Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Table Tennis

Men's Singles

Heat: Quarter-Finals
Jordan Luke Wykes 4 - 0 Lawrence Stacey
JER Jersey   GUE Guernsey
11-3, 11-9, 11-1, 11-4
Joan Bibiloni 2 - 4 Ivik Nielsen
MEN Menorca   GRE Greenland
7-11, 11-3, 11-7, 4-11, 8-11, 4-11
George Downing 4 - 0 Joshua Stacey
IOW Isle of Wight   GUE Guernsey
12-10, 11-9, 12-10, 11-1
Luc Miller 1 - 4 Garry Dodd
JER Jersey   GUE Guernsey
2-11, 11-6, 9-11, 7-11, 5-11

11/07/2019 19:38:40 Confirmed 12/07/2019 16:18:55

View Full LadderView Full Results
Other Heats:
Heat Last Result
Final 12/07/2019 16:04:52
Semi-Finals 12/07/2019 12:49:58
Round of 16 11/07/2019 16:03:47
Round of 32 11/07/2019 12:06:57
Group Stage 10/07/2019 14:15:05
Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Comment
Wed 10 Jul 10:00 Group Stage - 6 x groups of 3
Wed 10 Jul 11:00 Group Stage - 6 x groups of 3
Wed 10 Jul 12:00 Group Stage - 5 x groups of 3
Wed 10 Jul 17:00 Preliminary Round - 2 single KO matches
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:00 Jordan Luke Wykes vs Fróði Fríðason Jensen
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:00 Wayne Alexander vs Antoni Morente
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:00 Paul Camilleri vs Marcus Jarfjord
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:00 Lars Oxenwaldt vs Lawrence Stacey
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:00 Max Hedbom vs Alex Rorke
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:00 Joan Bibiloni vs Benjamin Foss
Thu 11 Jul 10:30 Round 1
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:45 Donovan Nelson vs Daniel Garcia
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:45 Christopher Holmes vs Ivik Nielsen
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:45 George Downing vs Simon Proffitt
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:45 Hallur Thorsteinsson vs Johan Pettersson
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:45 Aqqalu Nielsen vs Joshua Stacey
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:45 Leith Atia vs Poul Jørgen Petersen
Thu 11 Jul 11:15 Round 1
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 11:30 Luc Miller vs Scott Lewis
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 11:30 Javier Sotomayor vs Eyðun Friðursson Ellendersen
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 11:30 Daniel Burns vs Jack Matthew Mills
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 11:30 Fiodor Veresciaka vs Garry Dodd
Thu 11 Jul 12:00 Round 1
Thu 11 Jul 15:30 Round 2
Thu 11 Jul 16:15 Round 2
Thu 11 Jul 18:45 Quarter Finals
Fri 12 Jul 11:45 Semi Finals
Fri 12 Jul 16:00 Gold Medal Match
Fri 12 Jul 17:00 Medal Ceremony

Other Table Tennis Events

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 16:04:52
Women's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 15:13:14
Men's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 14:37:33
Women's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 14:38:56
Mixed Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 13:43:33
Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 13:03:38