Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Table Tennis

Team Event

Heat: Gold Medal Match
Gold Medal Match
Gold Guernsey
GUE
4 - 2 Silver Jersey
JER
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Tuesday 9th July 2019 10:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

09/07/2019 13:03:38 Confirmed 09/07/2019 13:04:44

Heat: Semi Finals
Winner QF1 vs Winner QF2
Guernsey
GUE
4 - 1 Bronze Gotland
GOT
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 8th July 2019 13:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Winner QF3 vs Winner QF4
Jersey
JER
4 - 3 Bronze Greenland
GRE
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 8th July 2019 13:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

08/07/2019 18:40:16 Confirmed 08/07/2019 18:40:25

Heat: Quarter Finals
Quarter Final 1 - Winner A vs Runner Up D
Guernsey
GUE
4 - 2 Isle of Wight
IOW
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 8th July 2019 10:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Quarter Final 2 - Runner Up B vs Winner C
Faroe Islands
FAR
1 - 4 Gotland
GOT
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 8th July 2019 10:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Quarter Final 3 - Winner D vs Runner Up A
Jersey
JER
4 - 0 Menorca
MEN
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 8th July 2019 10:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Quarter Final 4 - Runner Up C vs Winner B
Gibraltar
GIB
0 - 4 Greenland
GRE
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 8th July 2019 10:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

08/07/2019 12:43:00 Confirmed 08/07/2019 12:43:14

Heat: Playoff 5-6
Winner 5-8 Match 1 vs Winner 5-8 Match 2
Menorca
MEN
1 - 4 Isle of Wight
IOW
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 8th July 2019 16:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

08/07/2019 18:39:16 Confirmed 08/07/2019 18:39:43

Heat: Playoff 7-8
Winner 5-8 Match 1 vs Winner 5-8 Match 2
Gibraltar
GIB
0 - 4 Faroe Islands
FAR
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 8th July 2019 16:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

08/07/2019 18:07:27 Confirmed 08/07/2019 18:39:39

Heat: Pos 9-10
Winner 9-13 Match 1 vs Winner 9-13 Match 2
Isle of Man
IOM
4 - 3 Åland
ALA
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 8th July 2019 13:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

08/07/2019 16:05:02 Confirmed 08/07/2019 16:47:52

Heat: Pos 9-13
Match 1 - 3rd A vs 3rd C
Isle of Man
IOM
4 - 1 Shetland Islands
SHE
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 8th July 2019 10:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Match 2 - 3rd B vs 3rd D
Alderney
ALD
0 - 4 Åland
ALA
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 8th July 2019 10:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

08/07/2019 11:59:22 Confirmed 08/07/2019 11:59:41

Heat: Pos 5-8
Match 1 - Loser QF1 vs Loser QF2
Isle of Wight
IOW
4 - 0 Faroe Islands
FAR
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 8th July 2019 13:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Match 2 - Loser QF3 vs Loser QF4
Menorca
MEN
4 - 2 Gibraltar
GIB
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 8th July 2019 13:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

08/07/2019 15:53:32 Confirmed 08/07/2019 16:48:04

Heat: Pos 11-13
Loser 9-13 Match 1 vs Loser 9-13 Match 2
Shetland Islands
SHE
4 - 3 Alderney
ALD
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 8th July 2019 13:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

08/07/2019 16:37:24 Confirmed 08/07/2019 16:48:15

Heat: Pos 12-13
Loser 11-13 vs 4th C
Alderney
ALD
3 - 4 Cayman Islands
CAY
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 8th July 2019 16:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

08/07/2019 18:28:06 Confirmed 08/07/2019 18:39:35

Heat: Group Stage
Group A
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GUE Guernsey2201404
MEN Menorca2114103
IOM Isle of Man2023112

Results:
Guernsey
GUE
7 - 0 Menorca
MEN
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 7th July 2019 10:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Isle of Man
IOM
3 - 4 Menorca
MEN
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 7th July 2019 13:30
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Guernsey
GUE
7 - 0 Isle of Man
IOM
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 7th July 2019 17:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

07/07/2019 20:20:12 Confirmed 07/07/2019 20:26:25

Group B
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GRE Greenland2201134
FAR Faroe Islands2111043
ALD Alderney2020142

Results:
Greenland
GRE
7 - 0 Alderney
ALD
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 7th July 2019 10:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Faroe Islands
FAR
7 - 0 Alderney
ALD
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 7th July 2019 13:30
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Greenland
GRE
4 - 3 Faroe Islands
FAR
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 7th July 2019 17:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

07/07/2019 20:20:12 Confirmed 07/07/2019 20:26:25

Group C
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GOT Gotland3302106
GIB Gibraltar32111105
SHE Shetland Islands3125154
CAY Cayman Islands3034163

