Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Tennis

Men's Singles

Heat: Final
Gold Stuart Parker (1) 2 - 0 Silver Oscar Mesquida-Berg (2)
JER Jersey   MEN Menorca
6-1, 6-3
Friday 12th July 2019 09:00
Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club

12/07/2019 10:36:39 Confirmed 12/07/2019 10:36:50

View Full Ladder
Heat: Semi-Finals
Stuart Parker (1) 2 - 0 Bronze Miguel Albertí-Fuster (3)
JER Jersey   MEN Menorca
6-1, 6-0
Thursday 11th July 2019 09:00
Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club
Bronze Gavin Manders (4) 0 - 2 Oscar Mesquida-Berg (2)
BER Bermuda   MEN Menorca
2-6, 2-6
Thursday 11th July 2019 09:00
Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club

11/07/2019 12:04:51 Confirmed 11/07/2019 12:05:04

View Full Ladder
Heat: Quarter-Finals
Stuart Parker (1) 2 - 0 Otto Byman
JER Jersey   ALA Åland
6-0, 6-2
Wednesday 10th July 2019 12:00
Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club
Miguel Albertí-Fuster (3) 2 - 0 Thomas Turner (12)
MEN Menorca   GUE Guernsey
6-2, 6-1
Wednesday 10th July 2019 09:00
Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club
David Riera-Pons (6) 0 - 2 Gavin Manders (4)
MEN Menorca   BER Bermuda
3-6, 3-6
Wednesday 10th July 2019 09:00
Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club
Samuel Butler (10) 0 - 2 Oscar Mesquida-Berg (2)
BER Bermuda   MEN Menorca
0-6, 1-6
Wednesday 10th July 2019 10:30
Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club

10/07/2019 13:28:37 Confirmed 10/07/2019 17:11:02

View Full Ladder
Heat: Round of 16
Stuart Parker (1) 2 - 0 Filip Devallius (15)
JER Jersey   GOT Gotland
6-0, 6-0
Tuesday 9th July 2019 15:00
Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club
Alex Mesquida-Berg 0 - 2 Otto Byman
MEN Menorca   ALA Åland
1-6, 1-6
Wednesday 10th July 2019 09:00
Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club
Miguel Albertí-Fuster (3) 2 - 0 Jeremy Cross (14)
MEN Menorca   JER Jersey
6-3, 6-4
Tuesday 9th July 2019 15:00
Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club
James Finnigan 1 - 2 Thomas Turner (12)
BER Bermuda   GUE Guernsey
6-7(4), 6-4, 0-1(3)
Tuesday 9th July 2019 16:30
Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club
Michael Watkins (11)  -  David Riera-Pons (6)
JER Jersey   MEN Menorca
Michael Watkins retired injured 3-6, 1-1
Tuesday 9th July 2019 15:00
Bayside Sports Complex
Sion Myers (13) 0 - 2 Gavin Manders (4)
YSM Ynys Môn   BER Bermuda
0-6, 0-6
Tuesday 9th July 2019 13:30
Bayside Sports Complex
Samuel Butler (10) 2 - 0 Jack Hodges
BER Bermuda   JER Jersey
6-3, 6-2
Tuesday 9th July 2019 15:00
Bayside Sports Complex
Lucas Forsström (16) 0 - 2 Oscar Mesquida-Berg (2)
ALA Åland   MEN Menorca
1-6, 1-6
Tuesday 9th July 2019 16:30
Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club

