Games Logo Gibraltar 2019 - Island Games XVIII

Menu

Cycling

Men's Individual Road Race

Heat: Final
Position Bib Competitor Island Result
Gold1st 42 SAA Mihkel Räim SAA 2:15:01.29
Silver2nd 21 IOM Nathan Draper IOM +0:00,67
Bronze3rd 38 SAA Steven Kalf SAA +0:00,68
4th 33 MEN Albert Barceló MEN +0:00,69
5th 23 IOM Adam Scarffe IOM +0:00,94
6th 29 JER Rhys Hidrio JER +0:00,99
7th 30 JER David Le Roux JER +0:01,60
8th 17 GUE James Roe GUE +0:02,55
9th 32 JER Jack Rebours JER +0:04,21
10th 20 IOM William Corkill IOM +0:06,35
11th 41 SAA Oskar Nisu SAA +0:07,00
12th 34 MEN Xavier Mercadal MEN +0:07,20
13th 19 IOM Thomas Bostock IOM +0:10,05
14th 7 FAR Torkil Eyðfinsson Veyhe FAR +0:17,08
15th 15 GUE Sam Culverwell GUE +0:19,77
16th 40 SAA Jörgen Matt SAA +0:24,57
17th 16 GUE Jack English GUE +0:24,59
18th 6 FAR Helgi Winther Olsen FAR +3:29,41
19th 14 GUE Marc Cox GUE +5:37,66
20th 22 IOM Matt Looker IOM +6:26,89
21st 26 IOW Joseph Staunton IOW +6:27,32
22nd 11 GIB Blake Torres GIB +6:28,36
23rd 18 GUE Michael Serafin GUE 1 Lap
24th 27 IOW James Veal IOW 4 Laps
25th 50 YSM Nicholas Owen YSM 4 Laps
26th 43 SHE Andrew Aitken SHE 4 Laps
27th 37 ORK Torquil Clyde ORK 4 Laps
28th 10 GIB Julian Bellido GIB 4 Laps
29th 51 FAR Gunnar Dahl-Olsen FAR 4 Laps
30th 45 SHE James Irvine SHE 4 Laps
31st 36 MEN Damia Pons MEN 4 Laps
32th 44 SHE Robin Atkinson SHE 4 Laps
33rd 4 FAR Jákup Petur Eliassen FAR 6 Laps
34th 25 IOW Clint Oliver IOW 6 Laps
35th 12 GIB Bernard Valarino GIB 6 Laps
36th 48 WES Kevin Smith WES 6 Laps
37th 35 MEN Matias Mesquida MEN 6 Laps
38th 8 GIB Aaron Baglietto GIB 6 Laps
39th 1 ALA Jan-Mikael Bruhn ALA 6 Laps
40th 49 YSM Robert Mansell YSM 6 Laps
41st 2 ALA Joakim Överström ALA 7 Laps
DNF 9 GIB Derek Charles Barbara GIB
DNF 24 IOW George Corbin IOW
DNF 28 JER Samuel Firby JER
39 SAA Karl Patrick Lauk SAA
DSQ 5 FAR Dávur Magnussen FAR
DNF 31 JER Rhys Pilley JER
3 CAY Michael Testori CAY

11/07/2019 21:09:18 Confirmed 11/07/2019 21:09:27

Event Schedule
Heat Date Time VenueComment
Final Thu 11 Jul 18:00 - 21:00 Europa Point
Final Thu 11 Jul 21:00 Catalan Bay Medal Ceremony