Results:
Gotland
GOT
7 - 0 Gibraltar
GIB
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 7th July 2019 10:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Shetland Islands
SHE
3 - 3 Cayman Islands
CAY
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 7th July 2019 10:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Shetland Islands
SHE
2 - 5 Gibraltar
GIB
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 7th July 2019 13:30
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Gotland
GOT
7 - 0 Cayman Islands
CAY
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 7th July 2019 13:30
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Gotland
GOT
7 - 0 Shetland Islands
SHE
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 7th July 2019 17:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Cayman Islands
CAY
1 - 6 Gibraltar
GIB
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 7th July 2019 17:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

07/07/2019 20:20:12 Confirmed 07/07/2019 20:26:25

Group D
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
JER Jersey220864
IOW Isle of Wight211773
ALA Åland202682

Results:
Åland
ALA
3 - 4 Isle of Wight
IOW
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 7th July 2019 10:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Jersey
JER
4 - 3 Isle of Wight
IOW
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 7th July 2019 13:30
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Åland
ALA
3 - 4 Jersey
JER
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 7th July 2019 17:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

07/07/2019 20:20:12 Confirmed 07/07/2019 20:26:25

Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Comment
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 10:00 Guernsey vs Menorca
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 10:00 Greenland vs Alderney
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 10:00 Gotland vs Gibraltar
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 10:00 Shetland Islands vs Cayman Islands
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 10:00 Åland vs Isle of Wight
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 13:30 Jersey vs Isle of Wight
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 13:30 Shetland Islands vs Gibraltar
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 13:30 Gotland vs Cayman Islands
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 13:30 Faroe Islands vs Alderney
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 13:30 Isle of Man vs Menorca
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 17:00 Guernsey vs Isle of Man
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 17:00 Greenland vs Faroe Islands
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 17:00 Gotland vs Shetland Islands
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 17:00 Cayman Islands vs Gibraltar
Group Stage Sun 07 Jul 17:00 Åland vs Jersey
Pos 9-13 Mon 08 Jul 10:00 Match 1 - 3rd A vs 3rd C - Isle of Man vs Shetland Islands
Pos 9-13 Mon 08 Jul 10:00 Match 2 - 3rd B vs 3rd D - Alderney vs Åland
Quarter Finals Mon 08 Jul 10:00 Quarter Final 1 - Winner A vs Runner Up D - Guernsey vs Isle of Wight
Quarter Finals Mon 08 Jul 10:00 Quarter Final 2 - Runner Up B vs Winner C - Faroe Islands vs Gotland
Quarter Finals Mon 08 Jul 10:00 Quarter Final 3 - Winner D vs Runner Up A - Jersey vs Menorca
Quarter Finals Mon 08 Jul 10:00 Quarter Final 4 - Runner Up C vs Winner B - Gibraltar vs Greenland
Semi Finals Mon 08 Jul 13:00 Winner QF1 vs Winner QF2 - Guernsey vs Gotland
Semi Finals Mon 08 Jul 13:00 Winner QF3 vs Winner QF4 - Jersey vs Greenland
Pos 5-8 Mon 08 Jul 13:00 Match 1 - Loser QF1 vs Loser QF2 - Isle of Wight vs Faroe Islands
Pos 5-8 Mon 08 Jul 13:00 Match 2 - Loser QF3 vs Loser QF4 - Menorca vs Gibraltar
Pos 9-10 Mon 08 Jul 13:00 Winner 9-13 Match 1 vs Winner 9-13 Match 2 - Isle of Man vs Åland
Pos 11-13 Mon 08 Jul 13:00 Loser 9-13 Match 1 vs Loser 9-13 Match 2 - Shetland Islands vs Alderney
Playoff 5-6 Mon 08 Jul 16:00 Winner 5-8 Match 1 vs Winner 5-8 Match 2 - Menorca vs Isle of Wight
Playoff 7-8 Mon 08 Jul 16:00 Loser 5-8 Match 1 vs Loser 5-8 Match 2
Pos 12-13 Mon 08 Jul 16:00 Loser 11-13 vs 4th C - Alderney vs Cayman Islands
Playoff 7-8 Mon 08 Jul 16:00 Winner 5-8 Match 1 vs Winner 5-8 Match 2 - Gibraltar vs Faroe Islands
Gold Medal Match Tue 09 Jul 10:00 Gold Medal Match - Guernsey vs Jersey
Gold Medal Match Tue 09 Jul 12:30 Medal Ceremony

Other Table Tennis Events

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 16:04:52
Women's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 15:13:14
Men's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 14:37:33
Women's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 14:38:56
Mixed Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 13:43:33
Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 13:03:38