Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Table Tennis

Team Event

Heat: Pos 11-13
Loser 9-13 Match 1 vs Loser 9-13 Match 2
Shetland Islands
SHE
4 - 3 Alderney
ALD
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 8th July 2019 13:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

08/07/2019 16:37:24 Confirmed 08/07/2019 16:48:15

View Full Results
Other Heats:
Heat Last Result
Gold Medal Match 09/07/2019 13:03:38
Semi Finals 08/07/2019 18:40:16
Quarter Finals 08/07/2019 12:43:00
Playoff 5-6 08/07/2019 18:39:16
Playoff 7-8 08/07/2019 18:07:27
Pos 9-10 08/07/2019 16:05:02
Pos 9-13 08/07/2019 11:59:22
Pos 5-8 08/07/2019 15:53:32
Pos 12-13 08/07/2019 18:28:06
Group Stage 07/07/2019 20:20:12
Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Comment
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 10:00 Guernsey vs Menorca
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 10:00 Greenland vs Alderney
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 10:00 Gotland vs Gibraltar
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 10:00 Shetland Islands vs Cayman Islands
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 10:00 Åland vs Isle of Wight
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 13:30 Jersey vs Isle of Wight
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 13:30 Shetland Islands vs Gibraltar
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 13:30 Gotland vs Cayman Islands
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 13:30 Faroe Islands vs Alderney
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 13:30 Isle of Man vs Menorca
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 17:00 Guernsey vs Isle of Man
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 17:00 Greenland vs Faroe Islands
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 17:00 Gotland vs Shetland Islands
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 17:00 Cayman Islands vs Gibraltar
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 17:00 Åland vs Jersey
Pos 9-13 Mon 08 Jul 10:00 Match 1 - 3rd A vs 3rd C - Isle of Man vs Shetland Islands
Pos 9-13 Mon 08 Jul 10:00 Match 2 - 3rd B vs 3rd D - Alderney vs Åland
Quarter Finals Mon 08 Jul 10:00 Quarter Final 1 - Winner A vs Runner Up D - Guernsey vs Isle of Wight
Quarter Finals Mon 08 Jul 10:00 Quarter Final 2 - Runner Up B vs Winner C - Faroe Islands vs Gotland
Quarter Finals Mon 08 Jul 10:00 Quarter Final 3 - Winner D vs Runner Up A - Jersey vs Menorca
Quarter Finals Mon 08 Jul 10:00 Quarter Final 4 - Runner Up C vs Winner B - Gibraltar vs Greenland
Semi Finals Mon 08 Jul 13:00 Winner QF1 vs Winner QF2 - Guernsey vs Gotland
Semi Finals Mon 08 Jul 13:00 Winner QF3 vs Winner QF4 - Jersey vs Greenland
Pos 5-8 Mon 08 Jul 13:00 Match 1 - Loser QF1 vs Loser QF2 - Isle of Wight vs Faroe Islands
Pos 5-8 Mon 08 Jul 13:00 Match 2 - Loser QF3 vs Loser QF4 - Menorca vs Gibraltar
Pos 9-10 Mon 08 Jul 13:00 Winner 9-13 Match 1 vs Winner 9-13 Match 2 - Isle of Man vs Åland
Pos 11-13 Mon 08 Jul 13:00 Loser 9-13 Match 1 vs Loser 9-13 Match 2 - Shetland Islands vs Alderney
Playoff 5-6 Mon 08 Jul 16:00 Winner 5-8 Match 1 vs Winner 5-8 Match 2 - Menorca vs Isle of Wight
Playoff 7-8 Mon 08 Jul 16:00 Loser 5-8 Match 1 vs Loser 5-8 Match 2
Pos 12-13 Mon 08 Jul 16:00 Loser 11-13 vs 4th C - Alderney vs Cayman Islands
Playoff 7-8 Mon 08 Jul 16:00 Winner 5-8 Match 1 vs Winner 5-8 Match 2 - Gibraltar vs Faroe Islands
Gold Medal Match Tue 09 Jul 10:00 Gold Medal Match - Guernsey vs Jersey
Gold Medal Match Tue 09 Jul 12:30 Medal Ceremony

Other Table Tennis Events

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 16:04:52
Women's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 15:13:14
Men's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 14:37:33
Women's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 14:38:56
Mixed Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 13:43:33
Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 13:03:38