10/07/2019 11:18:34 Confirmed 10/07/2019 11:18:59

View Full Ladder
Heat: Round of 32
Stuart Parker (1) 2 - 0 David Thomas
JER Jersey   BER Bermuda
6-2, 6-1
Tuesday 9th July 2019 09:00
Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club
Filip Devallius (15) 2 - 0 Pablo Merin
GOT Gotland   FAR Faroe Islands
6-0, 6-0
Monday 8th July 2019 13:30
Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club
Sean Drewry (7) 0 - 2 Alex Mesquida-Berg
IOM Isle of Man   MEN Menorca
1-6, 0-6
Tuesday 9th July 2019 15:00
Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club
Harry Wilmott-Stanton (9) 0 - 2 Otto Byman
IOW Isle of Wight   ALA Åland
4-6, 3-6
Tuesday 9th July 2019 09:00
Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club
Miguel Albertí-Fuster (3) 2 - 0 Daniel Reid
MEN Menorca   CAY Cayman Islands
6-2, 6-1
Tuesday 9th July 2019 10:30
Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club
Jeremy Cross (14) 2 - 0 Regan Matthews
JER Jersey   IOW Isle of Wight
6-0, 6-0
Monday 8th July 2019 18:00
Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club
David Parry (5) 0 - 2 James Finnigan
YSM Ynys Môn   BER Bermuda
2-6, 1-6
Tuesday 9th July 2019 10:30
Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club
Thomas Turner (12) 2 - 0 Robert Comber
GUE Guernsey   IOM Isle of Man
7-6(3), 6-4
Tuesday 9th July 2019 10:30
Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club
Callum Theaker 1 - 2 Michael Watkins (11)
CAY Cayman Islands   JER Jersey
6-7(9), 7-5, 0-1(10)
Tuesday 9th July 2019 09:00
Bayside Sports Complex
Björn Carlnäs 0 - 2 David Riera-Pons (6)
GOT Gotland   MEN Menorca
2-6, 4-6
Tuesday 9th July 2019 09:00
Bayside Sports Complex
James Buxton 0 - 2 Sion Myers (13)
IOM Isle of Man   YSM Ynys Môn
2-6, 1-6
Monday 8th July 2019 15:00
Bayside Sports Complex
Pieter Robinson 0 - 2 Gavin Manders (4)
GUE Guernsey   BER Bermuda
1-6, 1-6
Tuesday 9th July 2019 09:00
Bayside Sports Complex
Christopher Freeman 0 - 2 Samuel Butler (10)
GUE Guernsey   BER Bermuda
2-6, 0-6
Tuesday 9th July 2019 10:30
Bayside Sports Complex
Jack Hodges 2 - 0 Marc Chinn (8)
JER Jersey   IOM Isle of Man
7-6(5), 6-4
Tuesday 9th July 2019 10:30
Bayside Sports Complex
Martyn Bailey 0 - 2 Lucas Forsström (16)
IOW Isle of Wight   ALA Åland
2-6, 2-6
Monday 8th July 2019 13:30
Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club
Daniel Engström 0 - 2 Oscar Mesquida-Berg (2)
GOT Gotland   MEN Menorca
1-6, 2-6
Tuesday 9th July 2019 10:30
Bayside Sports Complex

09/07/2019 17:35:09 Confirmed 09/07/2019 17:35:45

View Full Ladder
Heat: Round of 64
David Thomas 2 - 0 Jake Booker
BER Bermuda   CAY Cayman Islands
6-0, 6-1
Monday 8th July 2019 16:30
Bayside Sports Complex
Alex Mesquida-Berg 2 - 0 Dylan Casciaro
MEN Menorca   GIB Gibraltar
6-0, 6-0
Tuesday 9th July 2019 09:00
Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club
Otto Byman 2 - 0 Benjamin Ferbrache
ALA Åland   GUE Guernsey
6-1, 6-0
Monday 8th July 2019 10:30
Bayside Sports Complex
Zacharias Forsström 0 - 2 Daniel Reid
ALA Åland   CAY Cayman Islands
1-6, 0-6
Monday 8th July 2019 09:00
Bayside Sports Complex
James Finnigan 2 - 0 Alec Arho-Havrén
BER Bermuda   GOT Gotland
6-3, 6-1
Monday 8th July 2019 16:30
Bayside Sports Complex
Jón Brekku 0 - 2 Robert Comber
FAR Faroe Islands   IOM Isle of Man
2-6, 1-6
Monday 8th July 2019 16:30
Bayside Sports Complex
Pætur Dahl 0 - 2 Callum Theaker
FAR Faroe Islands   CAY Cayman Islands
4-6, 2-6
Monday 8th July 2019 09:00
Bayside Sports Complex
Isak Bolin 0 - 2 Björn Carlnäs
ALA Åland   GOT Gotland
1-6, 1-6
Monday 8th July 2019 09:00
Bayside Sports Complex
Pieter Robinson 2 - 0 Peter Reynolds
GUE Guernsey   IOW Isle of Wight
7-6, 6-2
Monday 8th July 2019 10:30
Bayside Sports Complex
Christopher Freeman 2 - 0 Daniel Jurado
GUE Guernsey   GIB Gibraltar
6-1, 6-1
Monday 8th July 2019 10:30
Bayside Sports Complex
Annfinn Gaard 0 - 2 Jack Hodges
FAR Faroe Islands   JER Jersey
0-6, 1-6
Monday 8th July 2019 18:00
Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club
Daniel Engström  -  Bernard De Villiers
GOT Gotland   CAY Cayman Islands
Daniel Engström won by walkover

