Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Table Tennis

Mixed Doubles

Heat: Group Stage
Group 01
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GUE Dodd G - Morgan DGUE220604
GRE Petersen P - Rødgaard AGRE211333
JER Miller L - Bree IJER202062

Results:

10/07/2019 20:06:00 Confirmed 10/07/2019 20:06:03

Group 02
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
IOW Downing G - Hobbs TIOW220614
GUE Stacey L - Le Ber PGUE211433
GIB Camilleri P - Viz MGIB202062

Results:

10/07/2019 20:06:00 Confirmed 10/07/2019 20:06:03

Group 03
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
ALA Pettersson J - Donner MALA220604
GUE Stacey J - Kershaw SGUE211333
MEN Morente A - Mir MMEN202062

Results:

10/07/2019 20:06:00 Confirmed 10/07/2019 20:06:03

Group 04
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GOT Hedbom M - Carlsson EGOT220604
IOM Lewis S - Vinas KIOM211333
ALA Sandell E - Karlsson CALA202062

Results:

10/07/2019 20:06:00 Confirmed 10/07/2019 20:06:03

Group 05
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
FAR Jensen F - Mikkjalsdóttir AFAR220304
IOW Burns D - Joyce AIOW211033
GIB Veresciaka F - Kenyon TGIB202000

Results:

10/07/2019 20:06:00 Confirmed 10/07/2019 20:06:03

Group 06
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
SHE Niesciur D - Laurenson ASHE211533
MEN Bibiloni J - Subirats MMEN211553
GUE Foss B - Kershaw DGUE211353

Results:

10/07/2019 20:06:00 Confirmed 10/07/2019 20:06:03

Group 07
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GRE Nielsen A - Lundblad KGRE220614
ALD Wesley R - Wesley AALD211343
IOM Holmes C - Baker KIOM202262

Results:

10/07/2019 20:06:00 Confirmed 10/07/2019 20:06:03

Group 08
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
JER Wykes J - Lefebvre KJER220624
FAR Thorsteinsson H - Mikkjalsdóttir RFAR211533
ALD Rowe E - Johns MALD202062

Results:

10/07/2019 20:06:00 Confirmed 10/07/2019 20:06:03

Group 09
Group Table:

Results:

10/07/2019 20:06:00 Confirmed 10/07/2019 20:06:03

Group 10
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GOT Jarfjord M - Schwartz EGOT220614
FAR Albinus P - Djurhuus SFAR211433
GIB Garcia D - Cassaglia NGIB202062

Results:

10/07/2019 20:06:00 Confirmed 10/07/2019 20:06:03

View Full Results
Other Heats:
Heat Last Result
Final 12/07/2019 13:43:33
Semi-Finals 12/07/2019 11:40:08
Quarter-Finals 11/07/2019 18:30:25
Round of 16 11/07/2019 15:35:58
Round of 32 11/07/2019 15:33:26
Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Comment
Wed 10 Jul 18:00 Group Stage - 5 x groups of 3 + 1 x group of 4
Wed 10 Jul 19:00 Group Stage - 5 x groups of 3
Thu 11 Jul 10:00 Round 1
Thu 11 Jul 14:30 Round 1
Thu 11 Jul 15:00 Round 1
Thu 11 Jul 18:15 Quarter Finals
Fri 12 Jul 10:30 Semi Finals
Fri 12 Jul 13:00 Gold Medal Match
Fri 12 Jul 17:40 Medal Ceremony

Other Table Tennis Events

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 16:04:52
Women's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 15:13:14
Men's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 14:37:33
Women's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 14:38:56
Mixed Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 13:43:33
Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 13:03:38