Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Tennis

Men's Doubles

Heat: Plate Quarter-Finals
Forsström L - Forsström Z  -  Matthews R - Wilmott-Stanton H
ALA Åland   IOW Isle of Wight
Matthews R - Wilmott-Stanton H won by walkover
Thursday 11th July 2019 18:00
Bayside Sports Complex
Casciaro D - Jurado D 2 - 1 Gaard A - Merin P
GIB Gibraltar   FAR Faroe Islands
6-2, 5-7, 1-0(1)
Thursday 11th July 2019 19:30
Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club
Bailey M - Reynolds P  -  Booker J - Reid D
IOW Isle of Wight   CAY Cayman Islands
Bailey M - Reynolds P won by walkover
Thursday 11th July 2019 18:00
Bayside Sports Complex
Chipolina L - Valverde J 2 - 0 Robinson P - Turner T
GIB Gibraltar   GUE Guernsey
6-3, 6-3
Thursday 11th July 2019 18:00
Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club

11/07/2019 21:08:04 Confirmed 11/07/2019 21:08:14

View Full LadderView Full Results
Other Heats:
Heat Last Result
Final 12/07/2019 13:20:20
Semi-Finals 11/07/2019 16:39:10
Quarter-Finals 10/07/2019 20:42:46
Round of 16 10/07/2019 17:20:51
Round of 32 09/07/2019 19:36:16
Plate Final 12/07/2019 18:14:07
Plate Semi-Finals 12/07/2019 14:32:49
Event Schedule
Heat Date Time VenueComment
Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 13:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Forsström L - Forsström Z vs Chipolina L - Valverde J
Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 13:30 Bayside Sports Complex Bailey M - Reynolds P vs Gaard A - Merin P
Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 15:00 Bayside Sports Complex Booker J - Reid D vs Buxton J - Comber R
Round of 16 Wed 10 Jul 09:00 Bayside Sports Complex Matthews R - Wilmott-Stanton H vs Finnigan J - Redmond S
Round of 16 Wed 10 Jul 09:00 Bayside Sports Complex Myers S - Parry D vs Brekku J - Dahl P
Round of 16 Wed 10 Jul 12:00 Bayside Sports Complex Robinson P - Turner T vs Devallius F - Engström D
Round of 16 Wed 10 Jul 12:00 Bayside Sports Complex Casciaro D - Taylor J vs Albertí-Fuster M - Riera-Pons D
Round of 16 Wed 10 Jul 12:00 Bayside Sports Complex Buxton J - Comber R vs Manders G - Thomas D
Round of 16 Wed 10 Jul 15:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Parker S - Watkins M vs Forsström L - Forsström Z
Round of 16 Wed 10 Jul 15:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Bailey M - Reynolds P vs Byman O - Norbiato H
Quarter-Finals Wed 10 Jul 16:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Myers S - Parry D vs Mesquida-Berg A - Mesquida-Berg O
Quarter-Finals Wed 10 Jul 16:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Albertí-Fuster M - Riera-Pons D vs Manders G - Thomas D
Quarter-Finals Wed 10 Jul 18:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Parker S - Watkins M vs Finnigan J - Redmond S
Quarter-Finals Wed 10 Jul 18:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Devallius F - Engström D vs Byman O - Norbiato H
Semi-Finals Thu 11 Jul 15:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Parker S - Watkins M vs Mesquida-Berg A - Mesquida-Berg O
Semi-Finals Thu 11 Jul 15:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Byman O - Norbiato H vs Manders G - Thomas D
Plate Quarter-Finals Thu 11 Jul 18:00 Bayside Sports Complex Forsström L - Forsström Z vs Matthews R - Wilmott-Stanton H
Plate Quarter-Finals Thu 11 Jul 18:00 Bayside Sports Complex Bailey M - Reynolds P vs Booker J - Reid D
Plate Quarter-Finals Thu 11 Jul 18:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Chipolina L - Valverde J vs Robinson P - Turner T
Plate Quarter-Finals Thu 11 Jul 19:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Casciaro D - Jurado D vs Gaard A - Merin P
Final Fri 12 Jul 12:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Parker S - Watkins M vs Manders G - Thomas D
Plate Semi-Finals Fri 12 Jul 12:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Bailey M - Reynolds P vs Chipolina L - Valverde J
Plate Semi-Finals Fri 12 Jul 12:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Matthews R - Wilmott-Stanton H vs Casciaro D - Jurado D
Plate Final Fri 12 Jul 15:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Matthews R - Wilmott-Stanton H vs Bailey M - Reynolds P
Fri 12 Jul 18:25 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Medal Ceremony

Other Tennis Events

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 19:43:23
Women's Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 13:15:06
Men's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 16:17:33
Women's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 17:16:39
Men's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 18:14:07
Women's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 16:18:24
Mixed Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 18:30:33