09/07/2019 10:05:09 Confirmed 09/07/2019 10:05:15

View Full Ladder
Heat: Junior-Plate Final

12/07/2019 16:16:46 Confirmed 12/07/2019 16:24:01

View Full Ladder
Heat: Junior-Plate Semi-Finals
Benjamin Ferbrache  -  David Parry
GUE Guernsey   YSM Ynys Môn
David Parry retired injured 6-4, 2-2
Friday 12th July 2019 09:00
Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club
Callum Theaker 2 - 0 Martyn Bailey
CAY Cayman Islands   IOW Isle of Wight
6-2, 6-2
Friday 12th July 2019 09:00
Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club

12/07/2019 15:03:54 Confirmed 12/07/2019 15:03:58

View Full Ladder
Heat: Junior-Plate Quarter-Finals
Pablo Merin 0 - 2 Benjamin Ferbrache
FAR Faroe Islands   GUE Guernsey
0-6, 0-6
Thursday 11th July 2019 13:30
Bayside Sports Complex
Regan Matthews 0 - 2 David Parry
IOW Isle of Wight   YSM Ynys Môn
3-6, 4-6
Thursday 11th July 2019 13:30
Bayside Sports Complex
Callum Theaker 2 - 0 Zacharias Forsström
CAY Cayman Islands   ALA Åland
6-4, 6-4
Thursday 11th July 2019 15:00
Bayside Sports Complex
Christopher Freeman 0 - 2 Martyn Bailey
GUE Guernsey   IOW Isle of Wight
4-6, 1-6
Thursday 11th July 2019 18:00
Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club

11/07/2019 19:35:26 Confirmed 11/07/2019 19:35:39

View Full Ladder
Heat: Junior-Plate Round of 16
David Thomas  -  Pablo Merin
BER Bermuda   FAR Faroe Islands
Pablo Merin won by walkover
Thursday 11th July 2019 09:00
Bayside Sports Complex
Benjamin Ferbrache 2 - 0 Daniel Jurado
GUE Guernsey   GIB Gibraltar
6-0, 6-1
Thursday 11th July 2019 09:00
Bayside Sports Complex
Daniel Reid  -  Regan Matthews
CAY Cayman Islands   IOW Isle of Wight
Daniel Reid retired injured 6-7(2), 0-1
Thursday 11th July 2019 10:30
Bayside Sports Complex
David Parry  -  Robert Comber
YSM Ynys Môn   IOM Isle of Man
David Parry won by walkover
Thursday 11th July 2019 10:30
Bayside Sports Complex
Callum Theaker 2 - 0 Peter Reynolds
CAY Cayman Islands   IOW Isle of Wight
6-3, 6-0
Thursday 11th July 2019 10:30
Bayside Sports Complex
Zacharias Forsström 2 - 0 Pieter Robinson
ALA Åland   GUE Guernsey
6-4, 7-5
Thursday 11th July 2019 09:00
Bayside Sports Complex
Christopher Freeman 2 - 0 Dylan Casciaro
GUE Guernsey   GIB Gibraltar
6-3, 6-2
Thursday 11th July 2019 10:30
Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club
Martyn Bailey  -  Daniel Engström
IOW Isle of Wight   GOT Gotland
Martyn Bailey won by walkover
Thursday 11th July 2019 10:30
Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club

