Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Tennis

Women's Singles

Heat: Round of 32
Alise Žagare 0 - 2 Clare Clarke
ALA Åland   JER Jersey
0-6, 1-6
Monday 8th July 2019 15:00
Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club
Joanna Dyer (8) 2 - 0 Ilona Groark
GUE Guernsey   CAY Cayman Islands
6-0, 6-1
Monday 8th July 2019 12:00
Bayside Sports Complex
Melliz Petkova-Mustafa 2 - 0 Elena Snidal
GOT Gotland   IOM Isle of Man
6-0, 6-4
Monday 8th July 2019 15:00
Bayside Sports Complex
Lauren Smeed 0 - 2 Pauline Friman
GUE Guernsey   ALA Åland
1-6, 0-6
Monday 8th July 2019 12:00
Bayside Sports Complex
Katie Harris (5) 1 - 2 Jade Wilkinson
IOM Isle of Man   CAY Cayman Islands
3-6, 6-3, 0-1(4)
Monday 8th July 2019 15:00
Bayside Sports Complex
Eva Hurst 1 - 2 Clara Catchot-Sintes
JER Jersey   MEN Menorca
6-4, 6-7(2), 0-1(4)
Monday 8th July 2019 16:30
Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club
Lauren Fullerton 2 - 0 Francesca Blest
CAY Cayman Islands   IOW Isle of Wight
6-0, 6-0
Monday 8th July 2019 13:30
Bayside Sports Complex
Hannah Snidal 0 - 2 Antonija Sokic (6)
IOM Isle of Man   JER Jersey
0-6, 1-6
Monday 8th July 2019 15:00
Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club
Ewa Bielanowicz 2 - 0 Lauren Barker
GIB Gibraltar   GUE Guernsey
6-0, 6-2
Monday 8th July 2019 13:30
Bayside Sports Complex
Willow Wilkinson 1 - 2 Catherine Nordlund
CAY Cayman Islands   ALA Åland
3-6, 6-3, 0-1(8)
Monday 8th July 2019 13:30
Bayside Sports Complex
Melanie McLeod 0 - 2 Natasha Forrest (7)
GIB Gibraltar   JER Jersey
3-6, 3-6
Monday 8th July 2019 16:30
Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club
Gemma Pons-Pons 2 - 0 Natalie Le Cras
MEN Menorca   GUE Guernsey
6-0, 6-1
Monday 8th July 2019 12:00
Bayside Sports Complex

