Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Shooting

ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Women

Heat: Final
Position Competitor Island 1st Stage 2nd Competition Stage - Elimination Total
Gold1st GOT Frida Eriksson GOT 51.3
51.3

102.8
51.5

123.9
10.8
10.3
144.2
10.5
9.8
163.7
10.2
9.3
184.1
9.9
10.5
202.7
8.9
9.7
222.8
10
10.1

10.6
10.7
244.1
Silver2nd GIB Mairead Lourdes Anne Sheriff GIB 50.3
50.3

98.8
48.5

119.2
10.2
10.2
140.1
10.2
10.7
159.6
9.9
9.6
179.5
10
9.9
200.5
10.6
10.4
220.9
10.5
9.9

9.5
8.8
239.2
Bronze3rd GOT Amanda Glansholm GOT 48.8
48.8

98.8
50

119.1
10.1
10.2
139
9.8
10.1
159.6
10.2
10.4
180
10.2
10.2
201.3
10.5
10.8

9.4
9.1


219.8
4th GIB Stephanie Piri GIB 48.4
48.4

97.6
49.2

116.4
9.5
9.3
137
10.4
10.2
156.4
9.3
10.1
175.9
9
10.5

10.2
10.9




197
5th ALA Elin Liewendahl ALA 47.6
47.6

97.1
49.5

116.5
10.4
9
135.4
9.9
9
153.4
7.4
10.6

8.3
9.6






171.3
6th GUE Andrea Guillou GUE 47.7
47.7

97
49.3

115.6
8.5
10.1
133.5
9.2
8.7

9
9.4








151.9
7th JER Kate Smaller JER 48.8
48.8

93.9
45.1

109.5
8.2
7.4

9.4
10.2










129.1
8th JER Caitlin Mills JER 45.6
45.6


















45.6

09/07/2019 18:05:52 Confirmed 09/07/2019 18:06:12

Heat: Qualification
Position Competitor Island R1R2R3R4R5R6 Total
1st GOT Frida Eriksson GOT 102.7100.9105.1101.4104.8102.9 617.8
2nd GOT Amanda Glansholm GOT 101.1102102.8102.9102100.3 611.1
3rd GIB Mairead Lourdes Anne Sheriff GIB 100.999.2103.899.7101.6101.5 606.7
4th GIB Stephanie Piri GIB 100.198.1103.4101.599.7101.9 604.7
5th ALA Elin Liewendahl ALA 97.699.598.699.797.2100.5 593.1
6th GUE Andrea Guillou GUE 97.596.7100.299.499.397.6 590.7
7th JER Kate Smaller JER 97.19696.197.392.494.5 573.4
8th JER Caitlin Mills JER 92.995.294.495.595.795.2 568.9
9th IOW Stacey Payne IOW 82.582.1798585.882.3 496.7
10th IOW Nicola Collinson IOW 83.983.783.881.376.181 489.8

09/07/2019 16:42:24 Confirmed 09/07/2019 16:43:43

Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Comment
Qualification Tue 09 Jul 13:45 - 15:30
Final Tue 09 Jul 16:30 - 18:00
Final Tue 09 Jul 18:40 Medal Ceremony
Games Record
Record Holder Island Year
385 (GR) GIB Heloise Manasco GIB 2007
492.6 (FGR) GIB Heloise Manasco GIB 2011
407.8 (QGR) GOT Frida Eriksson GOT 2017
245.1 (GR) GOT Frida Eriksson GOT 2017

Other Shooting Events

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Automatic Ball Trap Individual - Open Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 14:27:13
Automatic Ball Trap Team - Open Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 13:17:55
Olympic Skeet Individual - Open Results Entries Medals Schedule 10/07/2019 13:50:10
Olympic Skeet Team - Open Results Entries Medals Schedule 07/07/2019 13:28:30
Olympic Trap Individual - Open Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 17:29:28
Olympic Trap Team - Open Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 14:42:06
ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 09:38:04
ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 10/07/2019 17:40:39
ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Team - Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 16:27:34
ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Team - Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 13:12:37
ISSF 50m Free Pistol - Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 07/07/2019 20:54:03
ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 19:31:24
ISSF 50m Free Pistol - Team - Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 13:25:17
ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Team - Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 07/07/2019 16:40:05
ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 10/07/2019 17:51:41
ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 10/07/2019 13:05:14
ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Team - Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 18:07:50
ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Team - Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 07/07/2019 16:35:06
ISSF 25m Centrefire - Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 13/07/2019 08:49:41
ISSF 25m Centrefire - Team - Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 10/07/2019 19:55:08
IPSC Standard Division Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 12:42:29
IPSC Standard Division - Team Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 12:59:09
IPSC Open Division Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 18:00:21
IPSC Open Division - Team Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 20:50:08
Revolver WA 1500 48 Shot-Max 6" Barrel Individual Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 15:01:40
Revolver WA 1500 48 Shot-Max 6" Barrel Team Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 18:59:56
NPA Police Pistol 1 - Open Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 16:01:01
NPA Police Pistol 1 - Team Results Entries Medals Schedule 07/07/2019 15:46:14
NPA Service Pistol B - Open Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 15:38:24
NPA Service Pistol B - Team Results Entries Medals Schedule 07/07/2019 17:13:31
ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 17:02:29
ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 10:56:57
ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Team - Open Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 13:44:14
ISSF 50m 3 Position Smallbore Rifle - Open Results Entries Medals Schedule 10/07/2019 15:42:35
ISSF 50m 3 Position Smallbore Rifle - Team - Open Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 12:59:47
ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 16:38:48
ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 09/07/2019 18:05:52
ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Team - Open Results Entries Medals Schedule 08/07/2019 17:22:38
ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Team - Mixed Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 17:34:19