11/07/2019 15:10:35 Confirmed 11/07/2019 15:10:40

View Full Ladder
Heat: Junior-Plate Round of 32
Pablo Merin  -  Rasmus Bäckström
FAR Faroe Islands   GOT Gotland
Pablo Merin won by walkover
Wednesday 10th July 2019 16:30
Bayside Sports Complex
Sean Drewry  -  Benjamin Ferbrache
IOM Isle of Man   GUE Guernsey
Benjamin Ferbrache won by walkover
Wednesday 10th July 2019 13:30
Bayside Sports Complex
Harry Wilmott-Stanton  -  Daniel Jurado
IOW Isle of Wight   GIB Gibraltar
Daniel Jurado won by walkover
Wednesday 10th July 2019 15:00
Bayside Sports Complex
Daniel Reid 2 - 1 Scott Redmond
CAY Cayman Islands   BER Bermuda
3-6, 6-2, 1-0(4)
Wednesday 10th July 2019 13:30
Bayside Sports Complex
Regan Matthews 2 - 0 Isak Bolin
IOW Isle of Wight   ALA Åland
6-0, 6-0
Wednesday 10th July 2019 16:30
Bayside Sports Complex
David Parry 2 - 1 Pætur Dahl
YSM Ynys Môn   FAR Faroe Islands
7-5, 6-7(4), 1-0(8)
Wednesday 10th July 2019 13:30
Bayside Sports Complex
Björn Carlnäs  -  Peter Reynolds
GOT Gotland   IOW Isle of Wight
Peter Reynolds won by walkover
Wednesday 10th July 2019 18:00
Bayside Sports Complex
James Buxton  -  Zacharias Forsström
IOM Isle of Man   ALA Åland
Zacharias Forsström won by walkover
Wednesday 10th July 2019 18:00
Bayside Sports Complex
Pieter Robinson 2 - 0 Jón Brekku
GUE Guernsey   FAR Faroe Islands
6-1, 6-3
Wednesday 10th July 2019 15:00
Bayside Sports Complex
Christopher Freeman  -  Annfinn Gaard
GUE Guernsey   FAR Faroe Islands
Christopher Freeman won by walkover
Wednesday 10th July 2019 16:30
Bayside Sports Complex
Marc Chinn  -  Dylan Casciaro
IOM Isle of Man   GIB Gibraltar
Dylan Casciaro won by walkover
Wednesday 10th July 2019 15:00
Bayside Sports Complex
Martyn Bailey 2 - 0 Jake Booker
IOW Isle of Wight   CAY Cayman Islands
6-0, 6-0
Wednesday 10th July 2019 18:00
Bayside Sports Complex

10/07/2019 18:51:40 Confirmed 10/07/2019 18:51:54

View Full Ladder
Heat: Senior-Plate Final
James Finnigan 2 - 1 Lucas Forsström
BER Bermuda   ALA Åland
1-6, 6-3, 1-0(5)
Friday 12th July 2019 15:00
Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club

12/07/2019 16:17:33 Confirmed 12/07/2019 16:17:43

View Full Ladder
Heat: Senior-Plate Semi-Finals
Alex Mesquida-Berg  -  James Finnigan
MEN Menorca   BER Bermuda
James Finnigan won by walkover
Sion Myers  -  Lucas Forsström
YSM Ynys Môn   ALA Åland
Lucas Forsström won by walkover

11/07/2019 15:00:31 Confirmed 11/07/2019 15:00:36

View Full Ladder
Heat: Senior-Plate Quarter-Finals
Filip Devallius  -  Alex Mesquida-Berg
GOT Gotland   MEN Menorca
Alex Mesquida-Berg won by walkover
Thursday 11th July 2019 16:30
Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club
Jeremy Cross  -  James Finnigan
JER Jersey   BER Bermuda
James Finnigan won by walkover
Thursday 11th July 2019 16:30
Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club
Michael Watkins  -  Sion Myers
JER Jersey   YSM Ynys Môn
Sion Myers won by walkover
Jack Hodges  -  Lucas Forsström
JER Jersey   ALA Åland
Lucas Forsström won by walkover
Thursday 11th July 2019 16:30
Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club

