Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Falkland Islands Table Tennis

Men's Singles

Heat: Round of 32
Javier Sotomayor 0 - 4 Eyðun Friðursson Ellendersen
FAL Falkland Islands   FAR Faroe Islands
5-11, 4-11, 7-11, 4-11
Thursday 11th July 2019 11:30
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

11/07/2019 12:06:57 Confirmed 11/07/2019 12:07:03

View Full LadderView Full Results
Heat: Group Stage
Group 06
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
FAL Lucas BiggsFAL202062

Results:

10/07/2019 14:15:05 Confirmed 10/07/2019 18:01:03

Group 10
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
FAL Javier SotomayorFAL211343

Results:

10/07/2019 14:15:05 Confirmed 10/07/2019 18:01:03

Group 13
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
FAL Cecil AlexanderFAL202062

Results:

10/07/2019 14:15:05 Confirmed 10/07/2019 18:01:03

View Full Results
Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Comment
Wed 10 Jul 10:00 Group Stage - 6 x groups of 3
Wed 10 Jul 11:00 Group Stage - 6 x groups of 3
Wed 10 Jul 12:00 Group Stage - 5 x groups of 3
Wed 10 Jul 17:00 Preliminary Round - 2 single KO matches
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:00 Jordan Luke Wykes vs Fróði Fríðason Jensen
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:00 Wayne Alexander vs Antoni Morente
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:00 Paul Camilleri vs Marcus Jarfjord
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:00 Lars Oxenwaldt vs Lawrence Stacey
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:00 Max Hedbom vs Alex Rorke
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:00 Joan Bibiloni vs Benjamin Foss
Thu 11 Jul 10:30 Round 1
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:45 Donovan Nelson vs Daniel Garcia
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:45 Christopher Holmes vs Ivik Nielsen
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:45 George Downing vs Simon Proffitt
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:45 Hallur Thorsteinsson vs Johan Pettersson
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:45 Aqqalu Nielsen vs Joshua Stacey
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:45 Leith Atia vs Poul Jørgen Petersen
Thu 11 Jul 11:15 Round 1
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 11:30 Luc Miller vs Scott Lewis
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 11:30 Javier Sotomayor vs Eyðun Friðursson Ellendersen
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 11:30 Daniel Burns vs Jack Matthew Mills
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 11:30 Fiodor Veresciaka vs Garry Dodd
Thu 11 Jul 12:00 Round 1
Thu 11 Jul 15:30 Round 2
Thu 11 Jul 16:15 Round 2
Thu 11 Jul 18:45 Quarter Finals
Fri 12 Jul 11:45 Semi Finals
Fri 12 Jul 16:00 Gold Medal Match
Fri 12 Jul 17:00 Medal Ceremony

Other Table Tennis Events:

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 16:04:52
Men's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 14:37:33