn M - Faragher K
Plate Final Fri 12 Jul 16:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Freeman C - Le Cras N vs Valverde J - De Haro-Sene L
Fri 12 Jul 18:45 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Medal Ceremony

Other Tennis Events

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 19:43:23
Women's Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 13:15:06
Men's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 16:17:33
Women's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 17:16:39
Men's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 18:14:07
Women's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 16:18:24
Mixed Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 18:30:33