11/07/2019 09:48:40 Confirmed 11/07/2019 09:48:52

View Full Ladder
Event Schedule
Heat Date Time VenueComment
Round of 64 Mon 08 Jul 09:00 Bayside Sports Complex Zacharias Forsström vs Daniel Reid
Round of 64 Mon 08 Jul 09:00 Bayside Sports Complex Pætur Dahl vs Callum Theaker
Round of 64 Mon 08 Jul 09:00 Bayside Sports Complex Isak Bolin vs Björn Carlnäs
Round of 64 Mon 08 Jul 10:30 Bayside Sports Complex Pieter Robinson vs Peter Reynolds
Round of 64 Mon 08 Jul 10:30 Bayside Sports Complex Christopher Freeman vs Daniel Jurado
Round of 64 Mon 08 Jul 10:30 Bayside Sports Complex Otto Byman vs Benjamin Ferbrache
Round of 32 Mon 08 Jul 13:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Filip Devallius vs Pablo Merin
Round of 32 Mon 08 Jul 13:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Martyn Bailey vs Lucas Forsström
Round of 32 Mon 08 Jul 15:00 Bayside Sports Complex James Buxton vs Sion Myers
Round of 64 Mon 08 Jul 16:30 Bayside Sports Complex James Finnigan vs Alec Arho-Havrén
Round of 64 Mon 08 Jul 16:30 Bayside Sports Complex Jón Brekku vs Robert Comber
Round of 64 Mon 08 Jul 16:30 Bayside Sports Complex David Thomas vs Jake Booker
Round of 64 Mon 08 Jul 18:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Annfinn Gaard vs Jack Hodges
Round of 32 Mon 08 Jul 18:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Jeremy Cross vs Regan Matthews
Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 09:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Stuart Parker vs David Thomas
Round of 64 Tue 09 Jul 09:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Alex Mesquida-Berg vs Dylan Casciaro
Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 09:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Harry Wilmott-Stanton vs Otto Byman
Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 09:00 Bayside Sports Complex Callum Theaker vs Michael Watkins
Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 09:00 Bayside Sports Complex Björn Carlnäs vs David Riera-Pons
Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 09:00 Bayside Sports Complex Pieter Robinson vs Gavin Manders
Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 10:30 Bayside Sports Complex Christopher Freeman vs Samuel Butler
Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 10:30 Bayside Sports Complex Daniel Engström vs Oscar Mesquida-Berg
Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 10:30 Bayside Sports Complex Jack Hodges vs Marc Chinn
Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 10:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Miguel Albertí-Fuster vs Daniel Reid
Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 10:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club David Parry vs James Finnigan
Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 10:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Thomas Turner vs Robert Comber
Round of 16 Tue 09 Jul 13:30 Bayside Sports Complex Sion Myers vs Gavin Manders
Round of 16 Tue 09 Jul 15:00 Bayside Sports Complex Michael Watkins vs David Riera-Pons
Round of 16 Tue 09 Jul 15:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Miguel Albertí-Fuster vs Jeremy Cross
Round of 16 Tue 09 Jul 15:00 Bayside Sports Complex Samuel Butler vs Jack Hodges
Round of 32 Tue 09 Jul 15:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Sean Drewry vs Alex Mesquida-Berg
Round of 16 Tue 09 Jul 15:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Stuart Parker vs Filip Devallius
Round of 16 Tue 09 Jul 16:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Lucas Forsström vs Oscar Mesquida-Berg
Round of 16 Tue 09 Jul 16:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club James Finnigan vs Thomas Turner
Round of 16 Wed 10 Jul 09:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Alex Mesquida-Berg vs Otto Byman
Quarter-Finals Wed 10 Jul 09:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Miguel Albertí-Fuster vs Thomas Turner
Quarter-Finals Wed 10 Jul 09:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club David Riera-Pons vs Gavin Manders
Quarter-Finals Wed 10 Jul 10:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Samuel Butler vs Oscar Mesquida-Berg
Quarter-Finals Wed 10 Jul 12:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Stuart Parker vs Otto Byman
Junior-Plate Round of 32 Wed 10 Jul 13:30 Bayside Sports Complex Sean Drewry vs Benjamin Ferbrache
