Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Table Tennis

Men's Doubles

Heat: Group Stage
Group 01
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
JER Miller L - Wykes JJER220604
CAY Alexander W - Hipkins LCAY211333
FAL Alexander C - Sotomayor JFAL202062

Results:

10/07/2019 18:00:31 Confirmed 10/07/2019 18:00:37

Group 02
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GRE Nielsen A - Nielsen IGRE220614
CAY Haye W - Nelson DCAY211333
IOM Holmes C - Lewis SIOM202162

Results:

10/07/2019 18:00:31 Confirmed 10/07/2019 18:00:37

Group 03
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GUE Dodd G - Foss BGUE220604
GIB Camilleri P - Jacks JGIB211343
ALA Sandell E - Seppälä AALA202162

Results:

10/07/2019 18:00:31 Confirmed 10/07/2019 18:00:37

Group 04
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
IOW Burns D - Downing GIOW220624
GOT Jarfjord M - Oxenwaldt LGOT211533
GIB Garcia D - Veresciaka FGIB202062

Results:

10/07/2019 18:00:31 Confirmed 10/07/2019 18:00:37

Group 05
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
MEN Bibiloni J - Morente AMEN321635
ALA Lindholm J - Pettersson JALA321635
GUE Stacey J - Stacey LGUE321645
ALD Rowe E - Wesley RALD303193

Results:

10/07/2019 18:00:31 Confirmed 10/07/2019 18:00:37

Group 06
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
FAR Jensen F - Thorsteinsson HFAR220604
JER Gosselin T - Mills JJER211333
SHE Niesciur D - Constable ASHE202062

Results:

10/07/2019 18:00:31 Confirmed 10/07/2019 18:00:37

Group 07
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
IOW Proffitt S - Rorke AIOW220614
FAR Albinus P - Ellendersen EFAR211433
SHE Atia L - Donaldson JSHE202062

Results:

10/07/2019 18:00:31 Confirmed 10/07/2019 18:00:37

View Full Results
Other Heats:
Heat Last Result
Final 12/07/2019 14:37:33
Semi-Finals 12/07/2019 11:19:35
Quarter-Finals 11/07/2019 17:13:49
Round of 16 11/07/2019 13:47:26
Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Comment
Wed 10 Jul 15:00 Group Stage - 6 x groups of 3
Wed 10 Jul 16:00 Group Stage - 2 x groups of 3
Round of 16 Thu 11 Jul 13:00 Haye W - Nelson D vs Jensen F - Thorsteinsson H
Round of 16 Thu 11 Jul 13:00 Lindholm J - Pettersson J vs Camilleri P - Jacks J
Round of 16 Thu 11 Jul 13:00 Albinus P - Ellendersen E vs Burns D - Downing G
Round of 16 Thu 11 Jul 13:00 Dodd G - Foss B vs Gosselin T - Mills J
Round of 16 Thu 11 Jul 13:00 Alexander W - Hipkins L vs Proffitt S - Rorke A
Round of 16 Thu 11 Jul 13:00 Bibiloni J - Morente A vs Jarfjord M - Oxenwaldt L
Thu 11 Jul 13:30 Round 1
Thu 11 Jul 14:00 Round 1
Thu 11 Jul 16:45 Quarter Finals
Thu 11 Jul 17:30 Quarter Finals
Fri 12 Jul 10:00 Semi Finals
Fri 12 Jul 14:30 Gold Medal Match
Fri 12 Jul 17:20 Medal Ceremony

Other Table Tennis Events

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 16:04:52
Women's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 15:13:14
Men's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 14:37:33
Women's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 14:38:56
Mixed Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 13:43:33
Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 13:03:38