Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Sailing

Laser Radial Rig

Heat: Final
Position Competitor Island 1 2345678910 Adj. Total Discard Net
Gold1st GUE Clementine Thompson GUE 1 11131122 13 3 10
Silver2nd SAA Silver Vahstein SAA 2 2221221UFD 38 24 14
Bronze3rd SAA Daniel Rüütel SAA 4 311345431 38 11 27
4th BER Adriana Penruddocke BER 3 684DSQ4648 67 24 43
5th CAY Robert Jackson CAY 5 856159355 61 15 46
6th MEN Antoni Mora MEN 6 44DSQ26511DSQ 86 24 62
7th JER David Raimbault JER 21 12779310134 86 21 65
8th ALA Johan Sundblom ALA 12 717107121296 92 17 75
9th IOM Matthew Perry IOM 8 1316131877103 95 18 77
10th IOW Harry White IOW 14 179951914611 104 19 85
11th GUE Eloise Tanguy GUE 11 968221817810 109 22 87
12th SHE Maggie Adamson SHE 9 1515520881415 109 20 89
13th CAY Will Jackson CAY 7 1414121011920UFD 121 24 97
14th ALA Thomas Lindström ALA 13 518151413111516 120 18 102
15th JER Peter Raimbault JER 16 18131881015177 122 18 104
16th IOM Simon Pressly IOM 10 1020161614131612 127 20 107
17th BER Jordan Etemadi BER 15 111911617181813 128 19 109
18th IOW Charlie White IOW 17 2112DSQ13151979 137 24 113
19th MEN Jack Stuart MEN 18 1631411DSQ2112RET 143 24 119
20th ALD Alexander Finding ALD 20 2010DNF1222232217 170 24 146
21st GIB Robert Ballantine GIB DNF DNF22191916161914 173 24 149
22nd GIB Matthew Maginnis GIB 19 19211717202021BFD 178 24 154
23rd ORK Joshua Brown ORK DNF DNF23202123222318 198 24 174

12/07/2019 12:34:54 Confirmed 12/07/2019 12:35:52

Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Comment
Final Sun 07 Jul 16:25 2 Races
Final Mon 08 Jul 11:25 2 Races
Final Tue 09 Jul 16:25 2 Races
Final Wed 10 Jul 11:25 2 Races
Final Thu 11 Jul 16:25 2 Races
Final Thu 11 Jul 20:40 Medal Ceremony

Other Sailing Events

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Laser Standard Rig Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 12:15:58
Laser Radial Rig Results Entries Medals Schedule 12/07/2019 12:34:54
Sailing Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 11/07/2019 19:22:07