Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Table Tennis

Men's Singles

Heat: Round of 32
Jordan Luke Wykes 4 - 1 Fróði Fríðason Jensen
JER Jersey   FAR Faroe Islands
9-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-3, 11-6
Thursday 11th July 2019 10:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Wayne Alexander 0 - 4 Antoni Morente
CAY Cayman Islands   MEN Menorca
8-11, 2-11, 1-11, 3-11
Thursday 11th July 2019 10:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Paul Camilleri 1 - 4 Marcus Jarfjord
GIB Gibraltar   GOT Gotland
9-11, 4-11, 7-11, 11-7, 4-11
Thursday 11th July 2019 10:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Lars Oxenwaldt 1 - 4 Lawrence Stacey
GOT Gotland   GUE Guernsey
9-11, 13-15, 7-11, 13-11, 9-11
Thursday 11th July 2019 10:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Max Hedbom 4 - 1 Alex Rorke
GOT Gotland   IOW Isle of Wight
11-5, 11-3, 11-8, 7-11, 11-7
Thursday 11th July 2019 10:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Joan Bibiloni 4 - 1 Benjamin Foss
MEN Menorca   GUE Guernsey
11-7, 11-7, 10-12, 11-2, 11-9
Thursday 11th July 2019 10:00
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Donovan Nelson 3 - 4 Daniel Garcia
CAY Cayman Islands   GIB Gibraltar
8-11, 6-11, 11-7, 8-11, 13-11, 11-7, 13-15
Thursday 11th July 2019 10:45
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Christopher Holmes 0 - 4 Ivik Nielsen
IOM Isle of Man   GRE Greenland
1-11, 3-11, 5-11, 4-11
Thursday 11th July 2019 10:45
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
George Downing 4 - 0 Simon Proffitt
IOW Isle of Wight   IOW Isle of Wight
11-7, 11-7, 11-8, 11-4
Thursday 11th July 2019 10:45
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Hallur Thorsteinsson 4 - 3 Johan Pettersson
FAR Faroe Islands   ALA Åland
9-11, 11-7, 11-9, 5-11, 2-11, 11-3, 11-7
Thursday 11th July 2019 10:45
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Aqqalu Nielsen 3 - 4 Joshua Stacey
GRE Greenland   GUE Guernsey
14-12, 11-8, 10-12, 11-6, 7-11, 7-11, 9-11
Thursday 11th July 2019 10:45
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Leith Atia 0 - 4 Poul Jørgen Petersen
SHE Shetland Islands   GRE Greenland
4-11, 3-11, 1-11, 3-11
Thursday 11th July 2019 10:45
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Luc Miller 4 - 0 Scott Lewis
JER Jersey   IOM Isle of Man
11-8, 11-7, 11-8, 11-3
Thursday 11th July 2019 11:30
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Javier Sotomayor 0 - 4 Eyðun Friðursson Ellendersen
FAL Falkland Islands   FAR Faroe Islands
5-11, 4-11, 7-11, 4-11
Thursday 11th July 2019 11:30
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Daniel Burns 4 - 0 Jack Matthew Mills
IOW Isle of Wight   JER Jersey
11-7, 11-4, 11-2, 11-5
Thursday 11th July 2019 11:30
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)
Fiodor Veresciaka 0 - 4 Garry Dodd
GIB Gibraltar   GUE Guernsey
1-11, 5-11, 6-11, 7-11
Thursday 11th July 2019 11:30
St Joseph’s Middle School (Sports Hall)

11/07/2019 12:06:57 Confirmed 11/07/2019 12:07:03

View Full LadderView Full Results
Other Heats:
Heat Last Result
Final 12/07/2019 16:04:52
Semi-Finals 12/07/2019 12:49:58
Quarter-Finals 11/07/2019 19:38:40
Round of 16 11/07/2019 16:03:47
Group Stage 10/07/2019 14:15:05
Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Comment
Wed 10 Jul 10:00 Group Stage - 6 x groups of 3
Wed 10 Jul 11:00 Group Stage - 6 x groups of 3
Wed 10 Jul 12:00 Group Stage - 5 x groups of 3
Wed 10 Jul 17:00 Preliminary Round - 2 single KO matches
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:00 Jordan Luke Wykes vs Fróði Fríðason Jensen
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:00 Wayne Alexander vs Antoni Morente
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:00 Paul Camilleri vs Marcus Jarfjord
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:00 Lars Oxenwaldt vs Lawrence Stacey
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:00 Max Hedbom vs Alex Rorke
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:00 Joan Bibiloni vs Benjamin Foss
Thu 11 Jul 10:30 Round 1
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:45 Donovan Nelson vs Daniel Garcia
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:45 Christopher Holmes vs Ivik Nielsen
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:45 George Downing vs Simon Proffitt
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:45 Hallur Thorsteinsson vs Johan Pettersson
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:45 Aqqalu Nielsen vs Joshua Stacey
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 10:45 Leith Atia vs Poul Jørgen Petersen
Thu 11 Jul 11:15 Round 1
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 11:30 Luc Miller vs Scott Lewis
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 11:30 Javier Sotomayor vs Eyðun Friðursson Ellendersen
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 11:30 Daniel Burns vs Jack Matthew Mills
Round of 32 Thu 11 Jul 11:30 Fiodor Veresciaka vs Garry Dodd
Thu 11 Jul 12:00 Round 1
Thu 11 Jul 15:30 Round 2
Thu 11 Jul 16:15 Round 2
Thu 11 Jul 18:45 Quarter Finals
Fri 12 Jul 11:45 Semi Finals
Fri 12 Jul 16:00 Gold Medal Match
Fri 12 Jul 17:00 Medal Ceremony

Other Table Tennis Events

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 16:04:52
Women's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 15:13:14
Men's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 14:37:33
Women's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 14:38:56
Mixed Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 13:43:33
Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 13:03:38