Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Squash

Men's Singles

Heat: Final Play-offs
Christian Navas (7) 2 - 3 Jake Kelly
GIB Gibraltar   CAY Cayman Islands
11-13, 11-9, 1-11, 12-10, 7-11
Henry Birch 3 - 1 Scott Gautier
GUE Guernsey   JER Jersey
6-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-4
Adam Stanger 2 - 3 Adam Dominey (5)
ORK Orkney   IOW Isle of Wight
8-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-5, 5-11
Oscar Hill 3 - 0 Andrew Moar
IOM Isle of Man   ORK Orkney
11-7, 11-8, 12-10
Anthony Harkin 3 - 2 Michael Pinggera
JER Jersey   GIB Gibraltar
11-6, 11-9, 6-11, 7-11, 11-6
Thomas Whiteway 3 - 0 Andrew Torbet
IOM Isle of Man   ORK Orkney
11-7, 15-13, 12-10
Stuart Copland 3 - 2 Anthony Fellowes
SHE Shetland Islands   BER Bermuda
8-11, 7-11, 11-9, 11-7, 14-12
James MacNaughton  -  Alexander Cleminson
IOW Isle of Wight   FAL Falkland Islands
Alexander Cleminson retired injured
Stephen Smith 3 - 1 Phil Manson
BER Bermuda   SHE Shetland Islands
9-11, 11-9, 11-3, 11-8
Wayne Clement 3 - 1 Rasmus Bäckström
FAL Falkland Islands   GOT Gotland
6-11, 11-6, 15-13, 12-10

09/07/2019 14:15:51 Confirmed 12/07/2019 11:59:14

View Full MonradView Full Results
Other Heats:
Heat Last Result
First Round 07/07/2019 12:33:38
Second Round 07/07/2019 18:07:09
Third Round 08/07/2019 13:10:44
Fourth Round 08/07/2019 16:17:32
Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Comment
First Round Sun 07 Jul 09:00 - 19:00
Second Round Sun 07 Jul 09:00 - 19:00
Third Round Mon 08 Jul 10:00 - 20:00
Fourth Round Mon 08 Jul 10:00 - 20:00
Final Play-offs Tue 09 Jul 09:00 - 14:00
Final Play-offs Wed 10 Jul 18:00 Medal Ceremony

Other Squash Events

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 14:15:51
Women's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 15:41:43
Men's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 10/07/2019 15:32:56
Women's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 10/07/2019 15:32:09
Mixed Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 10/07/2019 16:05:37
Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 13:58:28