Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Table Tennis

Women's Singles

Heat: Group Stage
Group 01
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
ALA Marina DonnerALA220614
GUE Daisy KershawGUE211343
ALD Melissa JohnsALD202262

Results:
Melissa Johns 1 - 3 Marina Donner
ALD Alderney   ALA Åland
3-11, 5-11, 13-11, 7-11
Daisy Kershaw 0 - 3 Marina Donner
GUE Guernsey   ALA Åland
1-11, 4-11, 10-12
Daisy Kershaw 3 - 1 Melissa Johns
GUE Guernsey   ALD Alderney
11-8, 5-11, 11-7, 11-7

10/07/2019 15:48:09 Confirmed 10/07/2019 15:48:27

Group 02
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
IOW Temeesha HobbsIOW220604
GUE Samantha KershawGUE211333
GIB Natalia CassagliaGIB202062

Results:

10/07/2019 15:48:09 Confirmed 10/07/2019 15:48:27

Group 03
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GUE Dawn MorganGUE220604
SHE Alison LaurensonSHE211333
GIB Nicole OliveroGIB202062

Results:

10/07/2019 15:48:09 Confirmed 10/07/2019 15:48:27

Group 04
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GOT Evelina CarlssonGOT220604
FAR Anna MikkjalsdóttirFAR211353
JER Irene Chloe BreeJER202262

Results:

10/07/2019 15:48:09 Confirmed 10/07/2019 15:48:27

Group 05
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GRE Karlinannguaq LundbladGRE220604
IOM Kerenza BakerIOM211333
CAY Christine IsaacsCAY202062

Results:

10/07/2019 15:48:09 Confirmed 10/07/2019 15:48:27

Group 06
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
IOM Katherine VinasIOM220624
FAR Rakul MikkjalsdóttirFAR211533
ALD Amy WesleyALD202062
GIB Tara KenyonGIB000000

Results:

10/07/2019 15:48:09 Confirmed 10/07/2019 15:48:27

Group 07
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
JER Karen Lynn LefebvreJER220604
FAR Sólja Hilduberg DjurhuusFAR211343
IOW Anna JoyceIOW202162

Results:

10/07/2019 15:48:09 Confirmed 10/07/2019 15:48:27

Group 08
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GRE Pipaluk SerubabelsenGRE220304
GIB Meenal VizGIB211033
MEN Margarida Francina MirMEN202000

Results:
Margarida Francina Mir  -  Pipaluk Serubabelsen
MEN Menorca   GRE Greenland
Pipaluk Serubabelsen won by walkover
Margarida Francina Mir  -  Meenal Viz
MEN Menorca   GIB Gibraltar
Meenal Viz won by walkover

10/07/2019 15:48:09 Confirmed 10/07/2019 15:48:27

Group 09
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GRE Aviana Mariane RødgaardGRE220624
GUE Paula Le BerGUE211533
FAR Britt MichelsenFAR202062

Results:

10/07/2019 15:48:09 Confirmed 10/07/2019 15:48:27

Group 10
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GOT Elin SchwartzGOT220604
MEN Maria Montserrat SubiratsMEN211343
ALA Chris KarlssonALA202162

Results:

10/07/2019 15:48:09 Confirmed 10/07/2019 15:48:27

View Full Results
Other Heats:
Heat Last Result
Final 12/07/2019 15:13:14
Semi-Finals 12/07/2019 12:14:28
Quarter-Finals 11/07/2019 19:48:40
Round of 16 11/07/2019 16:44:59
Round of 32 11/07/2019 13:09:30
Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Comment
Wed 10 Jul 13:00 Group Stage - 5 x groups of 3 + 1 x group of 4
Wed 10 Jul 14:00 Group Stage - 5 x groups of 3
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 12:15 Alison Laurenson vs Samantha Kershaw
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 12:15 Maria Montserrat Subirats vs Kerenza Baker
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 12:15 Rakul Mikkjalsdóttir vs Paula Le Ber
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 12:15 Meenal Viz vs Anna Mikkjalsdóttir
Thu 11 Jul 12:45 Round 1
Thu 11 Jul 16:15 Round 1
Thu 11 Jul 16:45 Round 2
Thu 11 Jul 19:30 Quarter Finals
Fri 12 Jul 11:00 Semi Finals
Fri 12 Jul 15:15 Gold Medal Match
Fri 12 Jul 17:10 Medal Ceremony

Other Table Tennis Events

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 16:04:52
Women's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 15:13:14
Men's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 14:37:33
Women's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 14:38:56
Mixed Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 13:43:33
Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 13:03:38