Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Cycling

Men's Individual Town Criterium

Heat: Final
Position Bib Competitor Island Result
Gold1st 15 GUE Sam Culverwell GUE 59:45.65
Silver2nd 41 SAA Oskar Nisu SAA +0:00,18
Bronze3rd 33 MEN Albert Barceló MEN +0:00,32
4th 38 SAA Steven Kalf SAA +0:14,30
5th 42 SAA Mihkel Räim SAA +0:14,53
6th 21 IOM Nathan Draper IOM +0:14,57
7th 17 GUE James Roe GUE +0:14,72
8th 5 FAR Dávur Magnussen FAR +0:14,77
9th 16 GUE Jack English GUE +0:14,89
10th 29 JER Rhys Hidrio JER +0:14,91
11th 32 JER Jack Rebours JER +0:14,95
12th 19 IOM Thomas Bostock IOM +0:15,25
13th 22 IOM Matt Looker IOM +0:15,34
14th 30 JER David Le Roux JER +0:15,42
15th 7 FAR Torkil Eyðfinsson Veyhe FAR +0:15,60
16th 9 GIB Derek Charles Barbara GIB +0:15,63
17th 31 JER Rhys Pilley JER +0:16,29
18th 20 IOM William Corkill IOM +0:16,69
19th 6 FAR Helgi Winther Olsen FAR +0:17,25
20th 28 JER Samuel Firby JER +0:17,34
21st 27 IOW James Veal IOW +0:19,96
22nd 18 GUE Michael Serafin GUE +0:23,98
23rd 23 IOM Adam Scarffe IOM +0:29,51
24th 40 SAA Jörgen Matt SAA +0:29,72
25th 34 MEN Xavier Mercadal MEN +0:43,28
26th 24 IOW George Corbin IOW +2:34,07
27th 26 IOW Joseph Staunton IOW +2:35,86
28th 14 GUE Marc Cox GUE Lapped
29th 25 IOW Clint Oliver IOW Lapped
30th 11 GIB Blake Torres GIB Lapped
31st 50 YSM Nicholas Owen YSM Lapped
32th 51 FAR Gunnar Dahl-Olsen FAR Lapped
33rd 44 SHE Robin Atkinson SHE Lapped
34th 37 ORK Torquil Clyde ORK Lapped
35th 45 SHE James Irvine SHE Lapped
36th 10 GIB Julian Bellido GIB Lapped
37th 48 WES Kevin Smith WES Lapped
38th 35 MEN Matias Mesquida MEN Lapped
39th 8 GIB Aaron Baglietto GIB Lapped
40th 36 MEN Damia Pons MEN Lapped
41st 12 GIB Bernard Valarino GIB Lapped
42nd 49 YSM Robert Mansell YSM Lapped
43rd 3 CAY Michael Testori CAY Lapped
44th 1 ALA Jan-Mikael Bruhn ALA Lapped
45th 2 ALA Joakim Överström ALA Lapped
46th 4 FAR Jákup Petur Eliassen FAR Lapped
43 SHE Andrew Aitken SHE
39 SAA Karl Patrick Lauk SAA

07/07/2019 21:08:23 Confirmed 07/07/2019 21:08:49

Event Schedule
Heat Date Time VenueComment
Final Sun 07 Jul 19:30 - 21:00 Bishop Caruana Road
Final Sun 07 Jul 21:00 Calpe Rowing Club Medal Ceremony