Junior-Plate Round of 32 Wed 10 Jul 13:30 Bayside Sports Complex Daniel Reid vs Scott Redmond
Junior-Plate Round of 32 Wed 10 Jul 13:30 Bayside Sports Complex David Parry vs Pætur Dahl
Junior-Plate Round of 32 Wed 10 Jul 15:00 Bayside Sports Complex Pieter Robinson vs Jón Brekku
Junior-Plate Round of 32 Wed 10 Jul 15:00 Bayside Sports Complex Harry Wilmott-Stanton vs Daniel Jurado
Junior-Plate Round of 32 Wed 10 Jul 15:00 Bayside Sports Complex Marc Chinn vs Dylan Casciaro
Junior-Plate Round of 32 Wed 10 Jul 16:30 Bayside Sports Complex Regan Matthews vs Isak Bolin
Junior-Plate Round of 32 Wed 10 Jul 16:30 Bayside Sports Complex Christopher Freeman vs Annfinn Gaard
Junior-Plate Round of 32 Wed 10 Jul 16:30 Bayside Sports Complex Pablo Merin vs Rasmus Bäckström
Junior-Plate Round of 32 Wed 10 Jul 18:00 Bayside Sports Complex Björn Carlnäs vs Peter Reynolds
Junior-Plate Round of 32 Wed 10 Jul 18:00 Bayside Sports Complex James Buxton vs Zacharias Forsström
Junior-Plate Round of 32 Wed 10 Jul 18:00 Bayside Sports Complex Martyn Bailey vs Jake Booker
Semi-Finals Thu 11 Jul 09:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Stuart Parker vs Miguel Albertí-Fuster
Semi-Finals Thu 11 Jul 09:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Gavin Manders vs Oscar Mesquida-Berg
Junior-Plate Round of 16 Thu 11 Jul 09:00 Bayside Sports Complex David Thomas vs Pablo Merin
Junior-Plate Round of 16 Thu 11 Jul 09:00 Bayside Sports Complex Benjamin Ferbrache vs Daniel Jurado
Junior-Plate Round of 16 Thu 11 Jul 09:00 Bayside Sports Complex Zacharias Forsström vs Pieter Robinson
Junior-Plate Round of 16 Thu 11 Jul 10:30 Bayside Sports Complex Daniel Reid vs Regan Matthews
Junior-Plate Round of 16 Thu 11 Jul 10:30 Bayside Sports Complex David Parry vs Robert Comber
Junior-Plate Round of 16 Thu 11 Jul 10:30 Bayside Sports Complex Callum Theaker vs Peter Reynolds
Junior-Plate Round of 16 Thu 11 Jul 10:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Christopher Freeman vs Dylan Casciaro
Junior-Plate Round of 16 Thu 11 Jul 10:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Martyn Bailey vs Daniel Engström
Junior-Plate Quarter-Finals Thu 11 Jul 13:30 Bayside Sports Complex Pablo Merin vs Benjamin Ferbrache
Junior-Plate Quarter-Finals Thu 11 Jul 13:30 Bayside Sports Complex Regan Matthews vs David Parry
Junior-Plate Quarter-Finals Thu 11 Jul 15:00 Bayside Sports Complex Callum Theaker vs Zacharias Forsström
Senior-Plate Quarter-Finals Thu 11 Jul 16:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Filip Devallius vs Alex Mesquida-Berg
Senior-Plate Quarter-Finals Thu 11 Jul 16:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Jeremy Cross vs James Finnigan
Senior-Plate Quarter-Finals Thu 11 Jul 16:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Jack Hodges vs Lucas Forsström
Senior-Plate Semi-Finals Thu 11 Jul 16:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club A.Mesquida-Berg (MEN) vs Finnigan (BER)
Senior-Plate Semi-Finals Thu 11 Jul 16:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club L.Forsstrom (ALA) vs Myers (YNY)
Junior-Plate Quarter-Finals Thu 11 Jul 18:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Christopher Freeman vs Martyn Bailey
Final Fri 12 Jul 09:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Stuart Parker vs Oscar Mesquida-Berg
Junior-Plate Semi-Finals Fri 12 Jul 09:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Benjamin Ferbrache vs David Parry
Junior-Plate Semi-Finals Fri 12 Jul 09:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Callum Theaker vs Martyn Bailey
Junior-Plate Final Fri 12 Jul 13:30 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Ferbrache (GSY) vs Theaker (CAY)
Senior-Plate Final Fri 12 Jul 15:00 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club James Finnigan vs Lucas Forsström
Fri 12 Jul 18:05 Gibraltar Sandpits Lawn Tennis Club Medal Ceremony

Other Tennis Events

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 19:43:23
Women's Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 13:15:06
Men's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 16:17:33
Women's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 17:16:39
Men's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 18:14:07
Women's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 16:18:24
Mixed Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 18:30:33