08/07/2019 18:03:54 Confirmed 08/07/2019 18:04:21

View Full LadderView Full Results
Other Heats:
Heat Last Result
Final 12/07/2019 11:26:50
Semi-Finals 11/07/2019 12:06:18
Quarter-Finals 10/07/2019 15:24:55
Round of 16 09/07/2019 16:04:38
Plate Final 12/07/2019 16:41:12
Plate Semi-Finals 12/07/2019 17:16:39
Plate Quarter-Finals 11/07/2019 18:54:17
Plate Round of 16 11/07/2019 15:08:53
Plate Round of 32 10/07/2019 12:02:04
Event Schedule
Heat Date Time VenueComment
Round of 32 Mon 08 Jul 12:00 Bayside Sports Complex Joanna Dyer vs Ilona Groark
Round of 32 Mon 08 Jul 12:00 Bayside Sports Complex Lauren Smeed vs Pauline Friman
Round of 32 Mon 08 Jul 12:00 Bayside Sports Complex Gemma Pons-Pons vs Natalie Le Cras
Round of 32 Mon 08 Jul 13:30 Bayside Sports Complex Ewa Bielanowicz vs Lauren Barker
Round of 32 Mon 08 Jul 13:30 Bayside Sports Complex Willow Wilkinson vs Catherine Nordlund
Round of 32 Mon 08 Jul 13:30 Bayside Sports Complex Lauren Fullerton vs Francesca Blest
Round of 32 Mon 08 Jul 15:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Hannah Snidal vs Antonija Sokic
Round of 32 Mon 08 Jul 15:00 Bayside Sports Complex Katie Harris vs Jade Wilkinson
Round of 32 Mon 08 Jul 15:00 Bayside Sports Complex Melliz Petkova-Mustafa vs Elena Snidal
Round of 32 Mon 08 Jul 15:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Alise Žagare vs Clare Clarke
Round of 32 Mon 08 Jul 16:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Eva Hurst vs Clara Catchot-Sintes
Round of 32 Mon 08 Jul 16:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Melanie McLeod vs Natasha Forrest
Round of 16 Tue 09 Jul 12:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Joanna Dyer vs Melliz Petkova-Mustafa
Round of 16 Tue 09 Jul 12:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Millie Coombes vs Pauline Friman
Round of 16 Tue 09 Jul 12:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Jade Wilkinson vs Clara Catchot-Sintes
Round of 16 Tue 09 Jul 12:00 Bayside Sports Complex Lauren Fullerton vs Antonija Sokic
Round of 16 Tue 09 Jul 12:00 Bayside Sports Complex Ewa Bielanowicz vs Tsvetelina Havrén
Round of 16 Tue 09 Jul 12:00 Bayside Sports Complex Catherine Nordlund vs Natasha Forrest
Round of 16 Tue 09 Jul 13:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Gemma Pons-Pons vs Laura Feely
Round of 16 Tue 09 Jul 13:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Amanda Carreras vs Clare Clarke
Plate Round of 32 Wed 10 Jul 09:00 Bayside Sports Complex Willow Wilkinson vs Melanie McLeod
Quarter-Finals Wed 10 Jul 10:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Pauline Friman vs Clara Catchot-Sintes
Quarter-Finals Wed 10 Jul 10:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Natasha Forrest vs Laura Feely
Plate Round of 32 Wed 10 Jul 10:30 Bayside Sports Complex Alise Žagare vs Lauren Barker
Plate Round of 32 Wed 10 Jul 10:30 Bayside Sports Complex Eva Hurst vs Francesca Blest
Plate Round of 32 Wed 10 Jul 10:30 Bayside Sports Complex Lauren Smeed vs Ilona Groark
Quarter-Finals Wed 10 Jul 12:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Amanda Carreras vs Joanna Dyer
Quarter-Finals Wed 10 Jul 12:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Antonija Sokic vs Tsvetelina Havrén
Semi-Finals Thu 11 Jul 09:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Tsvetelina Havrén vs Laura Feely
Semi-Finals Thu 11 Jul 10:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Amanda Carreras vs Clara Catchot-Sintes
Plate Round of 16 Thu 11 Jul 12:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Natalie Le Cras vs Melliz Petkova-Mustafa
Plate Round of 16 Thu 11 Jul 12:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Millie Coombes vs Alise Žagare
Plate Round of 16 Thu 11 Jul 12:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Hannah Snidal vs Jade Wilkinson
Plate Round of 16 Thu 11 Jul 12:00 Bayside Sports Complex Lauren Fullerton vs Katie Harris
Plate Round of 16 Thu 11 Jul 12:00 Bayside Sports Complex Catherine Nordlund vs Elena Snidal
Plate Round of 16 Thu 11 Jul 12:00 Bayside Sports Complex Ilona Groark vs Gemma Pons-Pons
Plate Round of 16 Thu 11 Jul 13:30 Bayside Sports Complex Francesca Blest vs Ewa Bielanowicz
Plate Quarter-Finals Thu 11 Jul 15:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club McLeod (GIB) v Le Cras (GSY)
Plate Quarter-Finals Thu 11 Jul 16:30 Bayside Sports Complex Coombes (IOW) v J.Wilkinson (CAY)
Plate Quarter-Finals Thu 11 Jul 16:30 Bayside Sports Complex Lauren Fullerton vs Ewa Bielanowicz
Plate Quarter-Finals Thu 11 Jul 16:30 Bayside Sports Complex Elena Snidal vs Gemma Pons-Pons
Final Fri 12 Jul 10:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Amanda Carreras vs Tsvetelina Havrén
Plate Semi-Finals Fri 12 Jul 10:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Melanie McLeod vs Millie Coombes
Plate Semi-Finals Fri 12 Jul 10:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Ewa Bielanowicz vs Gemma Pons-Pons
Plate Final Fri 12 Jul 15:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Melanie McLeod vs Ewa Bielanowicz
Fri 12 Jul 18:15 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Medal Ceremony

Other Tennis Events

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 19:43:23
Women's Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 13:15:06
Men's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 16:17:33
Women's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 17:16:39
Men's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 18:14:07
Women's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 16:18:24
Mixed Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 18:30:33