Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Table Tennis

Women's Singles

Heat: Final
Gold Marina Donner 4 - 0 Silver Karlinannguaq Lundblad
ALA Åland   GRE Greenland
11-7, 11-2, 11-5, 11-5

12/07/2019 15:13:14 Confirmed 12/07/2019 15:13:18

View Full Ladder
Heat: Semi-Finals
Marina Donner 4 - 0 Bronze Katherine Vinas
ALA Åland   IOM Isle of Man
11-5, 11-6, 11-1, 11-3
Bronze Dawn Morgan 3 - 4 Karlinannguaq Lundblad
GUE Guernsey   GRE Greenland
8-11, 11-13, 6-11, 14-12, 11-9, 11-8, 9-11

12/07/2019 12:14:28 Confirmed 12/07/2019 12:14:36

View Full Ladder
Heat: Quarter-Finals
Marina Donner 4 - 0 Pipaluk Serubabelsen
ALA Åland   GRE Greenland
11-5, 11-3, 11-9, 11-4
Katherine Vinas 4 - 0 Evelina Carlsson
IOM Isle of Man   GOT Gotland
11-8, 11-8, 11-5, 11-7
Dawn Morgan 4 - 2 Karen Lynn Lefebvre
GUE Guernsey   JER Jersey
11-6, 8-11, 11-13, 11-6, 11-7, 11-7
Karlinannguaq Lundblad 4 - 3 Temeesha Hobbs
GRE Greenland   IOW Isle of Wight
7-11, 11-4, 11-4, 5-11, 11-4, 9-11, 11-4

11/07/2019 19:48:40 Confirmed 11/07/2019 19:48:45

View Full Ladder
Heat: Round of 16
Marina Donner 4 - 0 Samantha Kershaw
ALA Åland   GUE Guernsey
11-1, 11-5, 11-5, 11-4
Sólja Hilduberg Djurhuus 2 - 4 Pipaluk Serubabelsen
FAR Faroe Islands   GRE Greenland
18-20, 11-4, 11-8, 7-11, 4-11, 1-11
Katherine Vinas 4 - 2 Aviana Mariane Rødgaard
IOM Isle of Man   GRE Greenland
9-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-13, 11-3, 11-7
Dawn Morgan 4 - 0 Rakul Mikkjalsdóttir
GUE Guernsey   FAR Faroe Islands
11-4, 11-5, 11-6, 11-4
Daisy Kershaw 0 - 4 Karen Lynn Lefebvre
GUE Guernsey   JER Jersey
8-11, 4-11, 4-11, 2-11
Karlinannguaq Lundblad 4 - 1 Elin Schwartz
GRE Greenland   GOT Gotland
11-7, 11-5, 11-1, 3-11, 12-10
Meenal Viz 2 - 4 Temeesha Hobbs
GIB Gibraltar   IOW Isle of Wight
11-9, 2-11, 11-7, 5-11, 5-11, 7-11

11/07/2019 16:44:59 Confirmed 11/07/2019 16:45:04

View Full Ladder
Heat: Round of 32

11/07/2019 13:09:30 Confirmed 11/07/2019 13:09:32

View Full Ladder
Heat: Group Stage
Group 01
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
ALA Marina DonnerALA220614
GUE Daisy KershawGUE211343
ALD Melissa JohnsALD202262

Results:
Melissa Johns 1 - 3 Marina Donner
ALD Alderney   ALA Åland
3-11, 5-11, 13-11, 7-11
Daisy Kershaw 0 - 3 Marina Donner
GUE Guernsey   ALA Åland
1-11, 4-11, 10-12
Daisy Kershaw 3 - 1 Melissa Johns
GUE Guernsey   ALD Alderney
11-8, 5-11, 11-7, 11-7

10/07/2019 15:48:09 Confirmed 10/07/2019 15:48:27

Group 02
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
IOW Temeesha HobbsIOW220604
GUE Samantha KershawGUE211333
GIB Natalia CassagliaGIB202062

Results:

10/07/2019 15:48:09 Confirmed 10/07/2019 15:48:27

Group 03
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GUE Dawn MorganGUE220604
SHE Alison LaurensonSHE211333
GIB Nicole OliveroGIB202062

Results:

10/07/2019 15:48:09 Confirmed 10/07/2019 15:48:27

Group 04
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GOT Evelina CarlssonGOT220604
FAR Anna MikkjalsdóttirFAR211353
JER Irene Chloe BreeJER202262

Results:

10/07/2019 15:48:09 Confirmed 10/07/2019 15:48:27

Group 05
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GRE Karlinannguaq LundbladGRE220604
IOM Kerenza BakerIOM211333
CAY Christine IsaacsCAY202062

Results:

10/07/2019 15:48:09 Confirmed 10/07/2019 15:48:27

Group 06
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
IOM Katherine VinasIOM220624
FAR Rakul MikkjalsdóttirFAR211533
ALD Amy WesleyALD202062
GIB Tara KenyonGIB000000

Results:

10/07/2019 15:48:09 Confirmed 10/07/2019 15:48:27

Group 07
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
JER Karen Lynn LefebvreJER220604
FAR Sólja Hilduberg DjurhuusFAR211343
IOW Anna JoyceIOW202162

Results:

10/07/2019 15:48:09 Confirmed 10/07/2019 15:48:27

Group 08
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GRE Pipaluk SerubabelsenGRE220304
GIB Meenal VizGIB211033
MEN Margarida Francina MirMEN202000

Results:
Margarida Francina Mir  -  Pipaluk Serubabelsen
MEN Menorca   GRE Greenland
Pipaluk Serubabelsen won by walkover
Margarida Francina Mir  -  Meenal Viz
MEN Menorca   GIB Gibraltar
Meenal Viz won by walkover

10/07/2019 15:48:09 Confirmed 10/07/2019 15:48:27

Group 09
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GRE Aviana Mariane RødgaardGRE220624
GUE Paula Le BerGUE211533
FAR Britt MichelsenFAR202062

Results:

10/07/2019 15:48:09 Confirmed 10/07/2019 15:48:27

Group 10
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GOT Elin SchwartzGOT220604
MEN Maria Montserrat SubiratsMEN211343
ALA Chris KarlssonALA202162

Results:

10/07/2019 15:48:09 Confirmed 10/07/2019 15:48:27

Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Comment
Wed 10 Jul 13:00 Group Stage - 5 x groups of 3 + 1 x group of 4
Wed 10 Jul 14:00 Group Stage - 5 x groups of 3
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 12:15 Alison Laurenson vs Samantha Kershaw
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 12:15 Maria Montserrat Subirats vs Kerenza Baker
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 12:15 Rakul Mikkjalsdóttir vs Paula Le Ber
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 12:15 Meenal Viz vs Anna Mikkjalsdóttir
Thu 11 Jul 12:45 Round 1
Thu 11 Jul 16:15 Round 1
Thu 11 Jul 16:45 Round 2
Thu 11 Jul 19:30 Quarter Finals
Fri 12 Jul 11:00 Semi Finals
Fri 12 Jul 15:15 Gold Medal Match
Fri 12 Jul 17:10 Medal Ceremony

Other Table Tennis Events

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 16:04:52
Women's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 15:13:14
Men's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 14:37:33
Women's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 14:38:56
Mixed Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 13:43:33
Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 13:03:38